2019 Softball Men 65+ B / C Results

MEN 65+  B RED DIVISION
Gold Stiks 65 - Seattle, WA
Chuck Skellett Jeff Lewiston
Norman Mindt Thomas Sweinberg
Wayne Stapleford Donald Laine
Ronald Bruce James Kriederman
Mike Baehman Philip Higgins
Paul Wenzel Robert Szaniawski
Lance Riddell Larry Lehmann
Silver Primetime - Forest Grove, OR
Michael Crandall Jim Marron
Jim Gruber Bob Hermann
Ron Scharback Joe Cecilio
Michael Smith Rocky Puderbaugh
Jeffery Anderson Dave Mueller
Ray Milojevich Monte Akers
Bob Brown
Bronze Big Country Drifters 65 - Okotoks, AB, Canada
Herbert Hamm Thomas Moslow
Graham Brockway Warren Tiede
Ted Harrison James Zackowski
Ron Howery Darrel Tetz
Brian Marchese Francis Avery
Dan Muhlbach William Mansell
Pat Drinnan Brian Sacks
David Kennedy
4th Apogee Pub/Xonk Design - Renton, WA
John Knox Pete Nelson
Bob Hays Bill Benshoof
Robert Bushelle Steve Harteker
Kem Akers Calvin Gilbert
Dan Pease Brian Ames
Keith Smith Christopher Martin
Pedro Sagisi Richard Mcchesney
John Wartinger
5th Huff and Puffs - Medicine Hat, AB, Canada
Barry Benjamin Daryl Hubich
David Schervish David Fusaro
Mickey Getten Larry Hurrell
Randal Biko Larry Biko
Jim Larson Kenn Kallis
Jim Fink John Boland
Rodney Brusky
5th Old Stockers - North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Peter Gauthier Glenn Howard
Marty Pedersen James Lindemann
Don Bruch John Lewis
Gary Lamer William Lund
Art Almas Michael Merrick
Michael Lutsiak Kevin Ball
Tom Shufelt
MEN 65+  B BLACK DIVISION
Gold Hanapaa 65 - Kekaha, HI
Paul Silva Michael Alonzo
Guy Ruiz Clifford Furtado
Dennis Holland Cleve Shigematsu
Richard Baptiste Charles Peterson
Lawrence A. Rego Wesley Kaui
Steven Carvalho Gerald Lau Hee
Clifford Munos Timothy Laranio
Alan Horikawa Edward Han
Felixberto Mendiola
Silver OP Millerlite 65 - Great Falls, MT
Thomas Baiz Ronald Geffre
Wayne Becker John Alexander
Gary Bowers Richard Long
Gary Forsman Ronald Hendrickson
Ron Reichelt Joseph Cummings
Robert Saksa Anthony Gennaro
Jerry Sepich Thomas Turton
Bill Walters Alphonso Paez
Randy Becker Randall Whitney
Bronze Ray Brothers Construction 65 - Mesa, AZ
Rendall Keeling Joe Brinkerhoff
Joe Wright Doug Christianson
Clifford Ray David Hansen
Gene Burnett Lee Warburton
Dale Foulds Tim K.
John Hogle Michael Lee
David Stubbs Steven Baker
Rod Ray Lynn Madsen
4th East West 65 - Boise, ID
Dennis Crane Kurt Marostica
Gaylan Moore Rob Theno
Larry Theno Stuart Prince
Louie Corral James Kvamme
John Corral Keith Derow
Steven Jarsky Michael Ford
5th Wenatchee 65's - Wenatchee, WA
Ron Brixey Bill Knechtel
Richard Halterman Ordell Gustafson
Rick Holt Roy Wallace
Reiny Juengling Connie Burnett
Mike Walker Thomas Hamilton
Richard Riggs Walter Olson
Troy Stephens Greg Alderson
Donn Etherington Don Hover
5th Perry'O  Mountaineers - Sacramento, CA
Alexander Luna Alan Simon
Ted Latona Steven Simon
Don Nakao Larry Lichtenberger
Steven LeBeck Ron Corwell
Tim Sutherland Robert Smartt
Lee Marshall Steven Pesut
Joe Owens Mark Little
MEN 65+  B WHITE DIVISION
Gold Old Buzzards - St. Albert, AB, Canada
Bernard Tymko Cam Ross
Chester Perreault Ervin Krawchuk
Richard Perreault Brian Kupsch
Robert Reil Ray Foster
Earl Sloan Jim Reynolds
Len Sterling George St. Laurent
Larry Galye Lawrence Boyer
Richard Houle Dennis Weetman
Moe Foremsky Robert Franks
Silver Codgers 65 - Sweet Home, OR
Randy Byerly Ted Schroeder
Jim Engels Jon Hicks
Larry Horton Alan Rombach
Ronald Vargas Larry Ekema
Tim Barrier Robert Thompson
Charlie Moon Jeff Johnson
J. Kevin McLaughlin Douglas Mason
Dave Ison Don Allen
Bronze NW Silver 65's - Olympia, WA
Dave Apte Reed Stedman
Marty Jacobson Daniel Meddaugh
Les Young Craig Copeland
Michael Rollinger Tony Santolla
Bernard Storm Gregory Cantwell
Frank Spickelmire Doug Terpstra
Carlos Felan Michael Yates
Jerald Sparks
4th PALS 65 - Calgary, AB, Canada
Duke Garoutte Jim Tucker
Bruce Kennedy Wes Livingstone
Wayne Livingstone Robert Herrera
Ed Thurmeier Lloyd Maxwell
Larry Sargent Paul Verellen
William Deutschman Dennis Hauge
William Romano Jim Tyler
Dan Armit
5th North Stars - Cardston, AB, Canada
Gregory Burt Bill Sturgeon
Gilbert Schaffer Dallen Leavitt
Duane Quinton Nolan Ackroyd
Parley Smith Vaughn Smith
Bob Court Paul Tolley
Ronald Thompson Ronald Schow
Paul Thompson
5th Lethbridge Bandits 65 - Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Larry Barton Phil Lodermeier
Ron Chmielewski Barrie Ferguson
Wes Greve Pete Leniuk
Rick Pawlak Raul Tijerina
Richard Peterson Hector Orozco
Keith Greeno Douglas Wright
Ken Gabruck Garry Sindlinger
Larry Doherty Nelson Lammie
MEN 65+  C RED DIVISION
Gold Wasatch Thunder - Salt Lake City, UT
Scott Layton Wes Hansen
Lenzie Taylor Melvin Stauffer
Gary Dockery Rex Fiori
David Gibson Dean Workman
James Daley Everett Coffee
Frank Hunt Darrell Fiori
Keevin Keyes Jeff Mendenhall
Marty Worthington James Nelson
Michael Kerner Don Hudson
Silver Sequoia Bark Sales - Reedley, CA
Charles Allsup Duane Thompson
Laurence Henry William Parsons
Jim Cannon Magdaleno Ortega
Ron Abbott Michael Paasch
Jodie Rhea Stan Wallin
Jimmie Hanson Robert Trevino
Eddie Gonzalez Jerome Miranda
Bronze Strike Force - Calgary, AB, Canada
Howard Northcott Gary Tohm
Michael Hewett Larry Bisson
Jeff Miller Richard Oishi
Dean Younggren Roger Bolton
Robert Nielson John Murphy
Ken Furlong Dennis Milligan
Garry Bowie Bob Boschee
Greg MacDougall Patrick Migas
4th Ironclad - Camrose, AB, Canada
