2019 Swimming 100M Backstroke Results

MEN 50-54
1 Mike Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:28.46  
MEN 55-59
1 John Witham Albuquerque, NM 1:19.88  
MEN 60-64
1 Robert Voll Gresham, OR 1:19.53  
2 Darrell Jett Bonita, CA 1:26.51
3 James Byler Elk Grove, CA 1:37.95  
MEN 65-69
1 Philipp Djang Las Cruces, NM 1:08.55
2 Greg Peters Anchorage, AK 1:33.56
3 Kevin Johnson South Jordan, UT 1:34.71  
4 Douglas Estrich Stratham, NH 1:39.88  
5 Tim Enck Grand Island, NE 1:57.10  
6 Randy Guyer Palm Desert, CA 2:03.82 
MEN 70-74
1 Steve Heck Prairieville, LA 1:23.18  
2 John Mccord Knoxville, TN 2:11.95  
MEN 75-79
1 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 1:29.54 
MEN 80-84
1 William Learmonth Cincinnati, OH 2:04.78
2 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 2:31.29  
MEN 85-89
1 Clarke Mitchell Overton, NV 1:37.80  
2 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 5:00.16  
WOMEN 55-59
1 Janis Brown Saskatoon, SK, Canada 1:23.50  
2 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB 1:39.87 
3 Julie Collins Brigham City, UT 1:51.14  
4 Allison LaField San Antonio, TX 1:56.98  
5 Linda Wright St. George, UT 2:20.99  
6 Sandra Zerner Prescott, AZ 2:28.26  
WOMEN 60-64
1 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 1:23.36
2 Cokie Lepinski Surprise, AZ 1:26.72  
3 Cindy Gilmore St. George, UT 1:27.20  
4 Sandra McTavish Surprise, AZ 1:36.90  
5 Laura Lee Fairchild St. George, UT 1:47.55  
6 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 1:53.41  
WOMEN 65-69
1 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 1:41.12 
2 Nina Clarkson San Antonio, TX 2:39.20  
WOMEN 70-74
1 Kelly Reuter Oracle, AZ 1:59.52  
2 Bertha Bowen Newdale, ID 2:15.89  
WOMEN 75-77
1 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 2:09.27  
2 Polly Kegler Woodbury, MN 3:28.06 
WOMEN 80-84
1 Dee Schwartz Valley Village, CA 2:36.82  
2 Gaile Harden Prescott, AZ 3:12.85  
3 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 3:20.26  
4 Karen Hugh Cedar City, UT 3:21.42  
WOMEN 85-89
1 Barbara Eisele Greenwood, SC 2:58.16  
2 Barbara Bolanos-Moore St. George, UT 3:06.45  
WOMEN 90-94
1 Flora Wong Helena, MT 3:30.07  
WOMEN 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 3:54.50  

Gold Sponsor