2019 Softball Men 79+ Results

MEN 79+  MAJOR/AAA DIVISION
Gold Emerald 80s - Redmond, WA
James Dolman Robert Lennon
Joseph Horrall Tony Costa
Oliver Harding Don Crandall
Richard Hicks Les Hanson
Coy Weldon Ken Cantrell
Darrell Wise Carroll Shook
Doug Spindler Bob Ohlhauser
Silver Scrap Iron Grey Berets 80's - Castle Rock, CO
Frederick Mattos Roger Taylor
Kent Loutensock Ken Nakauchi
Richard Williams Jim McVeigh
Anthony Elia Robert Bush
J C Moore Joseph DeCristofaro
Larry Bradsby Ron Maxwell
Don McGill
Bronze California Gold Rush - Quincy, CA
Leonard Becchetti Ted Alarcon
Charles Bergeron John Chacon
Dennis Craig Allen Sheridan
Jim Lidster William Guzules
Florian Sisavic Ron Schwartz
William Winter Ed Grover
Frank Perdue Harold White
Richard Dreska Robert Elwood
4th Top Gun Diamond's 80 - San Diego, CA
Ed Balinger Lynn Brown
Robert Fisher Norris Kruse
Ken Stilwell Roy Nelson II
Gary Bottenfield Robert Miller
John Ihrig Hugh Rae
Leroy Levesque Donald Smith
Jim Locke Rico Coronado
Dwight Seamons Dick Weber
Ernest Miller Leland Aday
5th Team National - Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
Roger Ricci Stephen Agard
James Staggers Bill Shanahan
Bill McNew Frank Garoufalis
Wayne Bennett Allan Goldstein
Arnold Marabate Raymond Eklund
Marvin E. Parent Fred Knapp
William Doell Mort Friedman
MEN 79+  AA DIVISION
Gold Coast Capitals - Vancouver, BC, Canada
Maurice Vanden-Bulck Barry Furneaux
Clifford Bennewith Archie Fichtner
Bill Carter Larry Bodner
Robert Morioka Leonard Damberger
Maurice Poirier Geoff Hett
Tom Puzak Gary Smith
Heini von Schilling Terry Lore
Earl Henderson
Silver California Oaks 80's - Marysville, CA
Alfred Fiori Ray Garcia
Norman Blum Baron Bonner
Ray Everingham Bob Flink
Elden Manthey Jim Shipe
Albert Rosellini Darrow Baker
Robert Swarthout Phil King
John Teves William Butler
Jack Warren
Bronze Silver Stars 79 - Columbus, OH
Ronald Flowers Arthur Barnes
Jim Pearcy Noman Rask
Ron Redick Richard Christopher
Thomas Strickler Roland Gomez
Roger Thresher Al Castaldy
John Wolfe Bill Gossard
William Crothers Richard Ochampaugh
Jack Westbrook Ronald Cunningham
Lawrence Deschaine Mike Guy
4th Salty Dogs - Salt Lake City, UT
Gordon Hadley William Weaver
Wally Cragun John Wunderli
Jon Draayer Pete Sparreboom
Richard Harman Robert Bennett
Ned Myers Ralph Olson
Gary Nelson Richard Pearce
Mason Rowley Ralph Brinton
MEN 79+  A DIVISION
Gold Magic Stuff 79+ - St. George, UT
Norman Huletz John Ventura
Ray Anderson Doug Spainhower
Gary Porter Larry Hill
Jerry Stone Larry Taylor
Alan Taylor Jon Doyle Neuenswander
James Turner Richard Fabrycki
Vard Hall William Wheeler
Silver St. Albert Relics - St. Albert, AB, Canada
Don Badger Len Roch
Cliff Badger Donald Toews
Lester Hair Robert Preston
Bill Nimmo Howard Gehring
Jim Poersch Glenn Bottenfield
Bob Savage James McMaster
Al Hallick Don Tunke
Bronze Lethbridge Miners 79+ - Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Morley Jones Frank Snopek
Neil Kvern John Virostek
Harry Lund Richard Skinner
Terrance McDonald Alfred Cadman
Raymond Miller Alex Negraiff
Charles Poytress Lewis Quaranta
George Richardson Melvin Gibney

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City