2008 Bowling All Events Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Rulon Hancock, Washington, UT, 1771

Silver, Mark Wade, Ivins, UT, 1620


Men 55-59

Gold, John Verchota, St. George, UT, 2011

Silver, Rob Carrier, Hurricane, UT, 1991

Bronze, Don Simmons, Washington, UT, 1944


Men 60-64

Gold, Dave Hansen, Big Bear Lake, CA, 1973

Silver, Lew Agius, Wyandotte, MI, 1900

Bronze, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT, 1865


Men 65-69

Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 2102

Silver, Rick Miller, St. George, UT, 1968

Bronze, Michael Porter, Bonsall, CA, 1868


Men 70-74

Gold, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA, 1943

Silver, Les Comer, Dillon, M, 1893

Bronze, Aristeo Holguin, Alamogordo, NM, 1835


Men 75-79

Gold, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD, 1796

Silver, J R Raulston, Provo, UT, 1728

Bronze, Blaine Thrasher, Lehi, UT, 1629


Men 80-84

Gold, Ellis Kay Cannon, St. George, UT, 1667

Silver, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 1608

Bronze, Fred MacLeod, St. George, UT, 1420


Men 85-89

Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM, 1533

Silver, Mike Mickelson, Washington, UT, 1354


Men 90-94

Gold, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 1558


Women 50-54

Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT, 1574

Silver, Deanne Lohrke, St. George, UT, 1532

Bronze, Joyce Somers, Hyrum, UT, 1355


Women 55-59

Gold, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT, 1671

Silver, Pat Verchota, St. George, UT, 1594

Bronze, Susan Matthews, South Jordan, UT, 1578


Women 60-64

Gold, Paulene Hartley, Leeds, UT, 1561

Silver, Margaret Moyer, Alexandria, VA, 1463

Bronze, Sandy Taylor, Cedar City, UT, 1462


Women 65-69

Gold, Sharron Miller, St. George, UT, 1585

Silver, Julia Crates, Cedar City, UT, 1576

Bronze, Marilyn Mallery, Haymarket, VA, 1561


Women 70-74

Gold, Lavon Harding, Sandy, UT, 1453

Silver, Betty Adamson, Puyallup, WA, 1428

Silver, Juanita Miller, Chesapeake, VA, 1428

Bronze, Donna Weber, Beaverton, OR, 1423


Women 75-79

Gold, Vera Conner, Leeds, UT, 1499

Silver, Marilyn Bramlet, St. George, UT, 1478

Bronze, Edith Berrett, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1474


Women 80-84

Gold, Mary Villanueva, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, 1610

Silver, Colleen Mickelson, Washington, UT, 1380

Bronze, Charlotte Benson, Alta Loma, CA, 1372


Women 85-89

Gold, Bette Jensen, Ephraim, UT, 986

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City