2019 Volleyball Session Two - Men / Mixed Results

MEN 50+ BLUE DIVISION
Gold Western States Laguna - Laguna Beach, CA
David Strege Robert Peterson
Steven Rottman Ross Holcomb
Todd Miller Steven Friedman
Steven Zelko David Saeta
Jim Bendtschneider John McColl
Lane Peterson Erik Westrum
Kent Smith
Silver One and Not Done - Somerset, NJ
Kevin Sensi Paul Walter
Adam Brosius Rob Blackin
Maximo Rodriguez Rob Baily
Don Sachau Elvis Rodriguez
Jose Infante Nathan Lee
Bronze Boomers 5.0 - Corning, NY
David Bartling Robert Gray
Michael Shorkey Sean Clements
Gary Webb Robert Faux
Peter Cross Keith Diesner
Brian Hahn Frank McMahon
4th Nitro - Costa Mesa, CA
Clifford Lapp Michael Wooten
Kenneth Sawyer John Rusaw
Mike Meyers Steve Ishihara
D.C. Davis Doug Coburn
Michael Kerins
5th Midwest Connection - Phoenix, AZ
Bill Pincus Michael Hawkins
Lee Killian Patrick Mooney
Mark Stelpflug Timothy Wallbaum
Ron Stelpflug Jeff Nelson
5th Sweet Yams - Salt Lake City, UT
Kent Parry Mike Clark
Greg Erickson Kevin Nelson
Trent Goddard Michael Daniel
Rob Evans Steve Gale
7th Rocky Mountain Hops 50's - Arvada, CO
David Gibbs Jeff Cremers
Kris Hulse Ken Klein
Robert Barnes Jr Rich Rivera
Mark Van Sickle Todd Bergstrom
Lane Maeurer Anthony Knight
7th Wrecking Balls - San Jose, CA
David Hanson Kenneth Lancaster
Mike Nydam Erik Zucker
Bret Gedryn Tom Desmarais
Alec Schure Steven Rhoads
Stephen Billings Scott Peterson
MEN 60+  BLUE DIVISION
Gold Kings Mountain Fog 60 - Hanalei, HI
Michael Bonnell Michael Graham
Tim McDermott Dave McConnell
William Cole Scott Mourier
Randy Grebel Sam Church
Jim Horenkamp Charles Donato
David Unietis
Silver USYVL Volleyguard - Torrance, CA
David Brown Allen Adams
Daniel Cavanaugh Jack Henderkott
Steve Wynn Curtis Clifford
Dale Hoffman Daniel Wilson
David Sandberg Donald Hudson
Gene Rodrigues Harold Noriega
David Kaintz Mitchell Ziemer
Bronze Western Masters - Westminster, CA
Steve Regan Bob Simmons
Martin Lehner Tuan Tran
Bruce Bacon Jack Gregory
Paul NguyenDave Lawrence
Lynn Achord Scott Dewey
4th Rogue - Lederach, PA
Gehrig Self Barry Seeney
Bruce Cook Sam Haboush
Chuck Weeden George Scarborough
Dean Carlson Paul Moret
Michael Steele Luiz Tessarotto
5th Arkansas Roadkill - Conway, AR
Philip Stormer Gary Holbrook
Steven Forbush Bruce Hearn
Norvin Morrow Brad Barber
Steve Evans Clarence Scherich
Dean Lauderdale Pat Riley
5th Cross Country - Lampasas, TX
Frank Fish Dan Frank
Robert Kuning Eddie Garner
Gary Weadock Jeff Wilder
Larry Henderson Jeff Brauer
MEN 60+  RED DIVISION
Gold Dark Ages - New England
Roland Zee Devin Lockley
Rich Hentosh Mark Judd
Chuck Mariolis Clint Makino
Tom Orent Michael Ferreira
Bruce Jacobson Peter Zimmerman
David Greer
Silver Phoenix Blast - Phoenix, AZ
Mark Dafoe Hugh Harding
Charles Eckman Keith Imoehl
Ken Houser Joe Villarreal
Kelly Small Gary Volbert
Robert Engels
Bronze Curmudgeons 60+ - Lewisburg, PA
Ron Musselman Thomas Huff
Lemoine Keiper Christopher Biwojno
Jim Jantzi Michael Schrock
Michael Gavin Brian Lohss
Gary Gordon
4th Cascadia - Cascadia, WA
Scott Woodcock Craig Rose
Roger Vondoenhoff Steven Stanley
Douglas Croze Marc Johnson
Walter Janzen Bruce Entrikin
Malcolm Chun
5th Smechnito - Mundelein, IL
Robert Mihel David Whitney
Ronald Biehl Terrance ONeil
Michael Marro John Geiglein
Jose Rivera Don Phin
Joseph Burgess Danny Diaz
Donald Keller
5th Stayin Alive 60 - Salt Lake City, UT
Jeff Tuttle Paul Zollinger
David Noble Brian Howard
Richard Robison Merlin Wilson
Reed Noble Ty McRae
Brett Borup Jess Howard
MEN 60+  WHITE DIVISION
