2019 Softball Women 60+ Results

WOMEN 60+ DIVISION 1
Gold Ladies Choice 60 - Elk Grove, CA
Yvonne Arnold Stephanie Soares
  Dana Malone CR Ramirez
Linda Palmer Susan Sozzi
Katy Brady Jacqueline Diaz
Juanita Evans Dina Hidalgo
Donna Tofft Cynthia Tucker
Cheryl Coyle Denette Grossman
Stephanie Hoffman Janet Dial
Mildred Allen Ruth Little
Silver Jolico 60's - Shelby Twp, MI
Lin Faulkner Sonequa Daniels
Patt Tomaselli Shirley Karper
Peggy VanEckoute Kim Kendrick
Susan Warner Geraldine Kern
Penny Zielinski Cathy Taylor
Lynda Hart Shirley Cummins
Pat Bornhorst Debra Ruthruff
Amy Argo Debora Langevin
Bronze Castawaz 60 - Sierra Vista, AZ
Jan Mecham Sharon McCloskey
Cindy Ostrander Debra Dewey
Debra Taylor Lucile Bible
Sandy Lockwood Nancy Gagnon
Eleanore Stavarek Julie Reimer
Patricia Huerta Heather Ramsey
Lorraine Hebert Patricia Hixson
4th California Spirit 60 - Yorba Linda, CA
Steffnie Molley Holly Guntermann
Anne Sneden Pam Stewart
Gerri Dole Darlene Shelley
Laurie Mills Wendy Nielsen
Lorrie Nakashima Frances Fernandez-Bir
Sandra Untrauer Esperanza Americano
Ann Stevens Susan Caneso
5th Serious Fun 60 - Cordova, TN
Kathy Corwell Polly Dennison
Angela Gomez Melissa Hagen
Diane Ramirez Sylvia Hancock
Mary Lambing Christina Ostrowski
Terry Sheldon Sharon Huskey
Candy Frederick Paula Barnes
Rose Boll Teresa Snow
Chris Shelley
WOMEN 60+ DIVISION 2
Gold Maryland Roadrunners - Montgomery County, MD
Mary Byrnes Sheila Hutchison
Linda Frazier Pam Truxal
Lori Grimm Colleen Goodwin
Pam Joseph Joy Wyne
Joyce Kraimer Kathleen Collett
Margaret Bennett Gail Chambers
Kim Long Patricia Martin
Janet Mitchell Ann Courchanae
Silver Cal Express 60 - San Clemente, CA
Colleen Thompson Debbie Bryan
Audrey Andrade Perri Jacobs
Deborah Scarpati Cindy Killingback
Phyllis Sides Carla Umbehocker
Star Golia Teresa Taylor
Doreen Scherff Frances DePuy
Rafaela (Lita) Mercado Linda Jones
Laurie Myers Dianne Proffitt
Beth Kitlinger Lisa Garcia
Bronze Vancouver Loose Ends - Vancouver, BC, Canada
Jane Herndier Diane Murphy
Kathy McGuire Jude Fawcett
Sharon Williams Carole Gair
Cindy Graham Robyn McDonald
Patricia McGuire Diane Askin
Pam Stuart Julie Lindsay
Christine Gervais Yeta DiLalla
Wendy White Rita Paine
Terri Walker Donna Stubbings
4th Last Minute - Albuquerque, NM
Marianne Hutcherson Ann Barreras
Sue Anderson Tommie Gonzales
Nicolasa Valverde-Maxey Doreen Romero
Katherine Jaramillo Althea Montoya
Arvita Higgins Mary Rodriguez
CJ Lind Mary Wilson
Esther Baldonado
5th Grey Power 60 - Willoughby, OH
Chery Bremser Debbie Madden
Kathleen Blewett Patricia Eaton
Sandra Russ Mary Eibel
Ginette Morrison Diane Zalewski
Chris Bowman Beverly McIntyre
Debbie May Denise Montgomery
Jean Zahurancik Laurie Bevington
WOMEN 60+ DIVISION 3
Gold SkorMor 60 - Surprise, AZ
Pamela Patolo Lori Drotman
Karen Strickland Kathy Hubbard
Daphne Hamilton Yoko Ohigashi
Teresa Spraggs Debra Romero
Eleanor Hawley Sharon Marine
Karen Bird Carla Lancaster
Gisele Seguin Laura Molinaro
Peggy Searcy
Silver Northern Lights 60s - Edmonton, AB, Canada
Linda Smart Brenda Montgomery
Vicki Sonmor Joan Ramler
Sonia Braun Rilla Kostyk
Gail Cowan Darlene Pruden
Linda Krawchuk Barbara Weeks
Carol Sutherland Karen Johnson
Terry Rhian Angela Sharun
Sue Shave Louise Marcinkoski
Bronze Desert Stars 60+ - Keremeos, BC, Canada
Donna Eaton Brenda Shabbits
Joanne Poirier Barbara Coble
Patricia Soroke Debra Manuel
Pam Cayer Vicky Horton
Linda Yelland Bev Swite
Lynn Scarsbrook Jackie Burns
Donna Hancharyk
4th Sho-Me 60 - St. Louis, MO
Linda Byron Erin Burgess
Donna Dunard Judy Hurst
Sheryl Juenger Janet Walton
Joann Williams Angela Hays
Loretta Johnston Denise Harper
Cinda Liefer Phyllis Hart
Glenda Junge Holly Starks
Beth French
5th Seattle Wet Socks 60 - Liberty Lake, WA
Vickie Knox Voni Tombari
Sylvia Gregory Lori Myers
Colleen Palmer Patricia Settje
Tina Marable Jeanne Dieteren
Shari DeGuire Viola Hoffman
Sandy Karlsson Karen Graves Pyrch
Terry Itami Pam Hodaka
Kathy Smith Diane Penitsch
Cynthia Thiel Betsy Trainor
Lorraine Borgia Janice Davenport
Elaine Lewis Barbara Greise
5th Fire & Ice 60 - Calgary, AB, Canada
Debbie Gibson Linda Kundert
Jean Lachner Carri Daye
Dianne Bradley Paula Nunnally
Megan Obrien Katherine Catanzarite
Geri Lane Sheila Trew
Linda Nelson Betty Welsh
Anne Reynolds
WOMEN 60+ DIVISION 4
Gold Alberta Valley Girls 60 - Edmonton, AB, Canada
Kelly Wiebe Robin Marshall
Louise Loxterkamp Phyllis Parkhurst
Shelley Young Delores Morgan
Sharon Alessi Betty Gorgichuk
Lynne Monks Elizabeth Kennedy
Pamela Brown Janet Cruthers
Carol Shaw Carol Gable
Silver Go Nuts 60 - Wichita, KS
Karen West Anne Fraser
Anne Kepple Cindy Leduc
Barbara Fischetti Susan Johnson
Denise Johnston Kathy Kochersperger
Laurie Buchman Yvonne Delk
Debra Kendrick Emma Harris
Neomi Nye Trudeau Iris Churchill
Betsy Abrams Terri Fowler
Bronze Minnesota Mystix - Shakopee, MN
Jan Furuli Susan King
Ruth Yelle April Peterson
Kaye Flemming Mary Ernst
Patricia Mulvaney Linda Jolie
Lisa Caparelli Sue Head
Melanie Zinnel LuAnn Panning
Susan Harmston Helen Ahnert
4th Utaz Baby Boomers - Ivins, UT
Suzanne Spencer Marie Bone
Cynthia Lutz Mary Herman
Deb Bennett Vikki Allred
Rene Dalley Kay Thomasperkins
Joan Clarke Leca Hicken
Betsy Specketer Donna Butler
Tammy Binks DeeAnn Binks
Sondra Adams
5th SC Blues Breakers 60 - Santa Cruz, CA
Alma Black Mary Streeter
Roxana Mehl Sharley JensenCourt
Susan Sogard Kathleen Wallace-Kost
Diane Johnston Lettia McDonald
Suzzanne Hastings Ruby Narita
Cindy Higginbotham Barb Robertson
Becky Zembower Karen Kushner
Sue Brackett Sharon Murphy
Elizabeth Murphy
5th Santa Barbara Beaches - Santa Barbara, CA
Estellita Abbott Patricia Macdonald
Sandy Bjorklund Rebecca Valles
Elizabeth French Laurie Adams
Linda Voyen Kathleen Kluever
Bernice (Berni) Williams Mary Hains
DeeDee Jackson Olga Herrera Pinal
Amie Rodriguez Mary Harteker
Sharon Moore Debbie Kruse

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion