2009 Bowling All Events Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Chuck Birdsong, Milford, UT, 1753
Silver, Stephen Litson, Santa Clara, UT, 1481

Men 55-59    
Gold, Daniel Baker, Westminster, CA, 2084
Silver, Don Simmons, Washington, UT, 2007
Bronze, Rulon Hancock, Washington, UT, 1825

Men 60-64
Gold, Lew Agius, Wyandotte, MI, 2054
Silver, Lynn Bond, Lompoc, CA, 1939
Bronze, Stan Rasmussen, St. George, UT, 1925

Men 65-69
Gold, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT, 1996
Silver, Frank Ferreira, Spanish Fork, UT, 1966
Bronze, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 1938

Men 70-74    
Gold, Larry Gold, Apple Valley, CA, 1926
Silver, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA, 1859
Bronze, Les Comer, Dillon, MT, 1823
Bronze, Michael Porter, Bonsall, CA, 1823

Men 75-79
Gold, Glade Binks, Springville, UT, 1821
Silver, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT, 1764
Bronze, Jack Bockwoldt, Hurricane, UT, 1750

Men 80-84    
Gold, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 1720
Silver, Fred MacLeod, St. George, UT, 1410
Bronze, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT, 1406

Men 85-89    
Gold, Nick Nackos, St. George, UT, 1472
Silver, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM, 1378
Bronze, F. Mike Mickelson, Washington, UT, 1334

Men 90-94
Gold, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 1416


Women 50-54
Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT, 1674
Silver, Deanne Lohrke, St. George, UT, 1530
Bronze, Peggy Eggleston, St. George, UT, 1432 

Women 55-59
Gold, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT, 1650
Silver, Regina Izatt, Magalia, CA, 1639
Bronze, Carolyn Player, West Valley City, UT, 1630

Women 60-64
Gold, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT, 1446
Silver, Carol Perkes, Hyde Park, UT, 1432
Bronze, Peg Moyer, Alexandria, VA, 1430

Women 65-69
Gold, Deanna Cicero, St. George, UT, 1598
Silver, Donna Jo Judson, Hurricane, UT, 1590
Bronze, Sharon Chesnut, Ridgecrest, CA, 1492

Women 70-74
Gold, LaVon Harding, Sandy, UT, 1553
Silver, Jerri Korber, Warsaw, MO, 1432
Bronze, Lucille Davis, Alamogordo, NM, 1417

Women 75-79
Gold, Jennie Franks, Pismo Beach, CA, 1420
Silver, Edith Berrett, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1410
Bronze, Vera Conner, Leeds, UT, 1403

Women 80-84
Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT, 1557
Silver, Mary Villanueva, Cucamonga, CA, 1439
Bronze, Colleen Mickelson, Washington, UT, 1347

Women 85-89                             
Gold, Eva Sorensen, Tucson, AZ, 1354
Silver, Donna Lowe, St. George, UT, 1288
Bronze, Laura Nackos, St. George, UT, 1149

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion