2019 Swimming 50M Freestyle Results

MEN 50-54
1 Anthony Anderson Saratoga Springs, UT 29.66  
2 Shawn Wright St. George, UT 33.22  
3 Rory Perron Saskatoon, SK, Canada 33.77  
4 Mike Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 33.96 
5 Eric Johnson Lindon, UT 34.97  
MEN 55-59
1 John Witham Albuquerque, NM 30.12 
2 Robert Olson Helper, UT 32.56  
3 Michael Drongosky Burlington, ON, Canada 32.77  
4 Glen Chang San Diego, CA 33.01
5 Paul Havick Washington, UT 33.13  
6 Clayne Hansen Rexburg, ID 1:06.77
MEN 60-64
1 Jeff Baird Grand Junction, CO 30.01
2 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 30.67  
3 Robert Voll Gresham, OR 30.74  
4 Philip Evans Vancouver, BC, Canada 34.67  
5 James Byler Elk Grove, CA 38.13  
6 Kim Shiner Taylorsville, UT 38.44  
7 Stephen Julian San Antonio, TX 39.44  
8 Thomas Reneer Cedar City, UT 47.37  
9 Steven Cattles Greeley, CO 1:08.90  
MEN 65-69
1 Philipp Djang Las Cruces, NM 29.01
2 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 30.69
3 Don Sayre St. George, UT 31.69
4 Brent Johnson Belvidere, IL 32.03  
5 Poy Wong East Helena, MT 33.41  
6 James Ryan Plymouth Meeting, PA 33.96
7 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 34.40 
8 Douglas Estrich Stratham, NH 34.49
9 Joe Duwel st george, UT 34.92  
10 James Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 46.30  
MEN 70-74
1 Bruce Sutherland Vancouver, BC, Canada 31.56  
2 Kelsey Williams St. George, UT 37.63  
3 Yaroslav Novitskiy Moscow, Russian Federation 38.99  
4 William Cerny Orem, UT 38.99
MEN 75-79
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 32.31  
2 Mike Freshley San Diego, CA 33.05
MEN 80-84
1 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 49.14  
2 Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 55.91
MEN 85-89
1 Clarke Mitchell Overton, NV 37.29
2 Joel Lockwood Lake City, MI 40.14  
MEN 90-94
1 Jordan Wolle Las Cruces, NM 1:13.01  
2 Louis Silberman Palm Desert, CA 2:13.19  
 
WOMEN 50-54
1 Barbara Lincoln San Antonio, TX 34.93  
WOMEN 55-59
1 Maja Krzic Vancouver, BC, Canada 33.05
2 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 36.54
3 De Shann Schinkel Rawlins, WY 37.16  
4 Bonnie Hilton Herriman, UT 41.62
5 Marie DeGennaro San Antonio, TX 51.30 
6 Sandra Zerner Prescott, AZ 51.68  
WOMEN 60-64
1 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 31.31  
2 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 33.06  
3 Patricia Cericola Austin, TX 37.13  
4 Kim Bear Santa Fe, NM 37.74  
5 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 37.78
6 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale, FL 40.24  
7 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 40.53  
8 Pat Buckley Vancouver, BC, Canada 41.97  
9 Blair Brockman Tulsa, OK 42.65  
10 Annabel Lambert Kamas, UT 43.41 
11 Nancy Wong Anacortes, WA 49.60 
12 Donna Anaka Vancouver, BC, Canada 55.97  
WOMEN 65-69
1 Mary C Smith Ivins, UT 38.37
2 Gloria Wong Los Angeles, CA 48.65
3 Elyse Mooneyham Hurricane, UT 49.17  
4 Nina Clarkson San Antonio, TX 53.74  
5 Susan Zink Pahrump, NV 1:26.58  
WOMEN 70-74
1 Colleen Reid Cathedral City, CA 39.58
2 Suzette Harkin Bozeman, MT 45.01  
3 Kelly Reuter Oracle, AZ 46.73  
WOMEN 75-79
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 42.97  
2 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 52.97 
3 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 1:07.80  
4 Polly Kegler Woodbury, MN 1:08.75  
WOMEN 80-84
1 Patricia Hastings Stevensville, MT 54.87 
2 Dee Schwartz Valley Village, CA 1:00.03  
3 JoAn Forsyth Seattle, WA 1:00.44  
4 Katharine Villard Cedar City, UT 1:07.67  
5 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 1:17.04  
6 Karen Hugh Cedar City, UT 1:19.50
WOMEN 85-89
1 Barbara Robben Berkeley, CA 1:08.97  
2 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 1:28.77 
3 Barbara Bolanos-Moore St. George, UT 1:31.36  
WOMEN 90-94
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 59.11
2 Flora Wong Helena, MT 1:40.58  

Gold Sponsor