2009 Tennis Doubles - Men/Women Results

OPEN

Men 60 - 64
Gold, Michael Horton, Beaverton, OR
Gold, Michael Stone, Portland, OR
Silver, Steve Cookson, Lakewood, CO
Silver, Robert Jack, El Paso, TX
Bronze, Richard Eyre, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Thomas Smith, Bountiful, UT

Men 65 - 69
Gold, David Reddie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Gold, Austin Mason, Chandler, AZ
Silver, Richard Hadlock, Sandy, UT
Silver, Robert Lewis, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Kenneth Shallahamer, Costa Mesa, CA
Bronze, Michael Shoemaker, Baker City, OR

Men 70 - 74
Gold, Joseph Cowley, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Harold Turley, Sandy, UT
Silver, Arthur Barnes, Littlestown, PA
Silver, Frederick Ehrlich, York, PA
Bronze, Ron Boone, Alpine, UT
Bronze, Gary Rink, St. George, UT


CHALLENGER

Men 50 - 54
Gold, Lance McKinney, Mapleton, UT
Gold, Bobby Roper, Mapleton, UT
Silver, David Smith, St. George, UT
Silver, Rick Whittington, St. George, UT
Bronze, Michael Madsen, St. George, UT
Bronze, Ben Madsen, St. George, UT

Men 55 - 59
Gold, John Gorman, Ivins, UT
Gold, Keith Tolbirt, Oakhurst, CA
Silver, Tony Pherribo, Galloway, NJ
Silver, Walter Pratt, St. George, UT
Bronze, Briant Buckwalter, Diamond Bar, CA
Bronze, Vinson Miner, Provo, UT

Men 60-64
Gold, Richard Boswell, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Tony Simonelli, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Craig Sorenson, Escalante, UT
Silver, Rodney Sylvester, Sandy, UT
Bronze, Robert Langevin, Great Falls, MT
Bronze, Robert Simeone, Raleigh, NC

Men 65 - 69
Gold, Roger Dunbar, Laguna Woods, CA
Gold, David Frisone, Laguna Woods, CA
Silver, John Laven, Stockton, CA
Silver, Butch Williams, Wilson, WY
Bronze, Franz Reisch, St George, UT
Bronze, Lloyd Woods, Crestline, KS

Men 70 - 74
Gold, Bob Gaps, Laguna Woods, CA
Gold, Bobbie Seaton, Laguna Woods, CA
Silver, John James, Scottsdale, AZ
Silver, Bill Marshall, Phoenix, AZ
Bronze, Paul Alcantra, St. George, UT
Bronze, Sonny Darien, St. George, UT

Men 75 - 79
Gold, Bill Schulz, Fresno, CA
Gold, Jim Wainscott, Fresno, CA
Silver, Jack Largent, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, C. Gary Loosli, Warren, OR
Bronze, Daniel Follosco, Henderson, NV
Bronze, Jack Sedbrook, Henderson, NV

Men 80 - 84
Gold, R. Kent Clunie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Gold, William Hughes, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Glen Seely, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Tom Selstad, Great Falls, MT
Bronze, Larry Dechart, Sandy, UT
Bronze, Larry Williams, Sacramento, CA

Men 85-89
Gold, Calvin Nelson, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, William Smart, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, John H. Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Joseph Newton, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT
Bronze, Richard Collier, Englewood, FL


OPEN

Women 60 - 64
Gold, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT
Gold, Barbara Wintraub, Playa Del Rey, CA
Silver, Patti Kelly, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Carol Kay Petersen, South Jordan, UT
Bronze, Ursula Hohaus-Hawkins, Fallbrook, CA
Bronze, Rosalyn Smyth, San Diego, CA

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Nedra Marshall, Glendale, AZ
Gold, Dolores Thain, Peoria, AZ
Silver, Sharon Sandgren , Provo, UT
Silver, Carol Thorne, Provo, UT
Bronze, Dana Butchee, Nashville, TN
Bronze, Joann Ingram, Elk Ridge, UT


CHALLENGER

Women 50 - 54
Gold, Martsie Earl, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Karin Walton, Cathedral City, CA
Silver, Sue Cochran, Provo, UT
Silver, Karen Watkins, Provo, UT
Bronze, Cynthia Bedford, Fairview, UT
Bronze, Sharon Bird, Ephraim, UT

Women 60 - 64
Gold, Mary Stranahan, Arlee, MT
Gold, Linda Williams, Wilson, WY
Silver, Lucy Cookson, Lakewood, CO
Silver, Linda Massey, Englewood, CO
Bronze, Hannelore Catania, Incline Village, NV
Bronze, Suzanne Kleiman, Benicia, CA

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Gerda Shupe, Yountville, CA
Gold, Cordula Spethmann, Cathedral City, CA
Silver, Sharon Smith, St. George, UT
Silver, Kaipo Simonelli, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, Lois Moritz, St. George, UT
Bronze, Bonnie Wilson, Tustin, CA

Women 70 - 74
Gold, Sharon Hansen, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Romy Sullivan, Heber City, UT
Silver, Bernie Darien, St. George, UT
Silver, Irma Lookermans, St. George, UT
Bronze, Gloria Gish, West Jordan, UT
Bronze, Rae Ann Page, Payson, UT

Women 75 - 79
Gold, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA
Gold, Adrienne Mayberry, Henderson, NV
Silver, Betty Helland, Bountiful, UT
Silver, Barbara West, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Charmaine Halverson, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Margaret Little, Holladay, UT

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion