2019 Softball Men 70+ B / C Results

MEN 70+  B RED DIVISION
Gold Dream Home Builders - Austin, TX
Terry Watts Jackson Crosley
Tom Kelm Terence Thompson
Jerrold Callen Ron Flathers
Donald Solberg Kenton Brown
Ken Jordan Robert Black
Fritz Hensel Gary Coyle
Scott Samples
Silver Keystone Canucks - Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Brian Gadsby Mel Johnston
Ken Rigaux Ron Harms
Donald Champagne Andre Viallet
Erwin Warkentin David Boch
Lloyd Penner Brian Mckenzie
Garth Whitlock Gerald Machnee
Donald I Wiebe
Bronze Wenatchee 70's - Wenatchee, WA
Rick Holt Bob Fusano
Reiny Juengling Connie Burnett
George Quiggle Richard Carlson
Richard Riggs James Bradley
David Oliver Donald Porter
Steven Smith William Beyer
Carroll Shook William Jahr
4th Royals - Port Moody, BC, Canada
Darrell Black Darrell Zbeetnoff
Bruce Festing Everett Holmes
Edwin Bancroft Dave Young
Ted Oliver Greg Smith
Art Mori Dennis Ladd
Gerald Peterson Bob Steeves
Edward Wilson Marvin Scheirer
5th Raiders - Victoria, BC, Canada
Maurice Vanden-Bulck Peter Bishop
Douglas Harrison Terry Root
Bob Malcolm Ken Poirier
Earl Henderson David Underwood
Bruce Cooke-Dallin Ron Caven
Bruce Ovans Darrell Stanley
Tsuneo Takenaka Luigino Michieli
Nick Rozzo Laurence McKinty
5th All American Boys 70 - Clawson, MI
Thomas Carlson James Beumel
Paul Parynik John Cova
Larry Birkett Henry Grosso
Michael Bracken Thomas Kostera
Rene Brooks Patrick Ritter
Roger Frayer Eugene Jemison
George Stirling Louis Knoche
Wendel Thames Arthur J Plonka
Frank Maraffino Kenneth Kinney
Joseph Gordon George Little

Men 70+  B BLACK DIVISION
Gold Kauai 70's - Kauai, HI
John Patt Michael Curtis
Dale Alcorn Gary Venturini
Wayne Callahan Mike Antone
Dwight Fujii Joe Pellegrino
Dennis Imamura Miles Tone
Robert Lane Joseph Fontanilla
Richard Ramones Steven Hulst
Paul Silva Gary Yates
Frank Bukoski
Silver Toronto Maple Leafs - Toronto, ON, Canada
John Trigiani Ray Grisold
Brian Hiltz Brian Sheridan
Doug Holmes Ron Nayduk
Ken Kroeker Bill King
Larry Pearson Tom Medaglia
George Vanderhyde Edward Emond
Ken Haves Ron Berry
Gary Hopkins Tyrone Crawford
Gary Goulden
Bronze Solano Senior Enforcers - Fairfield, CA
Niels Faaborg Brian Bates
William Hamilton Ronald Harris
Larry Yoder Thomas Piazza
Tommy Smith Allan Montgomery
Mike O'Leary Wallace Todd
Willie Elder Richard Bourcier
Randy Kiedrowski
4th Uncle Roy’s BAD Boys - Ashton, SD
Roger Johnson Roy King
James Casswell Nick Lumby
Wayne Bradley Bernard Ojeda
Tom Appletoft Donald Cross
Bob Artz Larry Orth
Bob Artz Mike Oakland
Arly Schelhaas Jerry Ockenfels
Bill Nelson Dennis Nincehelser
Garth Couey
5th Perry O's Mountaineers 70 - Sacramento, CA
Ted Latona Tim Sutherland
Don Nakao John Hoffman
James Roe Lee Marshall
Steven LeBeck Joe Owens
Sidney Spencer Tsuyoshi Ohara
Tim Barnett Don Lee
Monte Watson Brock Murdoch
5th Wasatch Thunder 70 - South Jordan, UT
James Myers Dean Workman
David Gibson Robert Browne
James Daley Trent C Harrison
Lee Heart Duane Orchard
Keevin Keyes David John Redman
Marty Worthington Bradley Campbell
Michael Kerner

MEN 70+  B WHITE DIVISION
Gold Ancient Rainiers 70's - Bremerton, WA
Joseph Beaulieu David Hansen
Robert Bukoski Dale McWhorter
Wayne Johnson Benedict Zlateff
James Thomson Greg Singleton
Paul Lewinski Frank Manowski
Bill Obley Michael Keller
James Miller Michael Ford
Silver Medicine Hat Huff and Puff 70 - Medicine Hat, AB, Canada
Emerson Davies Sherwin Lehman
Larry Savage Lutz Perschon
Gordon Deibert Steve Kakuk
Warren Schafer Howard Gehring
Tom Corboy Larry Lutz
Stan Aberle Dennis Young
Jim Noon Ernie Ambrosi
Bronze Stiks 70 - Seattle, WA
George Deering David J McDonald
Derek Gallagher Wayne Stapleford
Jerry Sandberg Bud Edward Hladik
Timothy Whiting James Lund
Kelly Dutton Gary Roeglin
Michael Walter Garland Terry
Greg Hudack James Ryan
Norman Mindt Robert Szaniawski
Leon Benek
4th Lethbridge Bandits 70 - Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Ron Chmielewski Paul Thompson
Charles Murray Jim Wilson
Parley Smith Lewis McLennan
Bill Grabowsky Raul Tijerina
Garry Andrews Ken Johnson
Ron Yoshihara Nelson Lammie
5th Magnum Force 70 - St. George, UT
Robert Stoker Joseph Page
D Brent Bovero Joe Wright
Michael Casey Ray Morgan
John Copier Michael E. Hadley
Dan Gibson Rex Morris
Lyle Johnston Allan Kite
Norman Mangum Robert Morgenstern
Daniel Shupe Lee Hutson
Tom Ross Lond Wakefield
5th Apogee Pub/Xonk Design 70 - Renton, WA
John Knox Kem Akers
Dave Duerksen Keith Smith
Jack Ruzic Sanford Wormington
John Schlecht Pedro Sagisi
Bob Hays John Wartinger
Robert Bushelle Marc McGeough
Jeff Vigna Gary Koci
Al Thiel

MEN 70+  C RED DIVISION
Gold Codgers 70 - Sweet Home, OR
Michael McCrady Steve Harabedian
Barry Polonsky Larry Ekema
Baron Bonner David Parsons
Gerald Smith Christopher Mills
J. Kevin McLaughlin Philip Grospe
Dave Ison Dale Bachman
Tom Van Meter James Douglass
Silver Mittfits 70 - Keizer, OR
Dan Jackson Stan Woolever
David Norby Jack Smith
Dale Gilbert Tony Grebinoski
Merlin Schreiner Ed Woods
Tommy John Ronnie Griffith
Ronald Vargas Steven Kapka
Mike Weishar Gary Wright
Bronze California Oaks - Carmichael, CA
Ronald Greeno Robert Naquin
James Inman J. Ray Patton
John Mertens John Harker
William Soper Gage Johnson
John Habein Bob Rohatch
Ron Swenson Eric Scharer
Dallas Weiher Tom Radisich
Richard Anderson
4th Triple Play 70's - Clovis, CA
Robert Nicklason Roy Nelson
Fred Pratt Robert Sprague
John Thompson Raymond Nagai
Gregg Archer Doyle Daniel
Michael Lavis Sr Richard Tugwell
Frazier Caldwell Robert Bugarin
Tim Ryan
5th Edmonton Vipers 70+ - Edmonton, AB, Canada
Paul Hebor Jack Gamble
Jerry Henry Mike Loyer
Bruce Munro Paul Hjartarson
Terry Willis Basil David
Roy Sanderson Ralph Vestuti
Rick Dippre Larry Goodwin
Victor Nowosad
5th Sequoia Bark Sales 70 - Reedley, CA
Ralph Nasalroad Jodie Rhea
Coy Weldon Jimmie Hanson
Willie Williams Royce Berry
Frederick Eccleston Billy R Boswell Sr
Charles Allsup Ralph Tryka
Jess Sigala Raymond Nasalroad
Ron Abbott Larry Harder
Joe Pires
7th Anchorage Glacier Kings 70 - Anchorage, AK
Gary Bowers Doug Sinclair
George Crowder John Conger
Gerry Guay Robert Bart
Ned Hahn Dale Fick
Michael Hewett Richard Howard
Frederick Kaltenbach Alphonso Paez
Dan Graeber Patrick Carraher
Harry Ricker

MEN 70+  C BLACK DIVISION
Gold Prime Time 70's - Fremont, CA
Roberto Salinas Mark Kaufmann
Lanny Witt David Hoge
Eric Dutemple John Ironside
Tim Frederick Timothy Larson
Les Kimbley Lee Schreiner
Bob Wells James Ilnicki
John Vanderpool
Silver Prescott Pioneers - Prescott, AZ
Steve Smith Dan DiRosario
Kenneth Bauer Robert Soto
Thomas Grubb Ken Schuster
Wayne Poindexter Manuel Hurtado
Doug Healey Alfredo Capacete
Robert Cord Larry Flick
Eugene Eberhardy Roger Salisbury
Frank Silva Glen Jenkins
Roger Wisslead
Bronze Valley Fog - Atwater, CA
Ken Leppke Clifford Vierra
Harry Thompson John Hoffman
Jerry Smart Kent Grant
Jose M Santana George Nunes
Al Guerrero William Fuller
Richard Donaldson Lance Edmisten
Bucky Harless
4th Metro Detroit Signs - Detroit, MI
Alvin Burch Sam Gray
Willie Davis Frank Haygood
John Howell Glen Hovey
Benjamin Purkett Sr. Ronald Wojt
Andrew Ratliff Edward Wade
Kenneth Victory Vince Lopez
Larry Thatcher Charles Brown
Michael G. Northcross Leon Berrien
Ernest Cornelius Berry Tindle
David L. Smaw
5th Northern Door Slammers 70's - Sundre, AB, Canada
Martin Jorgenson Ron Morris
Steve Wolken Robert Bolton
Darwin Rygg Edward Wicks
Larry Fraser Larry Blair
William Romano Bradley Storer
Charlie Martin Tom Wise
Mark Vonderembse Kenneth Fiala
Charles Glass
5th Northwest Silver 70s - Olympia, WA
Davis Garabato Jr. Gary Ikeda
Joe Tapscott Dennis Selberg
Steven Cresto David Pursley
Don Bedlington Terry Anderson
Byron Maples Phil Timpke
Tom Hinchcliffe Thomas Frare
Paul Miller
7th Who - Manteca, CA
Thomas Olsen Dennis Uber
Jerry Shuman Charles Pace
Tom Clarke Earl Fife
Fritz Rosenow Robert Anderson
Bob Holly Carl Waxman
Dan Armit Robert Allendorf
David Conley Geno Johnson
Curtis Hazlewood

MEN 70+  C WHITE DIVISION
Gold PALS 70 - Calgary, AB, Canada
Fred Bozek Mike Lewallen
Jerry Hartrim Marlow Pounds
Carl Lusk Wes Livingstone
Larry Sargent Robert Herrera
David Charlebois Henry Brantley
Dennis Letcher David Freeman
Silver Michigan Masters 70 - Clawson, MI
Rene Brooks Albert Beke
Duke Garoutte Tim Thiry
Ron Whitney Herb Calhoun
Tom Goff Danny Kindler
Wayne Graham Randolph Settje
John McFarland Ken Lewis
Gary Singleton Frank Davis
Charles Dominick
Bronze Strike Force 70 - Calgary, AB, Canada
Bill Bosch Guy Fortier
Wayne Craw Robert Nielson
Gavin Davidson Ken Furlong
Joe Elder Gary Tohm
Fred Layton Harry Stoddard
Gerry Ledene Roger Bolton
Ken Major Allen Howard
Nick Radmanovich Mitch Wise
4th Hekili - Hanamaulu, HI
Wayne Hashimoto Peter Rayno
George Hawkins Jimmy D Woodruff
Angel Madrid Russell Bardago
John Teasdale Archie Widener
Darrel Simao Clifford Lee
Paul Hurley Mark Brackelsberg
5th Marson & Marson 70 - Wenatchee, WA
Philip Amaya Steven Gunnell
James Barton Kipp Sukow
Art Mooney Doug Gunnell
Michael Zenk Gene Palmquist
Jim Goodrow Robert Lyberis
George Eshelman Dan Norman
Darrell Nations Howard Hansen
Frank Mafnas
5th Party Time Rental 70 - Fresno, CA
Jim Brager Paul Pennington
Dean Dopp Ransome Anderson
Ellis Ike Pursell Roy Lehner
Dennis Hank John Corral
Bill Kingsley Marion Eugene Browe
Ken Blevens

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City