2019 Swimming 800M Freestyle Results

MEN 50-54
1 Gordon Wright Salt Lake City, UT 14:12.47  
MEN 55-59
1 Steven Heaney Sylvania, OH 12:02.57  
2 Paul Havick Washington, UT 12:40.37  
3 Ian Caldwell Calgary, AB, Canada 14:24.29  
4 Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 15:56.17  
MEN 60-64
1 Hobe Horton Calgary, AB 11:14.43 
2 Darrell Jett Bonita, CA 12:11.05  
3 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 12:19.76  
4 James Jeffords Clarkston, WA 15:05.13
5 Lane Henderson Riverton, UT 21:45.30
MEN 65-69
1 Mark Modjeska Prescott, AZ 10:37.62  
2 James Ryan Plymouth Meeting, PA 11:44.64  
3 Allen Larson Portland, OR 12:48.45  
4 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 13:05.96  
5 Tom Ruyle Grapevine, TX 14:19.18
6 Kevin Johnson South Jordan, UT 15:23.32
7 Lawrence Block Calgary, AB, Canada 22:19.17  
MEN 70-74
1 William Cerny Orem, UT 12:40.12 
2 Vadym Kutsenko Kharkiv, Ukraine 12:41.29
3 Dennis Meyring American Fork, UT 13:09.54  
4 Marshall Nielsen Millbrae, CA 17:02.51  
MEN 75-79
1 John Warnke St. George, UT 18:57.03
MEN 80-84
1 Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 26:36.77  
MEN 85-89
1 Joel Lockwood Lake City, MI 14:28.42
 
WOMEN 50-54
1 Barbara Lincoln San Antonio, TX 12:40.98  
WOMEN 55-59
1 Janis Brown Saskatoon, SK, Canada 11:28.29  
2 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB 13:17.21
3 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 13:58.74 
4 Sandra Zerner Prescott, AZ 19:39.72  
5 Linda Wright St. George, UT 23:00.02  
WOMEN 60-64
1 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 11:15.74 
2 Helen Morley Calgary, AB, Canada 13:02.55
3 Kim Bear Santa Fe, NM 13:38.43  
4 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB 14:01.51  
5 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 15:04.26 
WOMEN 65-69
1 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 13:36.18  
2 Peggy Stringer Helena, MT 13:52.81  
3 Susan Peters Queens Village, NY 17:04.33  
WOMEN 70-74
1 Colleen Reid Cathedral City, CA 14:18.64  
2 Molly Myers Knoxville, TN 14:39.71
3 Connie Wilson Shady Cove, OR 15:51.16 
4 Laura Hughes Washington, UT 23:47.48
WOMEN 75-79
1 Lynne H. Lund St. George, UT 15:20.27 
2 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 23:10.87  
3 Heather Rollingson Hurricane, UT 24:15.55  
WOMEN 80-84
1 Katharine Villard Cedar City, UT 25:15.45
WOMEN 85-89
1 Barbara Bolanos-Moore St. George, UT 26:52.76  

Gold Sponsor