2019 Volleyball Session One - Men Results

MEN 55+  BLUE DIVISION
Gold King's Mountain Fog - Santa Barbara, CA
Michael Bonnell Steven Friedman
Mike Vetsch Thomas Meyer
David Strege David Hanson
Steven Zelko Patrick Ryan
Michael Graham Sam Church
Dave McConnell David Jack
Ross Holcomb
Silver Dead Beats 55 - New Lenox, IL
Yan Margulis Michael Heller
Mark Cimaroli Lee Killian
William (Scott) Harris Michael Heim
Ray Elsman Keith Iverson
Terry Woolverton
Bronze OTVA - Largo, FL
Robert McDonald Chris Halliday
Julius Hasko Charles Coulter
Jamie Tichenor Charles Donato
Bill Locy John Richards
Craig Haney Michael Haak
Gerri Lien Dale Gossett
Jeff Linkous
4th Nitro 55 - Costa Mesa, CA
Martin Lehner Michael Wooten
Clifford Lapp Bob Simmons
Robert Hain Makeba Davis
Abdallah Nabbout Steve Ishihara
D.C. Davis Luis Moreno
Michael Kerins Paul Moret
5th Buffalo KAV 55 - Buffalo, NY
Tim McDermott Michael Aloi
Mark Adami Robert Faux
Butch Eberhart Frank McMahon
Jeff Kryszak Thomas McMahon
Cleatis Eichelberger Eric Gruner
Ronald Sereika
5th Frederick Volleyball Club - Frederick, MD
Randy Kendrick Richard Shaffer
Bruce Chandler Robert Ooyama
Allen Sullivan Phil Bowers
Bernard Watkins Howard Sparkman
Steve Roat
MEN 55+  RED DIVISION
Gold Springs Chickens - Colorado Springs, CO
Clay Pinyerd Carl Swanson
Scott Ache Alejandro Vazquez
Scott Nelson Manuel Martinez
Greg Brunworth Jeff Lindquist
Mike Porter Jeffrey Swanson
Steven Bragado
Silver Minnesota Masters 55s - Lino Lakes, MN
Mark Dafoe Michael Steele
Larry Shelley Greg Bratton
Brian Kinder Tim Loucks
Jim Lawton Eli Ayoub
Bob Stanek Joseph Rohan
Ralph Krawelitzki Barton Brown
Bronze Fossilcats - London, ON, Canada
Jim Jantzi Frank Pinter
Michael Schrock Roger Barlow
Cliff Gowan Joseph DeVenuto
Bob Wilson Peter Andrego
Gord Taylor George Goor
4th Rocky Mountain Hops - Arvada, CO
Jeff Asay Rich Rivera
David Gibbs Dennis Dempsey
Joe Diethorn Chris Harmon
Lynn Achord Ray Cordeiro
Brent Powell
5th Killer Tomatoes - Albuquerque, NM
David Pulliam Kenneth Carpenter
Jeff Barnette Brad Barber
Scott Strommen Robert Copeland
Dana Bird Gerald Grafe
Robert Anderson
5th Old Stiffs - Edmonds, WA  
Craig Rose Richard Rathman
Jim Gould Dale Palmer
Eric Shroyer Kyle Holdaway
Doug Coburn Michael Smith
MEN 65+  BLUE DIVISION
Gold Kings Mountain Fog 65 - Hanalei, HI
Jack Flora Frank Fredericksen
Greg Close Will Lapp
Tony LeFebre Randy Grebel
Robert Michael Jim Horenkamp
Bob Samoska Steve Berg
Bruce Walker David Stone
Silver Roof - Ventura, CA
Kevin Joyce Kevin Graves
Paul Mitchell Steve Marsh
Gary Holbrook Eldon Gath
Bradford Brown Michael Miller
Ken Rahn Ron Gregg
Bronze Boomers-65 - Indianapolis, IN
Bruce Draper Steven Forbush
Richard Gordon John Carlson
George Calkins Michael Rubesch
Philip Stormer Rick Clendenen
Michael Caillouet David Berghoff
Craig Laughlin
4th Divers 65s - Harrisburg, PA
Bruce Stanley Robert Frazer
Thomas J White Bob Creason
Mark Thompson Jeffrey Keller
Henry Dahlen Robert Ham
Steve Walsh
5th Stayin Alive 65 - Salt Lake City, UT
Jim Dunnigan Brian Howard
David Noble Dan Egan
Steve Congdon Merlin Wilson
Reed Noble Michael Howard
Paul Zollinger Dean Owens
5th Cascadia 65-Cascadia, WA
John Beckett Malcolm Chun
Scott Woodcock David Koenig
Hank Date Steven Stanley
Douglas Croze Bruce Entrikin
MEN 65+  RED DIVISION
Gold WD-65 - Western New York 
Ronald Scott Grimm Robert Martell
Matthew Kandefer Ken Shea
