2019 Swimming 100M Breaststroke Results

MEN 50-54
1 Anthony Anderson Saratoga Springs, UT 1:18.65  
2 Mike Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:36.27  
MEN 55-59
1 Glen Chang San Diego, CA 1:30.58 
2 Robert Olson Helper, UT 1:31.87  
3 Kevin Havey Redmond, UT 1:54.93  
MEN 60-64
1 Jeff Baird Grand Junction, CO 1:26.51  
2 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 1:35.80  
3 Jerry Winder South Jordan, UT 1:37.26  
4 James Byler Elk Grove, CA 1:46.05  
5 Stephen Julian San Antonio, TX 2:02.73
6 PH Leong Hurricane, UT 2:06.83  
MEN 65-69
1 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 1:29.51
2 Poy Wong East Helena, MT 1:33.74  
3 Gary Abbate Bridgeport, WV 1:34.59  
4 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 1:36.18  
5 Kevin Johnson South Jordan, UT 1:51.08  
6 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 2:07.97  
7 Randy Neibaur Newdale, ID 2:08.38 
MEN 70-74
1 Steve Heck Prairieville, LA 1:27.38 
2 John Mccord Knoxville, TN 1:36.26  
3 Terry Medjo Grand Island, NE 1:48.72 
4 William Cerny Orem, UT 1:52.21  
MEN 75-79
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 1:33.64  
2 Mike Freshley San Diego, CA 1:36.55  
3 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 1:53.97  
4 John Warnke St. George, UT 2:06.80  
MEN 80-84
1 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 2:32.36  
2 Ulrich Scholz St. George, UT 3:25.23
MEN 85-89
1 Joel Lockwood Lake City, MI 1:58.99  
2 John Wyness Midvale, UT, UT 3:11.88  
WOMEN 55-59
1 De Shann Schinkel Rawlins, WY 1:41.71  
2 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:43.98  
3 Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 1:47.94  
4 Marie DeGennaro San Antonio, TX 2:31.82 
WOMEN 60-64
1 Cokie Lepinski Surprise, AZ 1:34.26
2 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 1:34.93  
3 Sandra McTavish Surprise, AZ 1:41.26  
4 Patricia Cericola Austin, TX 1:49.44  
5 Nancy Wong Anacortes, WA 2:03.04  
WOMEN 65-69
1 Peggy Stringer Helena, MT 1:57.53  
2 Jeralee Neibaur Newdale, ID 2:36.36  
3 Susan Zink Pahrump, NV 3:54.39  
WOMEN 70-74
1 Suzette Harkin Bozeman, MT 2:11.87  
WOMEN 75-79
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 1:43.58  
2 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 2:49.04  
WOMEN 80-84
1 Patricia Hastings Stevensville, MT 3:06.59  
2 Gaile Harden Prescott, AZ 3:35.05  
3 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 4:02.17  
WOMEN 90-94
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 3:09.34  
WOMEN 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 5:10.24  

Gold Sponsor