2009 Track & Field 100M Results

Men 50-54
Gold, John Brooks, St. Joseph, Barbados, 12.48
Silver, Kurt Manship, Brigham City, UT, 13.27 

Men 55-59
Gold, Hubert Evans, Elk Grove, CA, 12.78
Silver, George L. Straker, Christ Church, Barbados, 13.11
Bronze, Rollin Archer, Price, UT, 14.47
4th, Paul Philips, Salt Lake City, UT, 14.59 

Men 60-64
Gold, Harrison Gilmore, Pontiac, MI, 13.47
Silver, Allen Huff, Dayton, OH, 13.75
Bronze, Douglas Dillard, Detroit, MI, 13.94
4th, Marlowe Goble, North Logan, UT, 14.19
5th, Donald Platt, Chesaning, MI, 17.76 

Men 65-69
Gold, Tom Johnson, Dayton, OH, 13.79
Silver, Dwight Swane, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 14.57 

Men 70-74
Gold, Steven Bowles, Springfield, IL, 13.65
Silver, John Ross, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, 13.97
Bronze, J. Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 14.88
4th, Victor Young, St. Michael, Barbados, 15.07
5th, William Brotten, Snohomish, WA, 20.05 

Men 75-79
Gold, Robert Hewitt, Gresham, OR, 14.91
Silver, Frank Welch, Sun City West, AZ, 16.14
Bronze, Alan Raynor, Venice, FL, 16.15
4th, Claude Long, Weiser, ID, 16.36
5th, Carl Tuck, Newark, CA, 19.65 

Men 80-84
Gold, William Platts, Boise, ID, 16.11
Silver, Paul Bambrook, Bakersfield, CA, 16.94
Bronze, Ray Guimary, Portland, OR, 17.39
4th, Wesley Montgomery, Rio Rancho, NM, 19.98
5th, Creed Haymond, Salt Lake City, UT, 20.13
6th, Jerry C. Brown, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 24.98 

Men 85-89
Gold, Bernie Fowler, Prince Frederick, MD, 18.86
Silver, Norman J. Mavencamp, Truth or Consequences, NM, 19.91
Bronze, Gordon Sorsensen, Tucson, AZ, 25.75 

Men 90-94
Gold, Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, AZ, 21.75 


Women 50-54
Gold, Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 14.64
Silver, Jeannie Nelson, The Villages, FL, 15.10
Bronze, Collette Jensen, Hurricane, UT, 15.51
4th, Carol Ruth, Stanford, CA, 16.21 

Women 55-59
Gold, Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 14.57
Silver, Loretta Woodward, Hiriam, GA, 14.69
Bronze, Debi Lurie, Ventura, CA, 17.28 

Women 60-64
Gold, Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 15.39
Silver, Eulalia Thomas, Port of Spain, Trinidad, 17.09
Bronze, Kathy Owens, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 20.50 

Women 65-69
Gold, Char Lane, Topeka, KS, 17.86
Silver, Wendy Dickson, Moab, UT, 20.71
Bronze, Constance Jamison, Pittsburgh, PA, 21.40
4th, Loretta Winder, Hurricane, UT, 24.34 

Women 70-74
Gold, Monica Tang Wing, Trincity, Trinidad, 17.60
Silver, Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 18.34
Bronze, Rolande Poulin, Sun City Center, FL, 19.49 

Women 75-79
Gold, Irene Obera, Fremont, CA, 16.67
Silver, Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 17.48
Bronze, Ethel Lehmann, Largo, FL, 19.69
4th, Brenda Farley, St. James, Barbados, 20.25 

Women 80-84
Gold, Marjorie Fitzgerald, La Habra, CA, 19.73 

Women 85-89
Gold, Gladys Sajwaj, Riverton, WY, 42.37

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City