2008 Bowling Doubles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Jim Pino, Payson, UT, 1287

Gold, Rulon Hancock, Washington, UT,

Silver, Mark Wade, Ivins, UT, 1138

Silver, Leon Lee, St. George, UT,


Men 55-59

Gold, James Hannon, Washington, UT, 1275

Gold, Don Simmons, Washington, UT,

Silver, Rob Carrier, Hurricane, UT, 1273

Silver, Rick Miller, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Dave Hansen, Big Bear Lake, CA, 1203

Bronze, Dan Baker, Westminster, CA,


Men 60-64

Gold, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA, 1323

Gold, Jim Jessup, Bremerton, WA,

Silver, Michael Norred, Troy, MI, 1263

Silver, Lew Agius, Wyandotte, MI,

Bronze, Jerry Williams, Hurricane, UT, 1118

Bronze, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT,


Men 65-69

Gold, Michael Porter, Bonsall, CA, 1260

Gold, Larry Gold, Apple Valley, CA,

Silver, Larry Pollitt, , 1118

Silver, Robert Peterson, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Tom Madden, St. George, UT, 1087

Bronze, Al Schedin, St. George, UT,


Men 70-74

Gold, Aristeo Holguin, Alamogordo, NM, 1317

Gold, Carlos Perea, Alamogordo, NM,

Silver, Lorraine Gubler, St. George, UT, 1183

Silver, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Thomas Benson, Alta Loma, CA, 1153

Bronze, Ronald Gilbert, Alta Loma, CA,


Men 75-79

Gold, Larry Patton, Cathedral City, CA, 1059

Gold, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT,

Silver, Don Forshee, Clearfield, UT, 875

Silver, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA,


Men 80-84

Gold, Mike Mickelson, Washington, UT, 927

Gold, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT,


Men 85-89

Gold, Gus Caserta, St. George, Ut, 917

Gold, Gordon Sorensen, Tucson, AZ


Women 50-54

Gold, Cynthia Litson, Santa Clara, UT, 1112

Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT,

Silver, Deanne Lohrke, St. George, UT, 1042

Silver, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Carol Aldred, St. George, UT, 934

Bronze, Bernadette DeForest, Ogallala, NE,


Women 55-59

Gold, Susan Matthews, South Jordan, UT, 1115

Gold, Lou Ladd, Henderson, NV,

Silver, Linda Thomas, San Clemente, CA, 1051

Silver, Henrietta Hank, Grants Pass, OR,

Bronze, Maggie Little, Alta Loma, CA, 968

Bronze, Geri Gilbert, Rancho Cucamonga, CA,


Women 60-64

Gold, Dianna Smith, St. George, UT, 957

Gold, Paulene Hartley, Leeds, Ut,

Silver, Karen Foss, Santa Clara, UT, 955

Silver, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT,

Bronze, Jeannine Hendricks, Salt Lake City, UT, 856

Bronze, Susan DeVore, Tooele, UT,


Women 65-69

Gold, Katie O’Brien, Tulsa, OK, 1051

Gold, Sharline Talley, Bixby, OK,

Silver, Ola Shaw, Kansas City, KS, 1040

Silver, Jerri Korber, Warsaw, MO,

Bronze, Renon Daniels, Ephraim, UT, 1026

Bronze, Lane Lewis, ,


Women 70-74

Gold, Wanda Pahl, Mesquite, NV, 886

Gold, Edith Berrett, Dammeron Valley, UT,

Silver, Colleen Kunz, Springville, UT, 841

Silver, Carol Warren, Springville, UT,

Bronze, Linda Chenot, St. George, UT, 829

Bronze, Marilyn Bramlet, St. George, UT,


Women 75-79

Gold, Colleen Sisam, Salt Lake City, UT, 927

Gold, Jeanne Mayer, Desoto, TX,

Silver, Mary Villanueva, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, 908

Silver, Vera Conner, Leeds, Ut,

Bronze, Eleanor Smith, San Miguel, CA, 772

Bronze, Norma Earl, St. George, UT,


Women 80-84

Gold, Colleen Mickelson, Washington, UT, 871

Gold, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, Ut,


Women 85-89

Gold, Eva McHale, Kokomo, IN, 839

Gold, Eva Sorensen, Tucson, AZ

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion