2019 Softball Men 65 + Major / AAA / AA / A Results

MEN 65+  MAJOR DIVISION 
Gold Clean Planet Foods - Wyandotte, MI
Steve Grimm Rick Cady
John Johnson Randal Faulkner
Ron Beck Larry Bue
Bryan Lowry Jim Ross
Harold Phillips Michael Mcdowell
James Hanna David Patton
Harry A Thomas Rick Hendee
Keith Bressman Daniel Kibbe
Silver Utah Coyotes - Salt Lake City, UT
Gene Boyle Mike Marshall
R Kent Listul Dave Wiechman
Chip Preston Barry Blumenthal
Steven Schroeder Stuart Fredman
Robert Taylor Rene Leroux
Richard Castelli Edward Corwell
Steve Francom Carl Bennett
Robert McFarland Paul Philips
Cliff Howard
Bronze 907 MASH - Anchorage, AK
George Tipton Randy Huffman
Brian Roit John Miller
Bruce Breager Jeff Hansen
Don Brooks Jim Dompier
Ray Beltran Robert Hull
Gene Kremer Steve Salter
Richard B Miller Robert Merrill
4th Wisconsin Masters - Eau Claire, WI
Thomas Kujawski Michael Haley
Jerry Bird Dennis Bohm
Roger Tietz Pete Lukowitz
Daniel Hannula Peter Turney
James Hannula Gary Stene
James Sevals John Huiras
Steven Frank Michael Fitzenberger
5th Florican's 65 - Lakeland, FL
Gary Defalco Johnny Dunn
William Gaffney Lonnie Netzel
Herbert Lester Jr Allen Ayscue
Kerry Charlet John Davis
Kenneth Winebold Michael Cobb
David Thompson Donald Keller
John Hayes Luke Grinstead
David McGraw
MEN 65+  AAA DIVISION 
Gold Animals - Escalon, CA
Michael Baldonado Stephen Hosler
Dave Duerksen Ron Lopez
Tommy Phipps Joel Arbogast
Don Angle Joseph Daniel
David Conley Tom Lewis
Robert Naquin Lawrence Wieczorek
Mark McDaniel Roy Reid
Leonard Meinecke
Silver SoCal Classics - Murrieta, CA
Jack Brunschmid Alan Gingerelli
Steve Swager James Mangiapane
Bruce Marschall James Henley
Jon Forbes William Ward
Pepe Siniard Steven Rose
Robert Olsen Tom Pili
Alan Jackson Paul Richardson
Bronze Legends 65 - Turlock, CA
Jeffrey Berry Richard Hennes
Calvin Tavares Larry Mitts
Bob Fernandes Dennis Lawrence
Harold Aycock Michael Domitrovich
John Ellis George Quaresma
Al Sterling Stephen Novak
Mark de la Motte Sid Gordon
Henry Teixeira
4th Brantford Nissan 65 - Brantford, ON, Canada
Patrick Sullivan Wayne Martin
Robert Cummins Dan Boyd
Greg Aubert Phil Riley
Larry Taylor Gerald Kishimoto
Casey Ciere Randy Babcock
Fred Krause Steve Cote
Wilfred (Bill) Dunne Scot Seguin
John Good
5th Oregon Crabs - Keizer, OR
Mike Carroll Steve Tucker
Mark Hamby Jeff Powers
Rodney Garrison Gary Tauscher
Craig Everhart Richard Marquez
Terry Ness Ralph Wyman
Don Mackey Mitch Deaderick
Brian Evans Steve Leal
Dennis York
5th Long Island Jaguars/Anaconda - Dix Hills, NJ
James O'Gara Edward Sikorski
Richard Server John Ryan
Bob Haim Thomas Frierson
James Giello Thomas Tashea
John McCormick Jonathan Glazer
Clifford Roberts Peter Lawrence
James Kiernan John Celentano
Patrick Kelty
MEN 65+  AA DIVISION
Gold Detroit Lugnuts 65 - Clinton Township, MI
Larry Smith Thomas Reband
Patrick Radaj Rick Croci
Bennie Ellis Douglas Schurig
David Adams John Turrell
Larry Sharer Wayne Womack
Gordon Ferguson Albert Russell
Ray Saracino Richard Kiel
Joseph Miscavish George Long
Silver Sidelines 65 - Toledo, OH
John Buehler Jay Schramm
Mark Vonderembse James Dandar
Dann Schlenbaker Scott Libbe
Gary Beale Gary Meyer
David Ashman Tim Wilde
Granville Smith Robert Collins
Richard Knapp Neal Klopping
Bronze Senior Bandits 65 - Elora, ON, Canada
Bill Walt Robert Luffman
Ken Kroeker William Ballagh
Ronald Louttit Doug Wingrove
Paul Nyman Doug Briscoe
Larry Pearson Rae Little
Larry Weber Howard Mott
Douglas Ford Ian Carson
Doug Wheeler Manfred Maier
Glenn Crane
4th Aro Glass - Kent, WA
Michael Hatley Joe Dorage Jr
Donavan Mehlhoff Michael Ronk
Brent Young Wayne Ross
Patrick Jensen Lawrence Lytle
Jim Glockner Robert Paylor
Bill Moore Frank Hrnicek
Michael Spellman
5th Maumee/Rush Trucking 65 - Dearborn Heights, MI
Joel Burnaska Larry Bennett
Willie Hall Jr. George Price
Perry Koslowski Robert Czuchra
Peter Banko Michael McLellan
Samuel Lamerato John Julian
Paul Agosta Elisha Burno
Michael Lancaster Ted Corbeill
Patrick Sullivan Gary Lesnau
Victor Kline
5th SUSSA Blue 65 - St. George, UT
Larry Bundy Arthur Yates
Ron McGlothlin Brian Mancell
Bruce Anderson Ross Miller
Tim Childs Scott Cragun
Tom Drake Robert Miller
George Haley Stephen Glidden
Dan Kelly Donn Nimmer
MEN 65+  A DIVISION
Gold Brackens - St. George, UT
Lew Agius Chuck Schutz
Timothy Eicher Keith Sorensen
Dale McLaughlin Dano Trujillo
Fred Hull Michael Rees
Robert Hough Timothy Reed
Keith Bradshaw Gregg Shaver
Col Michael Smith
Silver Fierce Firearmes - Salt Lake City, UT
Stephen Haslam Denis Avery
Terry Jensen John Decker
Kim Peterson Mike Conatser
Gary Rigby Terry Miller
Fred Sanchez Terry Fisher
Uffe Traeden Bill Frey
Alan King Larry Larson
Bob Eckman John Yates
Bronze Prairie Combines - Edmonton, AB, Canada
Robert Frey Daryl Carter
Blair Hoffman Barry Properzi
Brian Johnson Larry Morrison
Mel Kammerer Dave Thompson
Don Carter Barry McKay
Eugene Wallace Dennis Mitchell
Tony Adams Geoffrey Matheson
Kevin Moodie
4th Broncos 65 - Oshawa, ON, Canada
Paul Hunter Wayne Johnson
Gary Wiltshire Tom Brett
Julian Oates Ray Huether
John Edmonds Ken McWilliams
Bob Wilson Dave Limkilde
John Robinson Joe Goldsmith
Paul Goodfellow David Mcleod
5th Tomasos 65's - Arcata, CA
Gerald Itkin Scott Wooley
Craig Everhart Randall Durkee
John Guidos Gary Tauscher
James Hale Tom Pagano
Ralph Davis Raymond Smith
Randy Troxel Steven Wooley
Thomas Marking David Ward
Donald Wheeler Wayne Roslosnik
5th Grey Sox - Spokane, WA
Thomas Crouch Timothy Wheatley
Grant Hodge Roger Deshaw
Thomas Adams Ron Klawitter
Jerry Coulter Scott Lindahl
Jim Hardenbrook Mike Owen
Randy Willis Mark Reilly
Dan Griffith

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City