2019 Softball Men 74+ Results

MEN 74+  MAJOR/AAA DIVISION
Gold Rush Trucking 75 - Wayne, MI
Michael Bracken Kenneth Garavaglia
Tom Denewith Charles Cash
Danny Parker Marty Emerman
Dan Green Billy Winar
Douglas Dillard Dennis Evans
Charles Leipold Bill Leonard
Charlie Hrobowski Dave Brown
Herbert Ballard
Silver  Tube's Classics 74 - Redmond, WA
Paul Felice Mike O'Leary
George Lawson William Meyer
Larry Thompson Tom Brusca
Dennis Brown Robert Bush
Jay Brack Jerry Ronk
Greg Broeckelman Dennis Lutz
Anthony Iavarone Rene Brooks
Gary Adams
Bronze Michiana Merchants 74 - Jenison, MI
Victor Jones Gerald Pickett
Gary Kortz Eduard Rusticus
Larry Martin Howard D Glupker
Norman Minshall Andrew Steensma
David Heckaman Stephen Zwick
Richard Fox Donald Williams
Raymond Perry Michael Breitenstein
Thomas Fleckenstein
4th General Equipment - Portland, OR
Mike Baker Florian Sisavic
Charles Bergeron Daryl Idler
Michael Cordry Clauis Nickleberry
Delbert Helzer Stephen Schrader
Dan Jackson Tom Imming
Bill Johnson Ronald Mattila
Wayne Johnson Jim Downs
Dale McLaughlin
5th Canaltasox 74 - Edmonton, AB, Canada
Ron Crosby Ron Case
Ron Howery Don Keown
George Odovichuc Hans Taylor
E Wayne Strudwick Rene Sicotte
Roderick Gauf Nelson Lammie
Robert Lennon Louis Galto
Richard Houle Rex Atkinson
Nick Demchuk
MEN 74+  AA DIVISION
Gold Ho'oikaika 74 - Honolulu, HI
Dwight Fujii Ernest Morimoto
Butch Tenn Ronald Cabatbat
Guy Ruiz Manny Gutierrez
Albert Apo Wallace Matsuda
Dennis Holland Michael Smith
Manuel Ramos George Fernandes
Mike Antone Patrick Sarty
Shig Asato
Silver Simons Electric 74 - Pewaukee, WI
Rod Wilterdink Wayne Stapleford
Michael Haney Robert Wilks
William Doell Senny Wegner
Harvey P Kost Sr. Doran Ryan
John Simons William Hammerle
James Handley Al Genovese
Anastasio Santiago
Bronze Masters Marauders - Surrey, BC, Canada
Richard Halliburton Tad Kokaji
Ronald Hendrickson Bob Sarchett
Dave Schill Preston Jones
David West Jerry Grover
Warren Priest John Seliga
George Masters Michael Smith
Frank Mason Joseph Candelaria
4th Florence Judges - Florence, AZ
Thomas Grubb David Langrock
Brian Hobbs Robert Schilling
Ben Ledohowski Manuel Hurtado
Fred Vanouck Grant Neilson
Doug Spindler Randall Brown
Ken Cantrell Al Tayler
Hiroshi Kobayashi John Brown
Chris Weinkauf
5th Nearly Extinct 74 - Seattle, WA
James Fisher Bob Marzec
Joe Tapscott Thomas Jeffries
Harlen Ward John Seigla
Edd Johnson Roy Lehner
Philip Amaya Woody Haizlip
Daniel Fernandez Gary Edgington
Wes Reynolds Bruce Young
Jan Page Gordon Hadley
5th Zone 75 - Salt Lake City, UT
Kenneth Nelson Terry Jordan
Lyle Johnston David Gibson
Leonard Mecham Don Johnson
David Smith Byron Lund
John Wunderli Rex Cates
Kent Loutensock Alan Ferguson
George Statham Gordon Deibert
Tom Swegle
7th New Concepts - Albuquerque, NM
James Contreras Marlow Pounds
Ted Garcia Carroll Shook
Jerry Hartrim Darwin Reynolds
Zane Smith Richard Gwilt
Ernestino Tafoya David Freeman
Dave Guzman Robert Ettner
Daniel Collins
MEN 74+  A DIVISION
Gold SG Raptors - St. George, UT
Bob Bennett Kelly Dutton
William Frankeberger Darwin Rygg
Keith Heber Jan Swenson
Doug McKnight Joseph Cummings
Marlan Roper Jim Hench
Mason Rowley Kenneth Fiala
Jerry Sandberg Chuck Stuart
Phil Feiock Craig Barraclough
Silver Silver City Brewers 74 - Bellingham, WA
Bill Edwardson Larry Bodner
George Hawkins James Dunlavy
Dale Linklater Wallace Heffner
Bill Nelson Jimmy D Woodruff
Daryl Smiley Ordell Gustafson
Lawrence Sianchuk Robert Amorin
Tom Harry Bernard Tymko
Bronze Tulare Sparks 74 - Tulare, CA
Ron Carlock Robert Traficante
William Emery Jess Sigala
Ralph Nasalroad Billy R Boswell Sr
Coy Weldon Ed Burckhardt
Willie Williams Frank Ruiz
Willie Williams Raymond Nasalroad
Frederick Eccleston John Patt
Salvatore Argo
4th Git-R-Done - Menifee, CA
Don Wagoner Joe Barry
Russell Cooata Orval Gene Dick
Douglas Wiley Donnie Sternberger
Eduardo Romero Bryan Wilkins
Jim Vargeson Manuel Morones
Dennis Phistry Dewayne Merritt
Bill Lozano Jack Fisher
Gary Carfagno Gerald DeMara
5th Brownsville Pub - Coquitlam, BC, Canada
Les Malinowski Bob Kelley
Eric Netzer Robert Allan
Jim Ogren Terry Hall
Arch Onisimchuk Lewis Backer
Gerald Parks Larry Mossman
Dale Savege Ken Wright
Bryan Trattle
5th Michigan Olde D's - Armada, MI
Manuel Fenech Bob McAllister
Jerry Henry Jim Bailey
Paul Jones Chris Beck
Richard King Dennis Sturm
George Stirling Glenn Miller
Daniel Valascho Louis Soto
Harold Brown Berry Tindle
Robert Pihajlic Bob Scaletti
Harry Stoddard
MEN 74+  B DIVISION
Gold Ancient Rainiers 74's - Bremerton, WA
Robert Bukoski James Miller
Mike Carroll Don Sabourin
Robert Riehm Joseph Esparza
Dave Bowers Benedict Zlateff
Paul Lewinski Frank Manowski
Bill Obley Michael Keller
John Fricke Fred Entilla
Silver St. Albert Muggn'z 74's - St. Albert, AB, Canada
Norman Fafard Bruce Benson
Blake Moffat Lyle Ray
Terry Slemko Garth Couey
Doug Turner Jim Wilson
Alfred Ludwig Robert Sachs
John (Jack) Martin Ken Johnson
Duane Clayton Ronald Berry
William Romano Jerry Cooper
Bronze Mississauga Legends LXXV- Mississauga, ON, Canada
Nick Carosella Ron Nayduk
John Trigiani Richard Wood
Robert Irvine Hando Told
Glenn Marshall Barny Henderson
Paul Shearon Doug Nantais
Lynn Brown James Barton
Neil Donaldson Tyrone Crawford
Doug Wingrove Maurice Vanden-Bulck
4th Huff & Puff - Medicine Hat, AB, Canada
Roger King Howard Gehring
Harvey Moch Larry Lutz
Stan Rath Frederick Bohnet
Kenneth Zollner Joe Steinbacher
James Christmann Garry King
Jim Black Ted Boekweg
5th Oregon Roadrunners 74+ - Lebanon, OR
Duke Garoutte Dennis Hank
Frederick Hanker Bill Kingsley
Robert Hoerauf James Seavey
T C Myers James Snodgrass
Dick Sabo Raymond Smith
Roger Smith Norman Hall
Forrest Wells
5th Raiders - Victoria, BC, Canada
Jack Bates Norman Simmons
Wayne Bobroske Nick Rozzo
Ron Kruchak Peter Bishop
Bob Malcolm Terry Root
Robert Morioka Darrell Stanley
Earl Henderson Laurence McKinty
John Lindsay David Beebe
John Reitsma
7th Magic Stuff 74+ - St. George, UT
Gary Porter David J McDonald
Jerry Stone Roger Taylor
Alan Taylor Clark Asay
James Turner Roger Spencer
Ray Garcia Larry Taylor
Jon Doyle Neuenswander William Fuller
John Ventura Jim DuCharme
Senifa Suapaia
MEN 74+   C DIVISION
Gold Old Bones - North Salt Lake, UT
Chuck Clegg Fred Tamagawa
Roy Coston Uffe Traeden
Stuart Curtis James Peacock
Dan Gibson Don Wehrli
Stephen Haslam Russell Curtis
George Jacques Larry Hendricks
Max Knoble Merrill Kay Diamond
Robert Lane Joseph Beaulieu
Larry Seamons
Silver Northern Door Slammers 74's - Sundre, AB, Canada
Roy Hutchinson Paul Thompson
James Wainscott Stanley Zimmerman
Michael Walter Jim Hoffman
Victor Nowosad Charles Glass
Garry Andrews Tom Smith
Gerry White Edward Wicks
Wayne Ferguson James Carey
Bronze Michigan Masters 74 - Clawson, MI
Herman Hydas Albert Beke
Jack Ruzic Herb Calhoun
Ron Whitney Wilfredo Romero
Dallas Weiher Richard Pimentel
Jerry Dusseau Gary Meadows
George Berry Raymond Hand
Larry Hoffman Glynn Grantham
Gary Singleton Warren Bailey
4th Pifferini - Fresno, CA
Salvador Rodriguez Ernie Strauman
Michael Brady Bill Wolff
Clement Esparza Dee DeWitt
Ronald Hedberg Jim Gancos
Robert Nicklason Clifford Vierra
Fred Pratt George Nunes
Tom Puzak David Aikins
5th Ka Uila - Kapaa, HI
Wayne Hashimoto Peter Rayno
Ronaldo Javier Kenneth Tamashiro
Tom Young Americo Morris
Frank Bukoski Ronald Chittenden
Angel Madrid Ernest Dela Cruz
Jed Hirota Alejandro Lomosad
Karl Forer Francis DeCosta
Herbert Honjo Fred Bozek
5th Calgary Old Boys 74 - Calgary, AB, Canada
Jim Brager Nick Radmanovich
Gavin Davidson Jim Locke
Ralph Gardeski Tom Matthews
Martin Jorgenson Donald P Harrington
Gerry Ledene Gene Adams
Leroy Levesque
7th Slammers - Salt Lake City, UT
Jon Draayer Doug Spainhower
Richard Harman Ralph Olson
Ned Myers Richard Pearce
Jon O'Dell Ralph Brinton
William Weaver Vard Hall
Pete Sparreboom Marv Rueck
Robert Bennett

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion