2019 Volleyball Session Two - Women 50+ Results

WOMEN 50+  BLUE DIVISION
Gold San Diego and Friends - San Diego, CA
Sue Snyder Judy Hissong
Gina Aguiar Ann Schirman
Karen Doane JoAnn Rebbin
Cathy Noth Christine Grunewald
Diane Campbell Lesli Malady
Silver Yada Yada 50 - Los Angeles, CA
Linda Horenkamp Cecilia Cardim
Barbara Norbut Elizabeth Ragland
Rhonda Jacoby Julie Ramage
Lori Griggs Virginia Banister
Angela Berrett Maria Claudia Dezem Nava
Bronze Dig This - Chicago, IL
Terry Hamer Elizabeth Brennan
Margie Komes Rose Schamberger
Donna Milano Johnson Lisa Wollersheim
Vicki Evers
4th Roof Sportswear 50s - San Diego, CA
Linda Wilson Jana Landel
Valerie White Michelle Pokorny
Nicole Blackwell Patty Stippec
Jan Appleby Kathy Gettinger
Donna Hain Antoinette Clubb
5th Great Expectations 50 - Springfield, VA
Nora Richardson Lisa Burkett
Cathy Mitchell Judith Martinez
Gloria Ruiz Ana Cardona
Denise Sitton Cara McGhee
5th Volleyball 5.0 - Phoenix, AZ
Katherine Zelko Sherry Watts
Melissa Ingram Jackie Switzer
Carol Kokinakes Dawn Hedstrom
Lisa Bates Kera Sander
Marmy Kodras
WOMEN 50+  RED DIVISION
Gold Moments - Morgan Hill, CA
Nancy Rhoads Valinda Roche
Clarissa Picone Hui Lancaster
Jolita Schure Erin Wedemeyer
Kelley Rifilato Deborah Richards
Silver Victorious Secret - Orem, UT
Barbara Dickson Vonnie MacLelland
Corinne Bonsteel Cheryl Whited
Karen Welch Heidi Cornnell
Tresa Hamson
Bronze Canada1 - London, ON, Canada
Regine Hock Donna Pratt
Linda Northgrave Veronica Leybourne
Christine Broad Gail Fletcher
Janice Simmons
4th Mile High Hops - Denver, CO
Jacqueline Higaki Jackie Harmon
Suzanne Rivera Michelle Kinkead
Inge Otte Julie Graeter
Jill Lichon
5th Serves up - El Segundo, CA
Kim Leacock Kelly Mortensen
Karyn Adams Vivian Wallace
Shelly Carter Edith Nelson
5th KC Queens - Overland Park, KS
Socorro Salazar Maria Teresa Reyes
Teresa Brown Kim Voge
Socorro Salazar Sandra Gomez
Angelica Bonet Maria Fernandez
Norma Ofsthun
WOMEN 50+  WHITE DIVISION
Gold Finally 50! - Kaysville, UT
Kris Lawrence Paula Burgoyne
Wendy Raymond Sandra Orchard
Bonnie Godfrey Gina Knoke
Diane Horn
Silver Mexico - El Paso, TX
Maria Stoiber Alicia Mota
Sara Blanco Laura Maldonado
Raquel Sanchez Esther Sanchez
Rosy Fonseca Rosa Yanez
Carmen Ledezma
Bronze Tombstone - San Antonio, TX
Valarie Kronk Karen Braaten
Sherri Jo Adams Rhonda Jalufka
Betty Lagred Hillary Moehrig
4th Can You Dig It - Orange County, CA
Michelle Calleran Penny Hornbuckle-Hunter
Kelly Garnett Woody Woodbury
Kristin Gulino Shannon Snead
Kimberly Robidoux Kimber Brust
5th AWOL - Toronto, ON, Canada
Lee Bertrand Karen Sutherland
Sandra Oolup Marie Gowans
Margaret Roche Lisa VanKemenade
Leslie Champion Shari Michaelson
Carolyn Galand Lorraine Facca
5th Geaux Girls 50 - New Orleans, LA
Peggy Ohlsson Vivian Edwards
Lori Tucker Lori DeRosier
Barbara Jo Hart Marty Medley
Gail Wilson Annette Pearsall
WOMEN 50+  GREEN DIVISION
Gold Vintage 50+ - Seattle, WA
Kathy Schmitt Ann Kelly
Linda Coburn Joy Ramos
Betty VandenEnde Annette Gillcrist
Katherine Denos Lynne Putz
Margaret Mitchell
Silver Folly4serve - Saskatoon, SK, Canada
Tamara Lomenda Dawn Martin
Tracy Genest Laura Cherewyk
Debbie Kawchuk Tamara Jackson
Loralei Garchinski Catherine Glasser
Shelley Froese
Bronze Little Women - Los Angeles, CA
Stacy Weber Kathryn E Uyemura
Amie Wong Hooker Lisa Cannon
Mylah Wessels Michele Toddun
Angela Welch Donna Blanco
Joela Farrow
4th Dig This, Too - Boston, MA
Marianna Fields Gloria Cheung
Alison Clark Corrine Connors
Jennifer Nicoletti Marceline Parent
Denise Rondeau
5th All About That Ace - Dayton, OH
Barbara Powers Lisa Sohasky
Karen Korecki Jeany Smith Stouffer
Amy Hansen Jennifer Lill
Kathy McLaughlin
5th YOLO 2 - St. George, UT
Kathy Duncan Donna Smith
Karen Marchant Danette Scott
Pam Jones Lynette Leavitt
Jodie McArthur
WOMEN 50+  CONSOLATION DIVISION
Gold Golden Spikers - Sandy, UT
Ann-Lee Yuan Michelle McNeill
Cuc Schaeffer Timmie Miller
Nancy Skaggs Patty Butterfield
Ann Smith Margaret Bartling
Ilene Stubbs Kim Tripp
Jolene DeWaal
Silver Serv-ivors - South Jordan, UT
Laurie Merrill Karen Mecham
Erika Ellis Sandy Harmon
Bernice Blaimer Debbie Donaldson
Faith Wallin
Bronze MIC - Toronto, ON, Canada
Terry Hanlon Ninette Tigner
Lisa Caparelli Veronica Utton
Brenda Beattie Jodi Jakovac
Cathy Hintermeister

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City