2019 Softball Women 50+ Results

WOMEN 50+ DIVISION 1
Gold All In 50 - Long Beach, CA
Nedra Jerry Alison Apodaca
Donna Vandagriff Lillie Green
Sabrina Bobkowski Arlene Chavez
Suzanne Brazney Shannon Rackley
Mary Lou Flippen Tammy Delp
Lisa Osterman Laura Kinnersley
Jan Pierini Cindi Davis
Vickie Pawlowski
Silver Old School - El Segundo, CA
Christina Ochoa Trina Mangerino
Tani Duke Brenda Foor
Joann Hester Lisa Maxey
Diane Dahilig Mitzi Aguilera
Alma Guzman Victoria Cescato
Deena Dobbins Brett Corey
Carolyn Fisher Wendy Chisam
Patty Felker
Bronze Stix With Impact - Placentia, CA
Cinthia Becks Patricia Albrecht
Linda Franco Sheryl Sanchez
Jeanette Bailey-Brown Shannon Elrich
Patricia Affriseo Ramona Llerenas
Becky Robertson Lisa Hill
Anita Matas Kathryn Held
Angelia Linder Cathy Nicodemus
Shandra Lee
4th LOL-Legit Ol' Ladies - Redlands, CA
Kim Moore Deborah Minor
Debbie Baye MaryFrances Rojas
Terri Davis Melanie Greico
Beth Kitlinger Natalie Parsons
Maria Mattingly Kristen Greggersen
Sherri Clark Diana Dugger
Kathy Shomaker Marisa Batis
Linda Blakely
5th Utah Hot Flash - West Haven, UT
Donna Peterson Wendy Ballard
Shellie George Darla Sommerville
Ruby Cawley Darla Shaum
Jan Allington Shara Fernandes
Christine Thompson Jacqueline Nye
Lynn Parsons Cheryl Henry Sweet
Deanna Wegehaupt Julie Johnson
5th Been There! Done That! - Northern California, CA
Melanie Roberts Susan Scholler
Mary Jane Morency Pam Tichy
Theresa Strickland Kristin Bowling
Mary Knudsen Tammie Hall
Cindy Phillips Connie Benavidez
Gail Locati Sharon Marine
Maryjane Rizzitello Maria Peralta
Kelly Gollan Melinda Rovetti
Christina Jones Beverly McGraw
WOMEN 50+ DIVISION 2
Gold Polar Vortex 50 - London, ON, Canada
Susan Mitchell Leslie Champion
Janice Phillips Christine Falconer
Elaine Roswell Lisa VanKemenade
Joyce Stodolka-Hamm Krista Currie
Linda Madden-Loveday Cynthia Robitaille
Tina Wright Aileen Hartman
Cindy Andrews Michelle More
Silver Utah Relics 50 - Salt Lake City, UT
Sue Pearce Heather Bernard
Allison Dennison Linda Gentry
Kathy Christiansen Virginia Benard
Bernice Blaimer Elizabeth Cole
Penny Varoz Cindy Krueger
Merrideth Wilson Kay Thomasperkins
Malia Krogstad Leslie Varoz
Denette Danielson Natalie Jarvis
Bronze Crabby Pitches - Rockville, MD
Nancy Davis Patti Stoute
Diane Milam Alethea Bageant
Barbara Padgett Jill Childers
Linda Kosydar Victoria Sanders
Terry Graves Danielle Lawrence
Denise Rohr Beverly Gehring
Mary Conlon Michele Lee
Cynthia Lins Rhonda Jackson
Terri Stuck Lori McCracken
Stacey Williams Carin Peterson
4th Over It 50+ - San Diego, CA
Rita Martin Frances Patricia Farmer
Kim Bowker Eva Moore
Cindy Palmer Lynn Leger
Nella Jolliff Kimberly Burner
Laura Sherman Bonnie Bailey
Robin Royak Tammi Leisenring
5th On Fire/Afoa Insurance - Pacifica, CA
Sarah Scott Pasqual Duke
Lisa Silveira Lai Faleafine
Alex Alexander Tressia Hammonds
Laura Afoa Corrie Brock
Wendy Vasquez Tina Doxtater
Caralee Jenkins Cindy Cooper
Meg Murphy Kathy Warman
5th Boobs 50 - Sacramento, CA
Laura Rider Julie German
Sheila Stimmler Jacquelyn Hrabowski
Christina Voss Lisa Duggins
Charlene Avila Anita Kemp
Caroline Saenz Deanna Sesso
Tracy Remitz Courtney Brophy
Val Berlin-Douglass Angela Pate
Donna Benham
WOMEN 50+ DIVISION 3
Gold Alaska 50 - Anchorage, AK
Kristi Marchand Michele Waters
Kathy Dawson Lori Bingham
Debbie Boots Cricket Gartrell
Carla McConnell Dierdre Boster
Jeri Wallin Laura Brooks
Jean Mills Vicki Paddock
Stacey Roy
Silver NW Boomers 50 - Portland, OR
Pamela Bell Kelly Frost
Christi Spiker R.M. Frank
Michele Young Andrea Rodriguez
Sue Ernhout Loretta Cool
Elisa Hogue KC Chadwell
Janet Lamson Michelle Bartholomew
Melissa Elliott Tira Davies
Bronze Team Advil 50 - Portland, OR
Cynthia Collett Jennifer Pellecer
Cindy Mc Cann Victoria Schade
Margie Menzia Sheri Fitzsimmons
Cathie Groves Maura Heebink
Anne Morando Joan Schumacher
Roberta Brune Nancy Harper
Diana Abel Kimberly Surprise
4th WFC - Edmonton, AB, Canada
Janice Crowe Susan Miller
Lori Goss Cheryl Johnston
Janice Mcnamara Anita Sisson
Sue McCullough Wanda Miller
Melody Malchow Sandra Huys
Lisa Patterson Gloria Boucher
Nadine DeSorbo Twila Kjos
Linda Bailey Barb Mellersh
5th Colorado Peaches 50 - Denver, CO
Pamela Bondurant Patricia Ray
Pearl Garvin Catherine Reese
Lisa Grant Kathleen Bales
Deborah Mortensen Fran Simon
Sandra Crane Sherri Peterson
Karen Kellen Cynthia Kilbourn
Sandy Partyka Helen DeHerrera
5th NW Lady Warriors Demarini 50 - Vancouver, WA
Nancy Sutherlin Leslie Hewlett
Bonnie Coleman Toni Wood
Marie Cain Elma Thompson
Jackalin Lightfoot Roxy Honing
Stephanie Aubrey Carman Grace-Mills
Ren Hjellum-Lim Terri Smith
Easter Eberly Rosemarie Mullins
Cynthia Goings Andrea McLaughlin
WOMEN 50+ DIVISION 4
Gold GOAT Hitimes - Vancouver, BC, Canada
Janet Wiens Denise Howden
Rita Marinschek Catherine Bratina
Donna Shiu Rosie Chrest
Marjorie Pastro Avy Chu
Janice Hodge Betty Reid
Pam Gojevic Catherine Clarkson
Patty Bates Leslie Duke
Wendy Brown Lorraine Glavind
Silver Taylor's 76 - Santa Maria, CA
Cyndia Williams Dawn Hutchinson
Olga Madrigal Mary Ellen Mimeault
Lisa Bondietti Julie Castaneda
Christine Garrison Marie Youngs
Terry Bokokwski Karen Armstrong
Lori Brakka Lupe Rodriguez
Diane Dostalek Shelley Beetler
Bronze Fire and Ice 50 - Calgary AB, Canada
Joanne van Tongeren Jo Ellen McLeish-Wright
Rhonda Third Marlene Uribe
Cynde Ashdown Reva Phillips
Tammy Lacelle Constance Drisdelle
Donna White Valerie Calon
Donna Viglietti Gloria Kelly
Christine Strutzenberger
4th Blues Breakers 50's - Santa Cruz, CA
Roxana Mehl Rose Martinez
Diane Johnston Shelly Ouwendyk
Linda Smart Kathy Van Hoy
Elizabeth Lopez Allie Walton
Wendy McDonnell Carole Batin
CR Ramirez Jackie Rios
Kendra King Kathleen Medsger
Ruth Ingram Andrea Botsford
Elizabeth Murphy Claire Francis
Deborah Gibbons
5th Alberta SilverTips - Swan Hills, AB, Canada
Tonya Burkett Beverley Arseneault
Sharon Simard Nancy Breuner
Yvette Holman Krista Emery
Sylvia Bonnett Carolyn Duchesnay
Valerie Fossen Laurie McIntyre
Jacqueline Scammell Theresa Bancroft
Denice Harrison Becky Fox
5th Diamond Queens - Vancouver, BC, Canada
Jude Fawcett Annika Liepelt
Helen Fisher Loretta Mclaughlin
Barb Kee Tracy Gullage
Carolyn Ellison Tina Wessner
Elizabeth Kennedy Darlene Ginn
Ninette Tigner Debbie Watt
Linnet Mckay Debra Lachance
Lauren Oliaro MaryAnn Havas
Cynthia Davis
7th Ruby Cleats - Spokane, WA
Cynthia Thiel Karen Graves Pyrch
Lesley Farry Gayle Fisk
DJ Calkins Deborah Martin
Cindy Dionne Ronda Castillo
Kim Connett Wendy Allen
Debbie Bekemeyer Janis Bryant
Lori Myers Darcy Nelson

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City