2019 Swimming 400M Freestyle Results

MEN 55-59
1 Steven Heaney Sylvania, OH 5:46.55  
2 Paul Havick Washington, UT 5:58.99  
3 Robert Olson Helper, UT 6:54.69  
MEN 60-64
1 Hobe Horton Calgary, AB, Canada 5:23.55  
2 Darrell Jett Bonita, CA 5:58.32 
3 John Hughes Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 6:02.62  
4 Stephen Julian San Antonio, TX 7:43.04  
5 Lane Henderson Riverton, UT 10:32.77  
MEN 65-69
1 Mark Modjeska Prescott, AZ 5:11.58 
2 James Ryan Plymouth Meeting, PA 5:40.67  
3 Allen Larson Portland, OR 6:17.07  
4 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 6:22.69  
5 Kevin Johnson South Jordan, UT 7:29.22  
MEN 70-74
1 William Cerny Orem, UT 6:02.91  
2 Vadym Kutsenko Kharkiv, Ukraine 6:08.45  
3 Dennis Meyring American Fork, UT 6:14.62
4 Marshall Nielsen Millbrae, CA 9:12.45
MEN 80-84
1 Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 12:23.52
MEN 85-89
1 Joel Lockwood Lake City, MI 7:10.66
2 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 19:18.99  
WOMEN 50-54
1 Sandi Smith St. George, UT 5:57.14  
2 Barbara Lincoln San Antonio, TX 6:06.82
3 Jamie Knoph Greeley, CO 7:19.03
WOMEN 55-59
1 Janis Brown Saskatoon, SK, Canada 5:33.54 
2 Maja Krzic Vancouver, BC, Canada 5:54.74  
3 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 6:24.85 
4 De Shann Schinkel Rawlins, WY 7:00.28 
5 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 7:04.79  
6 Joanna Harmon Henderson, NV 7:44.06  
7 Marie DeGennaro San Antonio, TX 8:15.14  
WOMEN 60-64
1 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 5:24.71  
2 Cindy Gilmore St. George, UT 6:05.65  
3 Helen Morley Calgary, AB, Canada 6:17.10  
4 Laura Lee Fairchild St. George, UT 6:59.50  
5 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 6:59.71
6 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 6:59.95  
7 Annabel Lambert Kamas, UT 7:49.16  
8 Connie Larson Centerville, UT 10:06.07  
WOMEN 65-69
1 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 6:40.05  
2 Susan Peters Queens Village, NY 8:23.39
WOMEN 70-74
1 Colleen Reid Cathedral City, CA 6:53.38 
2 Molly Myers Knoxville, TN 7:05.60
3 Suzette Harkin Bozeman, MT 7:30.21 
4 Connie Wilson Shady Cove, OR 7:44.08  
5 Bertha Bowen Newdale, ID 8:51.57  
WOMEN 75-79
1 Lynne H. Lund St. George, UT 7:39.13  
2 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 11:26.73  
WOMEN 80-84
1 Patricia Hastings Stevensville, MT 10:06.93  
2 JoAn Forsyth Seattle, WA 10:51.51  
3 Katharine Villard Cedar City, UT 12:13.22 
4 Karen Hugh Cedar City, UT 12:35.24  
5 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 14:22.39  
WOMEN 85-89
1 Barbara Robben Berkeley, CA 12:12.78  
2 Barbara Bolanos-Moore St. George, UT 12:42.46  
WOMEN 90-94
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 10:22.21  
WOMEN 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 18:16.17  

Gold Sponsor