2019 Softball Women 55+ Results

WOMEN 55+ DIVISION 1
Gold Stix With Impact 55 - Placentia, CA
Sabrina Bobkowski Angelia Linder
Cynthia Smith Sylvia Echols
Linda Franco Kathy Shomaker
Renee Bland Pamela Chapman
Lisa Osterman Hope Nulf
Beth Kitlinger Kathryn Held
Sheryl Conners Cathy Nicodemus
Becky Robertson
Silver Cal Spirit 55 - Canyon Lake, TX
Nedra Jerry Sharon Farrell
Christina Ochoa Julie Childress
Robin Aguirre Ann Stevens
Rebecca OCampo Diane Krishna
Linda Buchan Diane Dalton
Cynthia Garcia Susan Stencil
Karlene Schuler Kelli Asbjornsen
Bronze Ladies Choice 55+ - Sacramento, CA
Donna Vandagriff Carol McCoy
Stephanie Soares Caroline Saenz
Shellie George Janet Dial
Jacqueline Diaz Darla Sommerville
Ruby Cawley Deanna Sesso
Jan Allington Cindi Davis
Dina Hidalgo Cheryl Henry Sweet
4th Spokane Sparx 55 - Spokane, WA
Geri Greising Kellie Clinton
Tina Marable Krista Forester
Pamela McLeod Lori Serbousek
Cheryl Wartinger Susan Hart-Anderson
Shari DeGuire Renate Schumaker
Verna Carpenter Terry Graham
Laurie Lund Karen Bauer
Sandy Karlsson Shelly Patrick
Bonnie Patey
5th Miken Canada 55 - Calgary, AB, Canada
Janice Phillips Cheryl Rehlau
Celine Mini Joyce Stodolka-Hamm
Alberta Blank Marjorie Pastro
Brenda Cantner Pam Gojevic
Crystal Waldner Donna Carlson
Elaine Roswell Cheryl Eresman
Holly Salhab
5th High Desert Diamonds 55 - Albuquerque, NM
Ellyn Wong Lora Zachek
Debbie Reynolds Andrea Scott
Karen Moyer Debbie Bryan
Nicolasa Valverde-Maxey Scharin Jackson
Celeste Cole Rose Cardenas
Kristy Palmer Joyce Paulsen
Beatrice Scannapieco Taryn Bachis
WOMEN 55+ DIVISION 2
Gold 2nd Wind 55 - Southern California, CA
Cynthia Capistran Barbara Brock
Sarah Scott Terri Davis
Chris Shelley Louise ODonnell
Lois Hand Lisa Dempsey
Denise Guy Daisy Soto
April Burt Gail Sandberg
Ginger Larsin Maryann Stegall
Deanna Grutz Teresa Snow
Silver Serious Fun - Cordova, TN
Kathy Corwell Sherri Clark
Angela Gomez Carol Land
Polly Dennison Carole Russell
Sandra Spencer Patty Harsch
Kim Moore Paula Barnes
Sylvia Hancock Karen Culley
Nelle Pallme Deanne Davis
Jayne Power
Bronze Alaska 55 - Anchorage, AK
Kathy Dawson Jean Mills
Debbie Boots Stacey Roy
Deanna Teders Robin Lindahl
Teri Desy Lori Bingham
Carla McConnell Trudy Hall
Jeri Wallin Susan Murray
Kathy Day Melissa Namen
4th Runnin’ out of Time - Paso Robles, CA
Pamela Bell Caralee Jenkins
Lisa Silveira Christi Spiker
Danette Martinez Sarah Gibbs
Theresa Wojtkowiak Patricia Hixson
Alex Alexander Peggy Hickman
Laura Afoa Kathy Warman
Wendy Vasquez
5th Ogopogo 55's - Westbank, BC, Canada
Sandy Lockwood Cindy Andrews
Donna Hancharyk Pauline Collins
Karen Golling Bonnie Birch
Mary Hains Debra Waldner
Karen Dyson Betty Reid
Teresa Mohr Vicky Horton
Debbie Jane Janet Seccia
Julie Reimer
5th Alberta Valley Girls 55 - Edmonton, AB, Canada
Kelly Wiebe Joan Ramler
Shelley Young Phyllis Parkhurst
Lori Goss Delores Morgan
Pamela Brown Melody Malchow
Janice Mcnamara Anita Sisson
Sue McCullough Colleen Holm
Pam Stewart
