2019 Softball Men 70+ Major / AAA / AA Results

MEN 70+  MAJOR DIVISION
Gold Rockies - Gold Canyon, AZ
William Arnold James Wright III
Don Larson Jim Sobek
Jay Larson Phillip Kench
Donavan Mehlhoff Richard Houle
Chester Perreault Wendell Curtiss
Richard Perreault John Barresi
Robert Reil Wayne Peterson
Patrick Jensen Wayne Ross
Silver Rush Trucking 70 - Wayne, MI
Ronald Beeman Samuel Lamerato
Dan Dawson Ross Jarvis
Michael Norred Douglas Dillard
David Rose Gordon Ferguson
Robert Macmillan Charlie Hrobowski
Dan Green William Petersen
Rob Masson James L Mathis  Jr.
Bronze Northern Express - Antelope, CA
Peter Houghton Gil Frelly
Michael Baldonado Thomas Best
Dale McLaughlin Daniel Walsworth
Richard Schmidt Tommy Avery
Garry Dovenberg Otis Menasco
Robert Hough Tom Bussey
Steve Francom Bobby Glover
Joe Cors James Montero
4th CC Medical Services - East Setauket, NY
Stephen Beccalori Peter McClelland
Ronald Christian Robert Cuccinello
Doug Dellecave Joseph Gibney
William DeSario John James
Raymond Dawson Joseph May
David Clark Reinhard Griesmer
George Bundt Ross Allegretti
Joseph Goonan Patrick Ricci
5th Game On - Fresno, CA
Don Brazell Arnold Garza
Ron Carlock Bill Hale
James Langley Kendall Conklin
Randy Bishop Win Downing
Jerry Brooks Rick Purdy
Tommy Thompson Michael Gentry
Richard Perkins Bob Phillips
Ken Nunes Frank Coppa Jr.
Eric Hoff Edwin Daniels
5th 4-Seasons - Vancouver, WA
Wes Anderson Dennis Hunter
Paul Greathouse John Bennett
Gerald Itkin Tony Perry
Larry Revert Joe Savage
John Seekins Don Hook
Dave Callantine Herbert Everett
Ralph Davis Larry Koenig
Leslie Gipe Richard Scorza
MEN 70+  AAA DIVISION
Gold Dr Vinyl 70 - Indianapolis, IN
Charles Barr Ignacio Hernandez
Patrick MacDonald Lindsey Mattox
Robert Vernier Ron Ivory
Gary Neiheisel Bob Rickard
Jerry England Morte Lewis
John Clampitt Charles Woolery
John Mayes Curt Pribble
Silver Roy's Pizza and Pasta - St. George, UT
Alan Cluff Russell Curtis
Roy Coston Paul Callaghan
Stephen Haslam Jeffrey Millard
Uffe Traeden Gary Tharaldson
Craig Livingston Art Bird
James Peacock Russ Gwynne
Brian Mancell
Bronze Yeager's Old Men - Redmond, WA
Albert DeAngelis Clauis Nickleberry
Jay Brack Vern Tillman
James Thomas Joseph Esparza
Jerry Bianchi Roger Spencer
Karl Taylor Jerry Ronk
Tom Brusca Ronald Wambach
Col Michael Smith Ronald Mattila
4th Florican's 70 - Lakeland, FL
Donald Witmer Donald Held
Joseph Pergola Edwin Devine
Frederick Gladish Stephen Hicks
Gary Defalco Donnie Atkins
Regis Finnegan Willie Morton
Wayne Dupuis Thomas Lewis
Robert Vandenberg James Trueman
John Hayes Eric Johnson
5th Anaconda Sports 70 - Norwalk, CT
Joseph Romeo Doug Newton
Alex Shue Edward Steele
Wayne Marble Mark Rennicke
Barry Cohen Leslie Sheridan
Thomas Mulligan Ralph Bondi
Joe Vancho George VanDeusen
Jim Siers
5th Al's Sport Shop - Edgewood, WA
Dean Ellis Robert Martinez
Raymond Horn Edward Tobacco
Frank Laky Mike Watson
Richard Pescatore Ernie Estrin
Orville Ware Wayne Dillingham
Glenn Gubbe John See
Wes Reynolds Al Treadwell
Robert Voelker
MEN 70+  AA DIVISION
Gold Redhawks - Yuba City, CA
Robert Guilbault Donald Heyfron
Larry Edgerton Oliver Compton
Jerry Hall Jerry Schwarz
Robert Hannah Ed Kirkley
Dan House Joe Ornelas
Jim Moule David Lavorico
Tom Hess Jaime Correa
Danny Estin
Silver SUSSA Blue 70+ - St. George, UT
Larry Bundy Marlan Roper
Bruce Anderson Dan Kelly
Warren Bailey Arthur Yates
Bob Bennett Scott Cragun
Tim Childs Keith Cozean
Bob Echols Jim Hench
George Haley Chuck Stuart
Bronze Tomasos 70 - Arcada, CA
Mike Graves Randy Troxel
Rich Early Bob Hermann
Jeffery Anderson Thomas Marking
Ted Schroeder Jan Swenson
James Hale Tom Pagano
Earl Adams Danny Miles
Ralph Davis
4th Old Drifters - Okotoks, AB, Canada
Arnie Stang Ed Thurmeier
Herbert Hamm Phil McDonald
Craig Barraclough Bob Russell
Graham Brockway Paul Dick
Claire Glendinning Francis Avery
Ronald Hendrickson Ronald Fortier
Ron Howery John Seliga
Garry Reichert
5th Canaltasox - Edmonton, AB, Canada
Bernard Tymko Moe Foremsky
Ken Kirk Lyle Rosenau
George Odovichuc Cam Ross
Philip Powell Ray Foster
Earl Sloan Gerald Galet
Roderick Gauf Kenneth Gallagher
Tony Adams Rene Sicotte
Wayne Hilsendeger Lloyd Lutic
Robert Nisbet
5th SLO Masters - San Luis Obispo, CA
Wendell Hopkins Robert Gamboa
Paul Oishi Al Ramos
Jack Simmons Johnny Suniga
Jesse Atkins Robert Jackson
Tom Dixon Roy Rodriguez
Stephen Lombardi Joe Borchard
Tony Maestas Steven Cruse
MEN 70+  A DIVISION
Gold Ho'oikaika - Honolulu, HI
Fred Entilla Ronald Cabatbat
Butch Tenn John Kaulu
Guy Ruiz Alec McBarnet
Albert Apo William Kaulu
Dennis Holland Wallace Matsuda
Manuel Ramos Michael Smith
Shig Asato Ernest Lopez
Ernest Morimoto
Silver Michigan Seniors 70 - Livonia, MI
Lew Agius Milton Anton
Ralph Cole William Scrase
James Gordon Philip Neal
Daniel Valascho Joseph Fedea
Gary Schultz John Norlock
Bill Almond James Crain
Carl Cantrell Martin Nowak
Paul Preuit
Bronze Silver City Brewers 70 - Bellingham, WA
Ron Brixey Tom Harry
Tim Dougherty Larry Bodner
Bill Edwardson Wallace Heffner
Dale Linklater Ordell Gustafson
Bill Nelson Thomas Hamilton
Daryl Smiley Robert Amorin
Lawrence Sianchuk
4th Coyotes - Oceanside, CA
William Jennings Dan Milakovich
Al McGhee Michael Ingalls
Robert Storm William Doig
Jon Reynolds Claude Hattan
Walter Webber Marc Rudich
Dennis Foley Robert Ramming
Frank Sperling Ron Elson
Ron DeVincenzo
5th Speed Limit 70 - Herriman, UT
Craig Schow Frank Wilks
John Wunderli Joseph DeCristofaro
Don Wehrli Robert Zajac
Cliff Howard Dean Bowers
John Decker Ron Maxwell
Johnny Anderson A. Mark Woolley
Larry Larson Thomas Parker
5th Simons Electric 70 - Pewaukee, WI
Jim DuCharme James Handley
Michael Haney Anastasio Santiago
William Doell Robert Wilks
Harvey P Kost Sr. Mike Ernst
John Simons Senny Wegner
Gerald Guenther Kenneth Chester
Jim Burnor Doran Ryan

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion