2008 Tennis Doubles - Men/Women Results

OPEN

Men 50 - 54
Gold, Lancy McKinney, Mapleton, UT
Gold, Bobby Roper, Mapleton, UT
Silver, Stephen Benz, Pine Lake, GA
Silver, Stephen Weber, Mount Vernon, WA
Bronze, Jack Blankenbaker, Ontario, OR
Bronze, Marc Iseri, Ontario, OR

Men 55 - 59
Gold, Keith Tolbirt, Oakhurst, CA
Gold, Richard Whittington, St. George, UT
Silver, Ray Blagof, Gilroy, CA
Silver, Lou Ramirez, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Bill Miles, Brigham City, UT
Bronze, Ed Newman, Cameron Park, CA

Men 60 - 64
Gold, Michael Horton, Beaverton, OR
Gold, Michael Stone, Portland, OR
Silver, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Richard Eyre, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Tom Smith, Bountiful, UT

Men 65 - 69
Gold, Joseph Cowley, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Harold Turley, Sandy, UT
Silver, Austin Mason, Chandler, AZ
Silver, David Reddie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, Ron Harrison, St. George, UT
Bronze, Dan Holleman, Fairbanks, AK

Men 70 - 74
Gold, Robert Lewis, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Gary Totland, Salt lake City, UT
Silver, Gary Nelson, Wenatchee, WA
Silver, Earl Tilly, Wenatchee, WA
Bronze, Ben Madsen, St. George, UT
Bronze, Earl Morgan, Santa Clara, UT

Men 75 - 79
Gold, Warren Foltz, Littleton, CO
Gold, Robert Tengdin, Minneapolis, MN
Silver, Wayne Odom, South Fork, CO
Silver, Mas Osato, Glendora, CA
Bronze, Joe Jonas, St. George, UT
Bronze, Paul Williams, Lehi, UT

Men 80 - 84
Gold, Doug Heiner, Provo, UT
Gold, John Totten, Studio City, CA
Silver, John Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Joseph Newton, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT
Bronze, Lyle Hansen, Logan, UT


CHALLENGER

Men 55 - 59
Gold, T C Christensen, Centerville, UT
Gold, Tom Dunhame, Kaysville, UT
Silver, Tony Pherribo, St. George, UT
Silver, Walter Pratt, St. George, UT
Bronze, Hugh Harvey, Irvine, CA
Bronze, Charles Niles, Laguna Woods, CA

Men 60 - 64
Gold, Jim Fisher, Redmond, OR
Gold, Dewayne Merritt, Caldwell, ID
Silver, Pat Kirkpatrick, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Frank Wegner, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Duane Catania, Incline Village, NV
Bronze, Robert Safer, Vallejo, CA

Men 65 - 69
Gold, William Linder, Hermiston, OR
Gold, Larry Lycett, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Woody Beck, St. George, UT
Silver, Robert Bumgarner, Ewa Beach, HI
Bronze, Hank Broncy, Big Bear Lake, CA
Bronze, Paolo Dimiziani, Laguna Woods, CA

Men 70 - 74
Gold, James Hruby, Highlands Ranch, CO
Gold, Al Throckmorton, Englewood, CO
Silver, Bob Gaps, Laguna Woods, CA
Silver, Bobbie Seaton, Laguna Woods, CA
Bronze, Alvin Sunny Darien, St. George, UT
Bronze, Robert Vaughn, Palm Springs, CA

Men 75 - 79
Gold, R Kent Clunie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Gold, Milton Cormier, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Glen Peterson, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Orlin Wathen, Lehi, UT
Bronze, Eldon McKell, Provo, UT
Bronze, Vic Oldroyd, Provo, UT


OPEN

Women 50 - 54
Gold, Terry Hardy, Ontario, OR
Gold, Susan Lawson, Calgary, AB, Canada
Silver, Mary Richmond, Whitmore, CA
Silver, Bonnie Tetrick, Millville, CA
Bronze, Karin Walton, San Diego, CA
Bronze, Joyce Youngs, South Lake Tahoe, CA

Women 55 - 59
Gold, Karen Eastman, Sun Lakes, AZ
Gold, Barb McManus, Maple Valley, AZ
Silver, Mary Kirkpatrick, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Gayle Wegner, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Katie Didion, Lincoln, CA
Bronze, Marilyn Duncan, Lincoln, CA

Women 60 - 64
Gold, Sheridan Colby, Springfield, VA
Gold, Peg Moyer, Alexandria, VA
Silver, Sharon Hansen, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Patti Kelly, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Carol Petersen, South Jordan, UT
Bronze, Romy Sullivan, Heber City, UT

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Nedra Paschal, Henderson, NV
Gold, June Sartini, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Sharon Sandgren, Provo, UT
Silver, Carol Thorne, Provo, UT
Bronze, Marilyne Bartos, Crossville, TN
Bronze, Judie Turner, Eagle Pass, TX

Women 70 - 74
Gold, Maggie Adams, Fallbrook, CA
Gold, Maxine Brown, Pine Mountain Club, CA
Silver, Joyce Fidone, Huntington Beach, CA
Silver, Addi Strozier, Westminster, CA
Bronze, Deanna Dally, Henderson, NV
Bronze, Adrienne Mayberry, Henderson, NV


Women 75 - 79
Gold, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA
Gold, Beverly Schalin, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Joyce Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Sybil Totten, Studio City, CA
Bronze, Vivian Klein, Boise, ID
Bronze, Betty Westerhoven, Twin Falls, ID

Women 80 - 84
Gold, Beverly Little, Belton, MO
Gold, Rita Price, Aurora, CO
Silver, Caye Inglis, Lynden, WA
Silver, Joyce Vanderpol, Blaine, WA
Bronze, Reenie Daines, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Betty Helland, Bountiful, UT


CHALLENGER

Women 60 - 64
Gold, Hannelore Catania, Incline Village, NV
Gold, Suzanne Kleiman, Benicia, CA
Silver, Sherry Lamph, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Lois Widell, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Georgia Diller, Casa Grande, AZ
Bronze, Judy Lyon, Casa Grande, AZ

Women 70 - 74
Gold, Carole Ferguson, American Fork, UT
Gold, Karol Gleave, Orem, UT
Silver, Dixie Frey, Santa Ana, CA
Silver, Lorie Watson, Huntington Beach, CA
Bronze, Sonja Carrie, Oroville, CA
Bronze, Marlene Curtis, St. George, UT

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion