2008 Track & Field 100M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, James Chinn, San Marcos, CA, 12.51

Silver, John Brooks, Poughkeepsie, NY, 12.68

Bronze, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, 13.20


Men 55-59

Gold, Jim Ross, Aurora, CO, 11.99

Silver, Greg Pizza, Vista, CA, 12.57

Bronze, Steve Worley, Salem, OR, 13.05


Men 60-64

Gold, James Cuthbert, Vieux Fort, St. Lucia, 13.24

Silver, Douglas Dillard, Detroit, MI, 13.58

Bronze, Gerald Rose, St. Michael, Barbados, 13.80


Men 65-69

Gold, Ronald Greeno, Lincoln, CA, 13.70

Silver, Don Borth, Seneca, SC, 14.25

Bronze, Andy Pitas, Moab, UT, 14.33


Men 70-74

Gold, Gary Sims, Paradise, CA, 13.61

Silver, John Ross, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14.42

Bronze, Victor Young, St. Michael, Barbados, 15.09


Men 75-79

Gold, Ted Rowan, Martensville, SK, Canada, 15.00

Silver, Frank Welch, Sun City West, AZ, 15.85

Bronze, Ronald Gray, Chicago, IL, 16.82


Men 80-84

Gold, Nate Sloan, Somers, NY, 19.22

Silver, Lex Marcusen, Kaysville, UT, 19.54

Bronze, Creed Haymond, Salt Lake City, UT, 19.58


Men 85-89

Gold, Richard Clower, Bozeman, MT, 25.58

Silver, Gordon Sorensen, Tucson, AZ, 29.46


Men 90-94

Gold, Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 22.31


Women 50-54

Gold, Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 14.05

Silver, Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 14.29

Bronze, Theresa Carey, Palo Alto, CA, 15.88


Women 55-59

Gold, Pearl Yearwood, St. Michael, Barbados, 14.94

Silver, Delores Grandison, Townsend, DE, 15.19

Bronze, Bernadette Ambroise, Choiseul, St. Lucia, 17.96


Women 60-64

Gold, Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 14.57

Silver, Maria do Carmo Santos, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 16.83


Women 65-69

Gold, Kathy Jager, Glendale, AZ, 14.89

Silver, Kathy Bergen, La Canada Flintridge, CA, 14.93

Bronze, Karol Onyschak, McCreary, MB, Canada, 17.07


Women 70-74

Gold, Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 16.77

Silver, Monica Tang-Wing, Trincity, Trinidad, 17.07

Bronze, Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 17.89


Women 75-79

Gold, Ethel Lehmann, Fleischmanns, NY, 19.43

Silver, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 19.96

Bronze, Dolores Bicek, Casper, WY, 20.97


Women 80-84

Gold, Marjorie Fitzgerald, La Habra, CA, 19.24

Silver, Sumi Onodera-Leonard, Austin, TX, 21.01

Bronze, Lillie Doss, Austin, TX, 34.94

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion