2019 Swimming 100M Freestyle Results

MEN 50-54
1 Mike Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:16.37
2 Eric Johnson Lindon, UT 1:19.76
MEN 55-59
1 Bob Lang San Jose, CA 1:03.29
2 Michael Drongosky Burlington, ON, Canada 1:13.80
3 Paul Havick Washington, UT 1:15.11
4 Rhodes Baker American Fork, UT 1:26.22
MEN 60-64
1 Jeff Baird Grand Junction, CO 1:07.59
2 Darrell Jett Bonita, CA 1:14.15
3 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 1:10.31
4 Kim Shiner Taylorsville, UT 1:25.32
5 Bruce Moffat South Jordan, UT 1:28.44
6 James Byler Elk Grove, CA 1:31.61
MEN 65-69
1 Philipp Djang Las Cruces, NM 1:02.45
2 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 1:11.43
3 Brent Johnson Belvidere, IL 1:14.18
4 James Ryan Plymouth Meeting, PA 1:15.69
5 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 1:17.30
6 Allen Larson Portland, OR 1:17.87
7 James Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 1:53.44
MEN 70-74
1 Steve Heck Prairieville, LA 1:06.11
2 William Cerny Orem, UT 1:23.29
3 Yaroslav Novitskiy Moscow, Russian Federation 1:30.63
4 Garth Samuels Taylorsville, UT 2:09.01
MEN 75-79
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 1:15.04
2 Mike Freshley San Diego, CA 1:17.29
3 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 1:26.19
MEN 80-84
1 William Learmonth Cincinnati, OH 1:50.71
2 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 1:56.79
MEN 85-89
1 Clarke Mitchell Overton, NV 1:25.94
2 Joel Lockwood Lake City, MI 1:28.38
3 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 4:32.52
MEN 90-94
1 Jordan Wolle Las Cruces, NM 3:23.59
WOMEN 50-54
1 Barbara Lincoln San Antonio, TX 1:16.04
2 Sandi Smith St. George, UT 1:18.41
WOMEN 55-59
1 Maja Krzic Vancouver, BC, Canada 1:14.91
2 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:22.27
3 De Shann Schinkel Rawlins, WY 1:24.52
4 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 1:27.06
5 Julie Collins Brigham City, UT 1:32.87
6 Joanna Harmon Henderson, NV 1:38.28
WOMEN 60-64
1 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 1:09.45
2 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 1:15.28
3 Sandra McTavish Surprise, AZ 1:19.51
4 Patricia Cericola Austin, TX 1:26.19
5 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 1:26.54
6 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 1:29.44
7 Laura Lee Fairchild St. George, UT 1:30.17
8 Pat Buckley Vancouver, BC, Canada 1:31.85
9 Annabel Lambert Kamas, UT 1:39.56
10 Nancy Wong Anacortes, WA 1:54.76
11 Carol Dyer Redlands, CA 2:37.50
WOMEN 65-69
1 Elyse Mooneyham Hurricane, UT 2:03.66
2 Susan Zink Pahrump, NV 3:16.55
WOMEN 70-74
1 Colleen Reid Cathedral City, CA 1:28.88
2 Kelly Reuter Oracle, AZ 1:55.88
3 Bertha Bowen Newdale, ID 2:01.43
WOMEN 75-79
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 1:34.90
2 Polly Kegler Woodbury, MN 2:39.19
WOMEN 80-84
1 Patricia Hastings Stevensville, MT 2:06.14
2 Katharine Villard Cedar City, UT 2:34.05
3 Karen Hugh Cedar City, UT 2:44.36
4 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 3:08.33
WOMEN 85-89
1 Barbara Robben Berkeley, CA 2:34.70
2 Barbara Eisele Greenwood, SC 2:36.35
3 Barbara Bolanos-Moore St. George, UT 3:03.94
WOMEN 90-94
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 2:10.19
2 Flora Wong Helena, MT 3:40.83
WOMEN 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 3:59.92

Gold Sponsor