2008 Bowling All Events Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Kirk Jones, Ontario, CA, 2096

Silver, Paul Battisti, Ogden, UT, 2055


Men 55-59

Gold, Verl Matthews, South Jordan, UT, 2206

Silver, Don McKendree, St. George, UT, 2189

Bronze, Doug Clarke, Virgin, UT, 2141


Men 60-64

Gold, Jim Jessup, Bremerton, WA, 2253

Silver, Dan Newman, Sandy, UT, 2244

Bronze, Ed Ploughman, Parrish, FL, 2195


Men 65-69

Gold, John Taylor, Renton, WA, 2203

Silver, Jerry Black, Shingletown, CA, 2168

Bronze, Anthony Pawela, St. George, UT, 2164


Men 70-74

Gold, Dale Goebel, Beaverton, OR, 2283

Silver, Jim Fourcher, Kanab, UT, 2260

Bronze, Arlie Munsie, Larkspur, CO, 2226


Men 75-79

Gold, Larry Patton, Cathedral City, CA, 2236

Silver, Jim Pino, Payson, UT, 2193

Bronze, Leroy Mott, Orem, UT, 2172


Men 80-84

Gold, Michael Bilello, Salt Lake City, UT, 2093

Silver, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT, 2004

Bronze, Stephen Warnick, Pleasant Grove, UT, 1995


Men 85-89

Gold, Perry Keller, St. George, UT, 2123


Women 50-54

Gold, Vickie Hagins, Bremerton, WA, 2127

Silver, Cheryl Fishburn, Menlo Park, CA, 1915


Women 55-59

Gold, Cinda Sorensen, Moneta, VA, 2249

Silver, Linda Thomas, San Clemente, CA, 2247

Bronze, Francesca Wilson, Alburquerque, NM, 2188


Women 60-64

Gold, Vera Dague, Magalia, CA, 2271

Silver, Rita Peters, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, 2220

Bronze, Beverly Keeley, St. George, UT, 2154


Women 65-69

Gold, LeeAnn Bryson, Bountiful, UT, 2235

Silver, LaRee Nielson, Manti, UT, 2214

Bronze, Karen Foss, Santa Clara, UT, 2196


Women 70-74

Gold, Diana Graff, Cedar City, UT, 2164

Silver, Collette Binks, Springville, UT, 2158

Bronze, Barbara Roemmich, Coalville, UT, 2133


Women 75-79

Gold, Ada Mae Griffin, Garland, UT, 2264

Silver, Colleen Sisam, Salt Lake City, UT, 2241

Bronze, Norma Earl, St. George, UT, 2150


Women 80-84

Gold, Eleanor Smith, San Miguel, CA, 2207

Silver, Bobbie Jutte, Sparks, NV, 2096

Bronze, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 2088

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion