2019 Swimming 50M Breaststroke Results

MEN 50-54
1 Anthony Anderson Saratoga Springs, UT 35.84
2 Mike Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 43.82
MEN 55-59
1 Glen Chang San Diego, CA 39.63  
2 Robert Olson Helper, UT 40.39
3 Paul Havick Washington, UT 50.70  
4 Clayne Hansen Rexburg, ID 2:20.74  
MEN 60-64
1 Jeff Baird Grand Junction, CO 37.41
2 Jerry Winder South Jordan, UT 42.34  
3 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 42.51  
4 James Byler Elk Grove, CA 46.53  
5 Kim Shiner Taylorsville, UT 46.67  
6 Stephen Julian San Antonio, TX 52.26  
7 Thomas Reneer Cedar City, UT 1:02.21  
MEN 65-69
1 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 40.58  
2 Poy Wong East Helena, MT 42.64  
3 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 43.23  
4 James Ryan Plymouth Meeting, PA 44.20
5 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 56.20 
6 Randy Neibaur Newdale, ID 58.27  
MEN 70-74
1 John Mccord Knoxville, TN 42.06
2 Bruce Sutherland Vancouver, BC, Canada 43.01 
3 Terry Medjo Grand Island, NE 48.68  
4 Wayne Kalama Cedar City, UT 52.42  
MEN 75-79
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 41.00  
2 Mike Freshley San Diego, CA 43.81
3 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 50.22  
4 John Warnke St. George, UT 56.20  
MEN 80-84
1 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 1:05.52 
2 Ulrich Scholz St. George, UT 1:23.99  
MEN 85-89
1 Joel Lockwood Lake City, MI 51.72  
2 John Wyness Midvale, UT, UT 1:17.19  
3 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 2:00.69  
MEN 90-94
1 Louis Silberman Palm Desert, CA 3:08.32  
 
WOMEN 55-59
1 De Shann Schinkel Rawlins, WY 45.90  
2 Marie DeGennaro San Antonio, TX 1:12.74  
3 Sandra Zerner Prescott, AZ 1:15.26
WOMEN 60-64
1 Cokie Lepinski Surprise, AZ 42.52
2 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 42.93  
3 Debra Penney Salt Lake, UT 45.80  
4 Sandra McTavish Surprise, AZ 46.40
5 Patricia Cericola Austin, TX 50.03  
6 Annabel Lambert Kamas, UT 52.92  
7 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale, FL 1:00.34  
8 Donna Anaka Vancouver, BC, Canada 1:14.27  
WOMEN 65-69
1 Mary C Smith Ivins, UT 50.64  
2 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 50.66
3 Elyse Mooneyham Hurricane, UT 1:03.91  
4 Anne Cerny Orem, UT 1:08.41  
5 Jeralee Neibaur Newdale, ID 1:09.59
6 Susan Zink Pahrump, NV 1:47.97  
WOMEN 70-74
1 Suzette Harkin Bozeman, MT 1:04.47 
WOMEN 75-79
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 48.18  
2 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 1:04.54  
3 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 1:11.10  
4 Lynne Lund St. George, UT 1:11.25  
5 Polly Kegler Woodbury, MN 2:14.76 
WOMEN 80-84
1 Gaile Harden Prescott, AZ 1:36.41  
2 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 1:44.36
WOMEN 85-89
1 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 1:33.05  
WOMEN 90-94
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 1:19.92  
WOMEN 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 2:34.08  

Gold Sponsor