Gerald Tubbs Robert LaCerais
William Funke III Brooks Getty
Dan Johnston David Reynolds
Silver Smechnito 65 - Mundelein, IL
Len Scrogan Ronald Biehl
Lawrence Serrurier Michael Marro
Ron Musselman Barry Seeney
Robert Mihel Michael Seeland
Larry Salinas
Bronze Amtel Michigan 65 - Amtel, MI
Hank Firek Jody Koselak
Dave Homan John Englert
Arthur Carr Glen Blohm
William Wiseman Michael Collica
Mark Katterheinrich
4th Spry Men - Yucaipa, CA
Marvin Orrock Steven Wilbur
Gary Mohr Larry Crawmer
Lloyd Kusch James Coates
Duane Sherrill Donald Danielson
5th The Dogs - Keller, TX
Warren Pemberton William Rundhaug
Bruce Murff Jon Hanners
Steve Haney Dave Nickerson
Mike Oswalt Robert Johnson
5th Fog 65's - Henderson, NV
Lubo Skladan Joseph Burgess
Jamaal Shahrokh Victor Fernandez
Grant McDonald Joe Villarreal
Uwe Rehder Robert Perkins
MEN 65+  WHITE DIVISION
Gold Cross Country 65 - Lampasas, TX
Robert Albrecht Lemoine Keiper
Frank Fish John Mathes
Andrew Hsi Larry Henderson
Robert Kuning Eddie Garner
Gary Weadock
Silver Outback 65 - Foster City, CA
Ivan Dekovic George Ulrich
Sam Bettencourt Alan Wu
Randy Guyer João Coelho
Fred Hartman Michael Enders
Jim Davenport
Bronze Ameriwest 65s-Layton, UT
Ray Tuckett Greg Hancock
Mark Ahern Jeff Tye
Kirk Bullard Mark Mundt
Dale Christensen
4th Colorado Legends - Boulder, CO
Jerry Palmer Randolph Coppage
Ernie Brady Tony Pepitone
Steven Caulk Mark Burns
Delvin Burmeister Rich Urbanowski
Don Wheatlake
5th Rustys 65 - Seattle, OR
Rick Dahm Terrance ONeil
John Laughman David Aldous
David Harrell Richard Kirst
Steve Gatewood Thomas Cox
James Clavadetscher
5th Still Vertical - Sacramento, CA
Richard Capp Fred Saxelby
Vern McConnell Hiroshi Sakamoto
Glenn Ryburn Gregory Kosinski
Doc Grant Larry Netzley
MEN 73+  BLUE DIVISION
Gold Sun of a Beach - Altadena, CA
James Markworth Denny Schneider
Lee Ward Joseph Ritzenthaler
John Cutright Richard O'Toole
Anthony Mennillo Richard Selby
Gordon Johanson Otis Mitchell
Silver Rustys 73 - Portland, OR
Dennis Horn Larry Rickmann
Surj Sanghera Jack Laffe
John Spitzer David Hunter
Gary Pfingsten
Bronze Setting Ducks 73+ - Olympia, WA
Milton Lebsack Donald Kannenberg
Gary Lowell William Davenport
Leslie Hobgood Richard Langer
David Jones Petr Neveklovsky
4th Outback Steakhouse 73 - Seattle, WA
David Danielson David Askren
Gale Kinell J C Moore
John Nellans Karl Weingartner
Kenneth Story Harold Reiser
Phil White Vahe Petrosian
5th Dinosaurs - Chelsea, MA
Fred Steinhoff Denis Belletto
Bob DesMaisons Rick Lopez
Paul Robinson Robert Huston
Bruce Nicholson Douglas Perrone
Steven Hayashi
MEN 78+  GOLD DIVISION
Gold Mac Magic 78 - Frederick, MD
David Bartholow Michael Maguire
Warren Dale Paul Elliott
Donald Bacon Ron Welke
Tim Weldon Leo Buscher
Silver Aa Adults Toy Storage White - Lakewood, CO
Punch Humphries Vernon Gaupp
Jerome Osterholt Rob Modica
Ray Carlsen Lee Vaughn
Bernie Johnson Abraham Reuben
Bronze Highlanders - Denver, CO
David Benson Thomas Russell
Dave Edwards Ron Lingle
Cliff Wink Jim Bole
George Hedge
4th Aa Adults Toy Storage Purple - Lakewood, CO
Kenneth Delaney Jimmie Ozment
Mario Dugan Joe Purcella
Deloria Jacobs William Doell
Frank Michalek Roberto Ramirez
5th Aa Adults Toy Storage Brown - Lakewood, CO
George Aldcroft Bruce Orr
Ronald Euton Paul Winkel
Robert Patterson James Matchan
Jim Joyner Vard Hall

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion