2009 Bowling Doubles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Chuck Birdsong, Milford, UT, 1182
Gold, James Manns, Cedar City, UT,
Silver, Paul Battisti, Ogden, UT, 960
Silver, Fred Chappell, Kanab, UT,

Men 55-59
Gold, Jim Hannon, Washington, UT, 1279
Gold, Don Simmons, Washington, UT,
Silver, Daniel Baker, Westminster, CA, 1242
Silver, Dave Hansen, Big Bear Lake, CA,
Bronze, Rulon Hancock, Washington, UT, 1117
Bronze, Jim Pino, Payson, UT,

Men 60-64
Gold, Lew Agius, Wyandotte, MI, 1286
Gold, Will Hutchinson, St. George, UT,
Silver, Rich Lile, Hurricane, UT, 1271
Silver, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Gerald Davis, West Valley City, UT, 984
Bronze, Mel Davis, Reseda, CA,

Men 65-69
Gold, Kent Crawford, West Valley City, UT, 1196
Gold, Jay Healey, St. George, UT,
Silver, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT, 1189
Silver, Jerry Williams, Hurricane, UT,
Bronze, Chuck Barrett, Santa Clara, UT, 1180
Bronze, Jack Bockwoldt, Hurricane, UT,

Men 70-74
Gold, Gordon Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA, 1157
Gold, Chuck Rose, Morro Bay, CA,
Silver, Les Comer, Dillon, MT, 1134
Silver, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD,
Bronze, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA, 1120
Bronze, Harlen Ward, Auburn, WA,

Men 75-79
Gold, Glade Binks, Springville, UT, 1157
Gold, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT,
Silver, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 1105
Silver, Larry Patton, Cathedral City, CA,
Bronze, Shirel Houston, Layton, UT, 1003
Bronze, Jerry Miller, Fenton, MI,

Men 80-84
Gold, Everett Lowe, Washington, UT, 972
Gold, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT,

Men 85-89
Gold, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 1012
Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM,
Silver, F. Mike Mickelson, Washington, UT, 885
Silver, Nick Nackos, St. George, UT


Women 50-54
Gold, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT, 1203
Gold, Deanne Lohrke, St. George, UT,
Silver, Kathy Gordon, St. George, UT, 1003
Silver, Geniel Pino, Payson, UT,
Bronze, Peggy Eggelston, St. George, UT, 956
Bronze, Pearl Stucki, Santa Clara, UT,

Women 55-59
Gold, Jennie Franks, Pismo Beach, CA, 1073
Gold, Regina Izatt, Magalia, CA,
Silver, Geri Gilbert, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, 1052
Silver, Maggie Little, Alta Loma, CA,
Bronze, Kathy Jackson, Forest Grove, OR, 967
Bronze, Francesca Wilson, Albuquerque, NM,

Women 60-64
Gold, Karen Foss, Santa Clara, UT, 1071
Gold, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT,
Silver, Charlene Heiden, Mesquite, NV, 927
Silver, Colleen Sisam, Salt Lake City, UT,
Bronze, Beverly Keeley, St. George, UT, 904
Bronze, Janet Parker, St. George, UT,

Women 65-69
Gold, Gwen Alcayaga, Santa Clara, UT, 1041
Gold, Janet Lubeck, Clearfield, UT,
Gold, Dotty Black, Shingletown, CA, 1041
Gold, Donna Gold, Apple Valley, CA,
Silver, Sharron Miller, St. George, UT, 897
Silver, Bonnie Mower, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Norma Boyer, Springville, UT, 763
Bronze, Laraine Curtis, American Fork, UT,

Women 70-74
Gold, Barbara Skokan, Perth Amboy, NJ, 961
Gold, Joy McMaster, Cayucos, CA,
Silver, Charlotte Benson, Alta Loma, CA, 920
Silver, Jean Gilbert, Alta Loma, CA,
Bronze, LaVon Harding, Sandy, UT, 865
Bronze, Martha Kinsman, West Valley City, UT,

Women 75-79
Gold, Vera Conner, Leeds, UT, 1021
Gold, Mary Villanueva, Rancho Cucamonga, CA,
Silver, Edith Berrett, Dammeron Valley, UT, 914
Silver, Donna Lowe, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Flora McAndrew, Washington, UT, 838
Bronze, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT,

Women 80-84
Gold, Leola Peterson, St. George, UT, 863
Gold, Cleo Wardle, St. George, UT,
Silver, Colleen Mickelson, Washington, UT, 850
Silver, Laura Nackos, St. George, UT,

Women 85-89
Gold, Eva McHale, Kokomo, IN, 944
Gold, Eva Sorensen, Tucson, AZ

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion