2008 Tennis Singles - Men/Women Results

OPEN

Men 50-54
Gold, Bobby Roper, Mapleton, UT
Silver, Steve Weber, Mount Vernon, WA
Bronze, David Waters, West Lafayette, IN

Men 55-59
Gold, Keith Tolbirt, Oakhurst, CA
Silver, David Nostrant, St. George, UT
Bronze, Ray Blagof, Gilroy, CA

Men 60-64
Gold, Michael Horton, Beaverton, OR
Silver, Thomas Smith, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV

Men 65-69
Gold, John Radcliffe, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Austin Mason, Chandler, AZ
Bronze, Ronald Harrison, St. George, UT

Men 70-74
Gold, Jack Sanders, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Bruce Mann, Richmond, BC, Canada
Bronze, Gary Nelson, Wenatchee, WA

Men 75-79
Gold, Ron Boone, Alpine, UT
Silver, Jack Largent, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Mas Osato, Glendora, CA

Men 80-84
Gold, Earl Schalin, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT
Bronze, Gaylen Young, Salt Lake City, UT

Men 85-89
Gold, John Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT


CHALLENGER

Men 55-59

Gold, Tom Dunham, Kaysville, UT
Silver, T C Christensen, Centerville, UT
Bronze, Brian Melaney, West Haven, UT

Men 60-64
Gold, Val Christensen, Orem, UT
Silver, Jimmy Carlson, Arden Hills, NM
Bronze, Mark Haroldsen, Salt Lake City, UT

Men 65-69
Gold, William Loftis, Vancouver, WA
Silver, Forrest Suchey, Fullerton, CA

Men 70-74
Gold, Marvin Champion, Denver, CO
Silver, Ronald Lindsay, San Carlos, CA
Bronze, Thomas Healy, Vancouver, WA

Men 75-79
Gold, Orlin Wathen, Lehi, UT
Silver, R Kent Clunie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, Earl Finley, Sedalia, MO

Men 80-84
Gold, Milton Cormier, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Lyle Hansen, Apache Junction, AZ
Bronze, Bernard Prows, St. George, UT


OPEN

Women 50-54
Gold, Bonnie Tetrick, Millville, CA
Silver, Susan Lawson, Calgary, AB, Canada
Bronze, Linda Alder, Salt Lake City, UT

Women 55-59
Gold, Chris Marshall, Woodland Hills, CA
Silver, Eva Langley, Hampton, ON, Canada
Bronze, Jan Hanami, Hermiston, OR

Women 60-64
Gold, Barbara Wintroub, Santa Monica, CA
Silver, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT
Bronze, Ingrid Fitzgerald, Henderson, NV

Women 65-69
Gold, Janice Aoki, Littleton, CO
Silver, Bonnie Champion, Denver, CO
Bronze, Sandra Bowerbank, Irvine, CA

Women 70-74
Gold, Sonja Carrie, Oroville, CA
Silver, Addi Strozier, Westminster, CA
Bronze, Carole Ferguson, American Fork, UT

Women 75-79
Gold, Joan Reeves, Albuquerque, NM
Silver, Virginia Reed, Bellevue, ID

Women 80-84
Gold, Rita Price, Aurora, CO
Silver, Joyce Vanderpol, Blaine, WA
Bronze, Beverly Little, Belton, MO


CHALLENGER

Women 50-54
Gold, Patti Tolli, Carmel, CA
Silver, Lois Newman, Chandler, AZ
Bronze, Jan Ashworth, Tyrone, GA

Women 60-64
Gold, Connie DuCharme, Janesville, WI
Silver, Susan Lott, Northfield, MN
Bronze, Arlene Miller, Ontario, NY

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion