2008 Swimming Freestyle 100M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Mark Croshier III, San Diego, CA, 1:00.49

Silver, J Richard Cook, Lander, WY, 1:06.04

Bronze, Hobe Horton, Calgary, AB, Canada, 1:06.52


Men 55-59

Gold, Steve Heck, Katy, TX, 1:01.65

Silver, John Sloan, Lake Forest, IL, 1:12.67

Bronze, Greg Haws, Hooper, UT, 1:39.43


Men 60-64

Gold, Richard Kittel, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:00.93

Silver, Alexander Bashmakov, Moscow, Russia, 1:02.62

Bronze, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 1:05.18


Men 65-69

Gold, Mike Freshley, San Diego, CA, 1:07.28

Silver, James Green, Jackson, WY, 1:14.87

Bronze, Vitaliy Urbin-Vasilyev, Beloyarskiy, Russia, 1:24.77


Men 70-74

Gold, Donald Ingalls, Sunnyvale, CA, 1:21.62

Silver, Owen Maher, Charlottesville, VA, 1:24.89

Bronze, Brent Lake, Bend, OR, 1:27.22


Men 75-79

Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 1:16.26

Silver, Frank Tanner, Vista, CA, 1:17.01

Bronze, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 1:33.09


Men 80-84

Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 1:23.17

Silver, Dale Webster, Sun City West, AZ, 1:26.99

Bronze, Donald Hubbard, Vista, CA, 1:38.77


Men 85-89

Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 1:39.43

Silver, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 2:01.54

Bronze, Ronald Wilkins, St. George, UT, 2:54.97


Women 50-54

Gold, Susan Christensen, Lincoln, NE, 1:18.17

Silver, Teryl McKnight, St. George, UT, 1:32.74

Bronze, Rita Paine, Langley, BC, Canada, 1:33.69


Women 55-59

Gold, Barbara Dunbar, La Jolla, CA, 1:13.22

Silver, Mary Welsh, Sonora, CA, 1:14.11

Bronze, Elaine Guest, Sun City, AZ, 1:20.17


Women 60-64

Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 1:23.88

Silver, Wilfriede Yarbrough, Tulsa, OK, 1:25.92

Bronze, Susan Schlingman, Fort Collins, CO, 1:29.56


Women 65-69

Gold, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:24.47

Silver, Ann Westart, Big Rapids, MI, 2:56.69


Women 70-74

Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 1:26.77

Silver, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 1:49.17

Bronze, Katherine Kronwall, Bayfield, CO, 2:07.57


Women 75-79

Gold, Nanette Bohl, Olathe, KS, 1:35.99

Silver, Caroline Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT, 2:23.35

Bronze, Beverly Lesperance, Klamath Falls, OR, 2:31.63


Women 80-84

Gold, Terry Sokolik, Virginia Beach, VA, 2:13.18

Silver, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 2:15.27

Bronze, Patriciai Dodson, Chicago, IL, 3:01.36


Women 85-89

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 2:50.51

Silver, Mildred Parker, St. George, UT, 4:24.01

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion