2008 Bowling Doubles Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Paul Battisti, Ogden, UT, 1431

Gold, Fred Chappell, Kanab, Ut,

Silver, Kirk Jones, Ontario, CA, 1308

Silver, Frank Bello, Las Vegas, NV,


Men 55-59

Gold, Audie Anderson, East Palo Alto, Ca, 1409

Gold, Tom Bills, St. George, UT,

Silver, Don McKendree, St. George, UT, 1390

Silver, Hi Smith, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Paul Proctor, Ivins, UT, 1386

Bronze, Doug Clarke, Virgin, UT,


Men 60-64

Gold, Ed Ploughman, Parrish, FL, 1481

Gold, Jim Ord, Sarasota, FL,

Silver, Tom Duce, St. George, UT, 1407

Silver, Stan Rasmussen, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Owen Perkes, Hurricane, UT, 1406

Bronze, Dan Newman, Sandy, UT,


Men 65-69

Gold, Ellis Kay Cannon, St. Geore, UT, 1444

Gold, Wayne Harris, St. George, UT,

Silver, Charlie Reynolds, St. George, UT, 1397

Silver, Gary Walton, Cedar City, UT,

Bronze, Arlie Munsie, Larkspur, CO, 1364

Bronze, John Cicero, St. George,UT,


Men 70-74

Gold, Les Comer, Dillon, MT, 1467

Gold, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD,

Silver, Roy Weber, Beaverton, OR, 1430

Silver, Pete Dunay, Lafayette, OR,

Bronze, Jim Cloakey, Alamogordo, NM, 1393

Bronze, Dave Davis, Alamogordo, NM,


Men 75-79

Gold, Stephen Warnick, Pleasant Grove, UT, 1354

Gold, Leroy Mott, Orem, UT,

Silver, Michael Bilello, Salt Lake City, UT, 1342

Silver, Jerry Miller, Fenton, MI


Women 50-54

Gold, Karen Richardson, LaVerkin, UT, 1517

Gold, Kathy Gordon, St. George, UT,

Silver, Charlynne

Fitzgerald, Ocean Shores, WA, 1454

Silver, Vickie Hagins, Bremerton, WA,

Bronze, Sharon Borum, Eastpointe, MI, 1357

Bronze, Georgetta Cornelius, ,


Women 55-59

Gold, Rita Peters, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, 1473

Gold, Mary Anne Dimacali, Rancho Cucamonga, CA,

Silver, Marlene Stephenson, Hurricane, UT, 1455

Silver, Donna Jo Judson, Hurricane, UT,

Bronze, Cinda Sorensen, Moneta, VA, 1448

Bronze, Margaret Moyer, Alexandria, VA,


Women 60-64

Gold, Charlene Heiden, Mesquite, NV, 1402

Gold, Pearl Stucki, Santa Clara, UT,

Silver, Barbara Roemmich, Coalville, UT, 1368

Silver, Cathy Friery, Coalville, UT,

Bronze, Donna Wooldridge, Tucson, AZ, 1335

Bronze, Juanita Curtis, Grantsville, UT,


Women 65-69

Gold, Diana Graff, Cedar City, UT, 1476

Gold, Dee Martin, Spokane, WA,

Silver, Carol Verhaeren, St. George, UT, 1446

Silver, Kathy Lynn, Santa Clara, UT,

Bronze, LeeAnn Bryson, Bountiful, UT, 1393

Bronze, Lynne Rasmussen, Bountiful, UT,


Women 70-74

Gold, Pearl E Peters, Ivins, UT, 1396

Gold, Marge Jones, St. George, UT,

Silver, Collette Binks, Springville, UT, 1381

Silver, Marion Raulston, Provo, UT,

Bronze, Ada Mae Griffin, Garland, UT, 1275

Bronze, LaRee Ellsworth, Smithfield, UT,


Women 75-79

Gold, Marna Berry, Lehi, UT, 1436

Gold, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT,

Silver, Leola Peterson, St. George, UT, 1350

Silver, Cleo Wardle, St. George, UT,


Women 80-84

Gold, Cleone Battisti, Ogden, UT, 1279

Gold, Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City