Gold Golden Spikes 60 - West Valley City, UT
Marvin Orrock Jeff Tye
Ronald Tye John Wes Nielsen
Greg Hancock Richard Rathman
Raymond E. Pratt Dale Palmer
Jim Dunnigan Kyle Holdaway
Silver SpryMen - Yucaipa, CA
Luis Garrido Larry Crawmer
Brian Zehnder Jeff Chambers
Mark Wong Michael Smith
Steven Wilbur
Bronze Coast to Coast 60 - Port St Lucie, FL
Steve Gatewood Lloyd Kusch
Michael McNeil Kevin Bauer
Sam Bettencourt Mark Mundt
Keith Bauer Jerry Nix
Stephen Franco
4th Bonespurs - Texas
Jim Brown John Stanley
Robert Lissenden Robert Johnson
Mike Oswalt James Foelker
Uwe Rehder John W Kupper
Warren Briggs
MEN 70+  BLUE DIVISION
Gold Kings Mountain Fog 70 - Hanalei, HI
Greg Close Henry Dahlen
Max Kernaghan Robert Dingee
Bob OBrien James Julian
Peter Rependa Ian Banks
Bruce Walker Sergey Pyatygo
Will Lapp Dennis Kemp
George Miles
Silver Brazil 70+ - San Paulo, Brazil
Ronaldo Serta Ricardo Marques
John Littleman Eurico Pereira
Ronaldo Lamha Richard Lau
Mauro Campagnolo Carlos Lima
Sergio Pinheiro
Bronze Quiksilver Legends - Huntington Beach, CA
Steve Seim Ken Rahn
Lee Ward David North
Paul Mitchell Frank Swaim
Harold Reiser Terry Sheward
Otis Mitchell Jon Stanley
Jerome Weydert
4th Divers 70s - Harrisburg, PA
Warren Pemberton Mark Thompson
James Luna Jeffrey Rettig
Paul Moore Robert Frazer
Bruce Stanley Bob Creason
Thomas J White
MEN 70+  RED DIVISION
Gold Making It Happen - The Villages, FL
Bob Baker Jerry Williams
Richard Haney Bruce Schmeiser
Robert Hartje John Wilder
Howard Belsheim Rob Lougheed
Larry Rickmann Jim Quigley
Silver Living On The Edge - Allegan, MI
Bob Dworschack Jody Koselak
Hank Firek Michael Maloney
John Laughman Richard Langer
Tim Reich Charles Kozup
Donald Williams Joseph Gogulich
William Wiseman
Bronze Setting Ducks - Olympia, WA
Mark Ahern Douglas Perrone
Milton Lebsack Les Taylor
Fred Hartman Lloyd Williams
Olli Korhonen Petr Neveklovsky
William Davenport
4th Flyers 70 - Napa, CA
Barry Lame David Hunter
Steven Hayashi Richard Capp
Denis Belletto George Ulrich
John Baker Don Wheatlake
Rick Lopez Tom Parker
David Jones
5th Free Ballin - Denver, CO
Kirk Bullard Steven Weiner
Steve Wolken Gerald Blunt
Robert Thompson Jerry Palmer
Michael Ursch Eric Brubaker
Robert Sesterak
MEN 76+  BLUE DIVISION
Gold Outback Steakhouse 76 - Seattle, WA
Warren Dale David Askren
David Danielson J C Moore
Dennis Horn Karl Weingartner
Joe Howard Vernon Gaupp
Gale Kinell Vahe Petrosian
Phil White
Silver MAC Magic 76 - Yellow Springs, OH
Donald Stiker Paul Robinson
Dave Offill Roger Morgan
Tom Fulton Jerome Osterholt
Alan Brunsman Paul Elliott
Fred Steinhoff James Dunlop
Donald Bacon
Bronze 3rd Ward Buffalo Wings 76s - Buffalo, NY
Thomas Czechowski Jerry Williams
Guy Jennings Donald Williams
Paul Knab Donald Sutherland
Robert Schrack
MIXED 80+  BLUE DIVISION
Gold Mac Magic 80 - Frederick, MD
Jake Barkdoll Cliff Wink
David Bartholow Michael Maguire
Dave Edwards Ron Welke
Robert Quackenbush Jim Bole
Hans Sammer
Silver Rustys 80 - Portland, OR
David Benson Ginger Rhodes
Dennis Berry George Hedge
Ken Bleasdell Stephen Wood
Norman Macleod
Bronze Aa Adults Toy Storage White - Lakewood, CO
Susan Jamison Lee Vaughn
Punch Humphries Howard Hoyt
Ray Carlsen Abraham Reuben
Bernie Johnson
4th Aa Adults Toy Storage Red - Lakewood, CO
Kenneth Delaney Ron Lingle
Mario Dugan William Doell
Frank Michalek Fred Sanford
Joe Purcella
5th Aa Adults Toy Storage Green - Lakewood, CO
Jimmie Ozment Paul Winkel
Robert Patterson James Matchan
Jim Joyner Harlan Williams
Bruce Orr Vard Hall

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion