2019 Swimming 200M Freestyle Results

MEN 50-54
1 Mike Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 2:55.37  
MEN 55-59
1 Bob Lang San Jose, CA 2:27.56  
2 John Witham Albuquerque, NM 2:36.04  
3 Steven Heaney Sylvania, OH 2:40.67
4 Michael Drongosky Burlington, ON, Canada 2:54.51  
MEN 60-64
1 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 2:40.20 
2 Darrell Jett Bonita, CA 2:48.38  
3 Stephen Julian San Antonio, TX 3:29.17  
4 PH Leong Hurricane, UT 4:49.86 
5 Lane Henderson Riverton, UT 5:00.63 
MEN 65-69
1 James Ryan Plymouth Meeting, PA 2:41.94  
2 Allen Larson Portland, OR 2:52.57
3 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 2:55.81 
4 Randy Neibaur Newdale, ID  3:59.25  
MEN 70-74
1 Vadym Kutsenko Kharkiv, Ukraine  2:54.46
2 William Cerny Orem, UT 2:56.51  
3 Yaroslav Novitskiy Moscow, Russian Federation 3:24.86
MEN 75-79
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 3:03.65
MEN 80-84
1 William Learmonth Cincinnati, OH 4:22.57  
2 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 5:07.03 
MEN 85-89
1 Joel Lockwood Lake City, MI 3:33.62  
2 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 9:30.03 
WOMEN 50-54
1 Barbara Lincoln San Antonio, TX 2:52.75  
WOMEN 55-59
1 Maja Krzic Vancouver, BC, Canada 2:44.47
2 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 3:00.26
3 Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 3:08.35 
4 De Shann Schinkel Rawlins, WY 3:08.37 
5 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 3:11.81
6 Julie Collins Brigham City, UT 3:31.16  
7 Sandra Zerner Prescott, AZ 4:29.71 
WOMEN 60-64
1 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2:34.48
2 Cokie Lepinski Surprise, AZ 2:46.28
3 Sandra McTavish Surprise, AZ 2:58.37  
4 Helen Morley Calgary, AB, Canada 2:59.28  
5 Kim Bear Santa Fe, NM 3:14.14
6 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 3:22.07 
7 Pat Buckley Vancouver, BC, Canada 3:25.09  
8 Nancy Wong Anacortes, WA  4:20.11
WOMEN 65-69
1 Anne Cerny Orem, UT 4:46.84  
WOMEN 70-74
1 Colleen Reid Cathedral City, CA 3:15.02  
2 Suzette Harkin Bozeman, MT 3:36.04  
3 Connie Wilson Shady Cove, OR 3:36.98
4 Bertha Bowen Newdale, ID 4:24.55  
WOMEN 75-79
1 Polly Kegler Woodbury, MN 5:31.35 
WOMEN 80-84
1 JoAn Forsyth Seattle, WA 5:13.30  
2 Katharine Villard Cedar City, UT 5:47.17  
3 Karen Hugh Cedar City, UT 6:10.24  
4 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 6:37.85  
WOMEN 85-89
1 Barbara Bolanos-Moore St. George, UT 6:16.30  
WOMEN 90-94
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 5:01.10
2 Flora Wong Helena, MT 9:52.55  
WOMEN 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 8:43.79  

Gold Sponsor