WOMEN 55+ DIVISION 3
Gold Team Battleaxe - Eugene, OR
Cyndia Williams Susan Veach
Pam Stuart Roberta Brune
Olga Madrigal Faye Chadwell
Jane Emkes Deborah Schmelzer
Jill Mason Tobie Moore
Maria Sison-Valenti Wendy Novet
Cathie Groves Shelley Beetler
Pam Irby
Silver San Diego Stars 55 - San Diego, CA
Blanca Fisher Nancy Lopez
Jill Hinton Kari Nilsen
Julie Danzo Vivian Resendez
Donna Gagarin Nancy Holyoke
Crista Hubbard Vivian Campbell
Jennifer Muse Mary Camarena
Elaine Poirier Jessica Graves
Bronze Touch em' all 55 - Poway, CA
Rosa Gonzales Teresa Brinsfield
Dorinda Dodd Alyson Stephens
Wendy Goodell Joan Clarke
Deedra Hickman Troy Chang
Maureen Kobrin Karen Jones
Mary Knapik Mary King
Debra Huntingford Margaret Scheib
4th Sho-Me 55-St. Louis, MO
Joann Williams Denise Kempf
Debra Rodery Cathy Raftery
Loretta Johnston Patty Fabrizio
Kim Bowker Susan Scholler
Cinda Liefer Denise Harper
Beth French Tammie Hall
Nancy Sutherlin Sandy Bryant
Carolyn Potter
5th Blue Diamonds - Mesa, AZ
Janice Crowe Anne Vig
Louise Loxterkamp Nadine DeSorbo
Rita Marinschek Betty Gorgichuk
Carol Shaw Linda Bailey
Cindy Leduc Susan Miller
Robin Marshall Twila Kjos
Cindy Murphy
5th Old Bats 55 - Sandy, UT
Lisa Parker Julie Seeley
Sharon Seppi Amy Boettger
Sue Pearce Debra Anderson
Allison Dennison Jaleen Flygare
Anne Barr Cindy Krueger
Kayleen Cameron Kay Thomasperkins
Kathy Christiansen Elaine Hillas
Staci Dunn Patricia Cooke
WOMEN 55+ DIVISION 4
Gold Blues Breakers 55 - Santa Cruz, CA
Roxana Mehl Elizabeth Murphy
Diane Johnston Jenny Bracamonte
Linda Smart Deborah Gibbons
Elizabeth Lopez Rose Martinez
Wendy McDonnell Lori Brakka
CR Ramirez Ren Hjellum-Lim
Lee Ann Labrie Kathy Van Hoy
Ruth Ingram Allie Walton
Terry Rhian
Silver Oregon Reign 55 - Portland, OR
Debbie Gibson Paula Nunnally
Geri Lane Kathy Snader
Barbara Pohl Cheryl Maloney
Anita Thomson Roxanne Bailey
Cindy Mc Cann Jeri Austin
Margie Menzia Betty Welsh
Janet Crosby Cathy Goodfellow
Bronze SC Blues Breakers 55 Team I - Santa Cruz, CA
Alma Black Janet Walton
Susan Sogard Sue Brackett
Suzzanne Hastings Sharon Howard
Mary Lambing Mary Streeter
Cindy Higginbotham Sharley JensenCourt
Becky Zembower Michelle Peters
April Milne Esperanza Harris
Judy Hurst Shelley Simao
4th Y’all Ball 55 - Surrey, BC, Canada
Lesley Farry Ninette Tigner
Diane Askin Jada Campbell
Leslie Blake Colleen Knox
Kathleen Wallace-Kost Cheryl Chase
Ruth Yelle Sylvie Barabé-Chin
Lucille Wilder Diane White
5th Coal Miners Daughters 55 - Elmo, UT
Lori Hancock Annette Jensen
Mary Joyce Coats Madean Lemon
Lori Brady JoAnn Larsen
Betty Sisneros Caleen Wilcox
JoAnn Jeffs Debbie Jensen
Glenna Sumsion Benita Hansen
Maxine Fielder
5th Fire and Ice 55 - Calgary, AB, Canada
Dianne Bradley Cynde Ashdown
Megan Obrien Tammy Lacelle
Anne Reynolds Jo Ellen McLeish-Wright
Joanne van Tongeren Marlene Uribe
Carri Daye Penny Tonita
Mary Jane Morency Sheila Trew
Rhonda Third Valerie Calon

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion