2008 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Donald Watson, Walnut Creek, CA, 9-10.50

Silver, Doug Herdt, Syracuse, UT, 8-06.25

Bronze, Jerry Ropelato, Huntsville, UT, 8-04.00


Men 55-59

Gold, Marvin Orrock, Hooper, UT, 8-07.50

Silver, Wayne Renner, West Chester, OH, 8-00.25

Bronze, John Buehler, Oregon, OH, 7-11.50


Men 60-64

Gold, James Cuthbert, Vieux Fort, St. Lucia, 7-11.50

Silver, Michial Clark, Littleton, CO, 7-11.25

Bronze, Michael Blowers, Portage, MI, 7-07.25


Men 65-69

Gold, Andy Pitas, Moab, UT, 8-07.00

Silver, Donald Dvorak, Santa Clara, CA, 7-07.25

Bronze, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, 7-03.25


Men 70-74

Gold, Paul Lissy, Las Vegas, NV, 7-07.25

Silver, Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, UT, 7-00.25

Bronze, Will Godfrey, Lewiston, ID, 6-11.75


Men 75-79

Gold, Jim Mannino, Huntington Beach, CA, 6-00.75

Silver, Grant Twitchell, Bountiful, UT, 5-09.25


Men 80-84

Gold, Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT, 5-11.50

Silver, Marvin Woodbury, St. George, UT, 4-09.75

Bronze, Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, 4-08.50


Men 90-94

Gold, Timothy Sander, Fairbanks, AK, 2-08.25


Women 50-54

Gold, Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 6-09.00

Silver, Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 6-08.25

Bronze, Annie St. John-Wilkins, Goodyear, AZ, 6-06.50


Women 55-59

Gold, Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 6-09.00

Silver, Linda Harris, Grants Pass, OR, 5-08.00


Women 60-64

Gold, Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 6-07.50

Silver, Avis Vaught, The Villages, FL, 5-09.25

Bronze, Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 5-03.25


Women 65-69

Gold, Terrie Godfrey, St. George, UT, 5-08.00

Silver, Char Lane, Topeka, KS, 5-02.75

Bronze, Kathy Zombor, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 5-02.75


Women 70-74

Gold, Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 6-01.00

Silver, Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 5-04.50

Bronze, Alaete Fish, Livingston, MT , 4-11.25


Women 75-79

Gold, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 4-11.25

Silver, Alice Purdes, Madison, IL, 1-08.00

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City