2009 Bowling Doubles Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Lynn Bond, Lompoc, CA, 1302
Gold, Stephen Litson, Santa Clara, CA,

Men 55-59
Gold, Audie Anderson, Mountain View, CA, 1497
Gold, Tom Bills, St. George, UT,
Silver, John Kline, Menlo Park, CA, 1357
Silver, Lloyd Kent Price, Sunnyvale, CA,
Bronze, Charles Simpson, East Palo Alto, CA, 1293
Bronze, Michael Kimberling, Menlo Park, CA,

Men 60-64
Gold, Ken Blair, West Valley City, UT, 1430
Gold, Bill Burke, Kearns, UT,
Silver, Jim Ord, Sarasota, FL, 1422
Silver, Ed Ploughman, Parrish, FL,
Bronze, Phil San Antonio, St. George, UT, 1258
Bronze, Marv Summers, St. George, UT,

Men 65-69
Gold, Jim DuCharme, Janesville, WI, 1477
Gold, Robert Sprosty, Bettendorf, IA,
Silver, Gilbert Bray, Paso Robles, CA, 1438
Silver, Robert McMaster, Cayucos, CA,
Bronze, Howard Gray, Payson, UT, 1399
Bronze, Richard Pimentel, San Jose, CA,

Men 70-74
Gold, Lowell Korber, Warsaw, MO, 1450
Gold, Duane Shaw, Kansas City, KS,
Silver, Farrell Kunz, Springville, UT, 1351
Silver, Dean Warren, Springville, UT,
Bronze, James Fretwell, Saratoga Springs, UT, 1333
Bronze, Leroy Mott, Orem, UT,

Men 75-79
Gold, Fritz Boyer, Springville, UT, 1500
Gold, Blaine Thrasher, Lehi, UT,
Silver, Frank Bonini, Plainfield, NJ, 1390
Silver, Ray Malinski, St. George, UT,
Bronze, George O’Neill, Ivins, UT, 1241
Bronze, Paul Proctor, Ivins, UT,

Men 85-89
Gold, Alma Lowe, St. George, UT, 1365
Gold, Gordon Sorensen, Tucson, AZ


Women 50-54

Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George,UT, 1539
Gold, Cynthia Litson, Santa Clara, UT,
Silver, Edith Costa, Reno, NV, 1373
Silver, Joyce Somers, Hyrum, UT,
Bronze, Renon Daniels, Ephraim, UT, 1335
Bronze, Melinda Jieu, Canoga Park, CA,

Women 55-59
Gold, Linda Anderson, Spanish Fork, UT, 1524
Gold, Ann Braithwaite, Spanish Fork, UT,
Silver, Susan Colyar, Spanish Fork, UT, 1479
Silver, Vicki Hanks, Spanish Fork, UT,
Bronze, Betty Adamson, Puyallup, WA, 1377
Bronze, Patsy Burtchett, Eatonville, WA,

Women 60-64
Gold, Mary Jean Nielsen, Hyde Park, UT, 1451
Gold, Carol Perkes, Hyde Park, UT,
Silver, Linda Chesnut, Washington, UT, 1400
Silver, Sharon Chesnut, Ridgecrest, CA,
Bronze, Susan Mercer, Bountiful, UT, 1353
Bronze, Linda Thulin, Bountiful, UT,

Women 65-69
Gold, Betty Schedin, St. George, UT, 1394
Gold, Arvon Williams, Hurricane, UT,
Silver, Pat Bird, Morgan, UT, 1351
Silver, Merlene Siddoway, Peoa, UT,
Bronze, Joan Chappell, Kanab, UT, 1293
Bronze, Vera Dague, Magalia, CA,

Women 70-74
Gold, Gloria Basnight, Norfolk, VA, 1408
Gold, Dianne Humphries, La Verkin, UT,
Silver, Florence Goebel, Beaverton, OR, 1340
Silver, Donna Weber, Beaverton, OR,
Bronze, Trish Bray, Paso Robles, CA, 1336
Bronze, Marion Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA,

Women 75-79
Gold, Collette Binks, Springville, UT, 1451
Gold, Irene Hobbs, Midlothian, TX,
Silver, Arlene Miller, Fremont, CA, 1371
Silver, Irene Obera, Fremont, CA,
Bronze, Norma Earl, St. George, UT, 1331
Bronze, Eleanor Smith, San Miguel, CA,

Women 80-84
Gold, Maxine Brown, St. George, UT, 1423
Gold, Bobbie Jutte, Sparks, NV,
Silver, Cleone Battisti, Ogden, UT, 1327
Silver, Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion