2008 Track & Field Javelin Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Terry Gudzowsky, Calgary, AB, Canada, 149-08
Silver, Guy Daley, Rawlins, WY, 143-02
Bronze, Charlie Mendoza, Vallejo, CA, 135-01

Men 55-59
Gold, George Gustovich, Niles, OH, 125-11
Silver, Brian Berquist, Saskatoon, SK, Canada, 123-07
Bronze, Wayne Renner, West Chester, OH, 115-00

Men 60-64

Gold, Ron Jones, Ogden, UT, 151-06
Silver, Joe Wright, Coolidge, AZ, 149-04
Bronze, Michael Blowers, Portage, MI, 133-03

Men 65-69
Gold, Thomas Fulton, The Villages, FL, 124-00
Silver, Paul McGuffin, Green Valley, AZ, 117-01
Bronze, David Hood, St. Louis, MO, 114-02

Men 70-74
Gold, Robert Darling, Springfield, OR, 133-08.00
Silver, Ross Aragon, Albuquerque, NM, 132-07.00
Bronze, John Ross, Edinburgh, Scotland, 117-07.00

Men 75-79
Gold, Lawrence Horine, Boone, NC, 101-06.00
Silver, Ernie Smith, Arcadia, CA, 70-01.00
Bronze, Claude Long, Weiser, ID, 68-10.00

Men 80-84
Gold, William Platts, Boise, ID, 128-02.00
Silver, Marvin Woodbury, St. George, UT, 75-05.00
Bronze, Lex Marcusen, Kaysville, UT, 66-00.00

Men 85-89
Gold, Frederico Hochstatter, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 53-00.00

Men 90-94
Gold, Timothy Sander, Fairbanks, AK, 34-10.00
Silver, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 24-11.00

Women 50-54
Gold, Janita Austin, St. Michael, Barbados, 80-04.00
Silver, Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 78-10.00
Bronze, Annie St. John-Wilkins, Goodyear, AZ , 60-07.00

Women 55-59
Gold, Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 116-08.00
Silver, Linda Harris, Grants Pass, OR, 81-04.00
Bronze, Catherine Bishop, Versailles, KY, 57-01.00

Women 60-64
Gold, Diane Jenke-McMahan, Bridgeton, NJ, 98-03.00
Silver, Avis Vaught, The Villages, FL, 86-10.00
Bronze, Patricia Diskin, Belmont, CA, 82-04.00

Women 65-69
Gold, Becky Sisley, Eugene, OR, 88-11.00
Silver, Marg Radcliffe, Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada, 83-09.00
Bronze, Irma Riley, Dow Village, Trinidad, 74-08.00

Women 70-74
Gold, Madelaine Cazel, The Villages, FL, 88-02.00
Silver, Ingeborg Siegers, Koeln, Germany, 54-02.00
Bronze, Evelyn Nealeigh, Dayton, OH, 37-01.00

Women 75-79
Gold, Ethel Lehmann, Fleischmanns, NY, 53-06.00
Silver, Magdalena Kuehne, Tujunga, CA, 40-01.00
Bronze, Evelyn Jones, Scotts Valley, CA, 37-09.00

Women 80-84

Gold, Dee Briggs-Thomas, St. George, UT, 23-01.00

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion