2019 Swimming 50M Backstroke Results

MEN 55-59
1 Paul Havick Washington, UT 44.52
2 Clayne Hansen Rexburg, ID 1:56.06
MEN 60-64
1 Robert Voll Gresham, OR 35.98
2 Darrell Jett Bonita, CA 40.78
3 James Byler Elk Grove, CA 42.69
4 Thomas Reneer Cedar City, UT 1:01.30
5 Steven Cattles Greeley, CO 1:31.02
MEN 65-69
1 Philipp Djang Las Cruces, NM 31.61
2 Greg Peters Anchorage, AK 40.96
3 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 41.07
4 Rick Rucker Reno, NV 42.70
5 Kevin Johnson South Jordan, UT 43.87
6 Douglas Estrich Stratham, NH 43.95
7 Joe Duwel St. George, UT 48.74
8 Tim Enck Grand Island, NE 53.39
9 Randy Guyer Palm Desert, CA 58.32
10 James Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 59.66
11 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 1:02.93
MEN 70-74
1 Bruce Sutherland Vancouver, BC, Canada 39.84
2 Terry Medjo Grand Island, NE 44.66
3 John Mccord Knoxville, TN 54.78
MEN 75-79
1 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 40.41
2 John Warnke St. George, UT 57.92
MEN 80-84
1 William Learmonth Cincinnati, OH 58.10
2 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 1:06.50
MEN 85-89
1 Clarke Mitchell Overton, NV 43.75
2 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 2:15.72
3 Jim Flora St. George, UT 2:45.17
MEN 90-94
1 Jordan Wolle Las Cruces, NM 1:25.31
WOMEN 50-54
1 Antje Kleemann Gottesgabe, M/V, Germany 45.55
WOMEN 55-59
1 Julie Collins Brigham City, UT 51.18
2 Joanna Harmon Henderson, NV 53.28
3 Allison LaField San Antonio, TX 53.84
4 Marie DeGennaro San Antonio, TX 56.65
5 Linda Wright St. George, UT 1:04.66
WOMEN 60-64
1 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 38.12
2 Cindy Gilmore St. George, UT 39.79
3 Cokie Lepinski Surprise, AZ 40.34
4 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 43.96
5 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 48.95
6 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale, FL 50.18
7 Annabel Lambert Kamas, UT 56.25
8 Blair Brockman Tulsa, OK 1:07.20
9 Carol Dyer Redlands, CA 1:13.54
WOMEN 65-69
1 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 46.44
2 Gloria Wong Los Angeles, CA 59.70
3 Nina Clarkson San Antonio, TX 1:08.49
WOMEN 70-74
1 Kelly Reuter Oracle, AZ 53.24
2 Bertha Bowen Newdale, ID 1:06.36
WOMEN 75-79
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 49.54
2 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 54.13
3 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 1:18.05
4 Polly Kegler Woodbury, MN 1:29.67
WOMEN 80-84
1 Dee Schwartz Valley Village, CA 1:12.32
2 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 1:22.94
3 Gaile Harden Prescott, AZ 1:27.78
4 Karen Hugh Cedar City, UT 1:34.27
WOMEN 85-89
1 Barbara Bolanos-Moore St. George, UT 1:24.98
WOMEN 90-94
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 1:16.60
2 Flora Wong Helena, MT 1:31.82

Gold Sponsor