2008 Track & Field Discus Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Dennis Diaz, Las Cruces, NM, 169-07.00

Silver, James Bristol, Point Fortin, Trinidad, 119-01.00

Bronze, David Herbert, Sacramento, CA, 111-10.00

Men 55-59

Gold, Lee Fugal, Saratoga Springs, UT, 116-11.00

Silver, Brian Berquist, Saskatoon, SK, Canada, 110-00.00

Bronze, Robert Glendon, Calgary, AB, Canada, 69-01.00

Men 60-64

Gold, Luiz Pereira, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 106-10.00

Silver, Joe Elder, Calgary, AB, Canada, 100-08.00

Bronze, Roland Delhomeau, Saskatoon, SK, Canada, 85-09.00

Men 65-69

Gold, Larry Pratt, Newark, DE, 161-10.00

Silver, Bobby Davis, Upton, WY, 95-00.00

Bronze, Alex Meyer, Scribner, NE, 91-02.00

Men 70-74

Gold, Jay Silvester, Lindon, UT, 157-03.00

Silver, Robert Darling, Springfield, OR, 119-01.00

Bronze, Paul Lissy, Las Vegas, NV, 117-10.00

Men 75-79

Gold, Lawrence Horine, Boone, NC, 105-10.00

Silver, Jim Krull, St. Louis, MO, 86-10.00

Bronze, Bob Kemp, Poplar Grove, IL, 84-06.00

Men 80-84

Gold, William Bergen, Dade City, FL, 67-00.00

Silver, Lex Marcusen, Kaysville, UT, 54-02.00

Bronze, Frank Weber, Scappoose, OR, 48-03.00

Men 85-89

Gold, Frederico Hochstatter, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 46-05.00

Men 90-94

Gold, Timothy Sander, Fairbanks, AK, 38-10.00


Women 50-54

Gold, Janita Austin, St. Michael, Barbados, 83-05.00

Silver, Brenda Hughes, Blackfoot, ID, 38-03.00

Women 55-59

Gold, Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 86-07.00

Silver, Linda Harris, Grants Pass, OR, 61-01.00

Bronze, Marlene Summers, Kuwait, 56-07.00

Women 60-64

Gold, Jenita Lewis, Kingstown, St. Vincent, 84-08.00

Silver, Avis Vaught, The Villages, FL, 66-01.00

Bronze, Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 61-10.00

Women 65-69

Gold, Kathy Bergen, La Canada Flintridge, CA, 72-05.00

Silver, Wendy Dickson, Moab, UT, 62-07.00

Bronze, Kathy Jager, Glendale, AZ, 61-02.00

Women 70-74

Gold, Madelaine Cazel, The Villages, FL, 69-02.00

Silver, Alaete Fish, Livingston, MT, 61-10.00

Bronze, Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 45-04.00

Women 75-79

Gold, Magdalena Kuehne, Tujunga, CA, 35-06.00

Silver, Evelyn Jones, Scotts Valley, CA, 32-04.00

Bronze, Mary Ellen Horine, Boone, NC, 27-05.00

Women 80-84

Gold, Dee Briggs-Thomas, St. George, UT, 33-03.00

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City