Peter Kolopenuk J Bryan Gallaugher
Ken Kirk Bruce Loughridge
Norman Van Petten Arnold Dietrich
Wayne Hilsendeger Malcolm Knowles
Robert Vernier David Curtis
Bob Auerbach Terrance Skoropad
Dennis Schultz Bill Busch
Charlie Martin
5th Los Bravos - Edinburg, TX
Carl Lusk Juan Barron
Jerry Smart Roberto Pena
Rolando Cruz Alan Zudick
Lupe Garcia Miguel Balderas
Teodoro Nevarez Jr. David O'Rear
Elias Bazan Ralph Tryka
Enrique Cantu Daniel Picha
Larry Blair
5th Northern Door Slammers 65's - Sundre, AB, Canada
Tim Dougherty George Kurran
Steve Wolken Thomas Brownfield
Larry Fraser Edward Wicks
Robert Nisbet William Schmidt
Wayne Bradley Jeffrey Senten
Virgil Tiokasin Bob Bilikas
Everett Chasing Hawk Thomas Salinas
Jack Peroceschi Murray Cumming
Chris Mann
MEN 65+  C BLACK DIVISION
Gold Paso Robles Rolloff 65 - Paso Robles, CA
Stephen Lombardi Larry Chavez
Tim Klick Ronald Czoka
Jeff O'Connor Gerry Filippi
Willie Thomas Fred Kronenberger
Michael Molina Howard (Steve) Schlemmer
Roland Chell Glenn Schroeder
Craig Sweeney Thomas Tweten
Scott Larson Jesse Atkins
Daniel Larson Ed Tietz
Silver D K Stanley - Omak, WA
Michael Zenk Al Wind
Richard Fink Darrell Stanley
Gerald Tremelling Thomas Wind
James Travers Mark Smith
Thomas Bennett John Monogue
James Bradley Pete Rowan
Kipp Sukow
Bronze Stage Coach - Portland Metro, OR
Stephen Sheerin William Andrew
Ron Chase Gary Lehto
Ron Browne Terry Adovnik
Richard Chroninger Rodney Both
Richard Marquand William Sizemore
Bob Schomann George Patterson
Tom Mayer Peter Parashos
Gary Hovies
4th Michigan Lakers - Grand Rapids, MI
George Vanderhyde Robert Vandenberg
Gary Hopkins Ronald Petersen
Ted Anderson Willie Morton
Marv Moll Larry Klinkers
Terrance Smith Jay Sankey
Michael Sankey Thomas Kooistra
Guenther Mittelstaedt Edwin Moffatt
Paul Jefts
5th Magnum Force 65 - Salt Lake City, UT
Michael Casey Robert Morgenstern
John Copier Greg Nolte
Norman Mangum Lond Wakefield
Lewis Corbridge Dean Miller
Michael E. Hadley John Meibos
Rex Morris Trent C Harrison
Allan Kite Darrell Johnson
5th Rundy's Legends 65 - Laurinburg, NC
John Crosby Richard Dickie
Alan Woleslagle David Kelly
David J McDonald james henson
Parnell Levesque Emmett Davis
David Monroe Will Haines
Robert Hunt Daniel Boone
Jim Norfleet John Catmur
Don Wever Phil Rech
MEN 65+  C WHITE DIVISION
Gold Anchorage Glacier Kings 65 - Anchorage, AK
George Crowder John Conger
Dic Gribbon Robert Bart
Gerry Guay Alan Dubois
Ned Hahn David Dorsey
Frederick Kaltenbach David Gonzalez
Richard Mauer Mike Doremus
Greg Peters Mark Moderow
Michael Plunkett
Silver Copper Gang 65 - Salt Lake City, UT
Doug Brooks Randy Richins
George Gold Craig Hamada
Kevin Hansen Gary Birtcher
Dolin Robbs Frank Wilks
Kent Wardle Tim DeMay
Gary Porter Niel Walker
Rustin Johnson Randall Jessop
Brian Hale Brent Hobbs
Bronze Edmonton Vipers 65+ - Edmonton, AB, Canada
Bruce Munro John Carruthers
Roy Sanderson William Donlevy
Rick Dippre Gary Cruthers
Jack Gamble Richard Patry
Bill Weatherill Robert McLaughlin
Mike Loyer Gerald Schwartz
Paul Hjartarson Ron Sernes
Basil David
4th Michigan Masters 65 - Clawson, MI
Michael Bracken Wilfredo Romero
Rene Brooks William Tomaszycki
Kevin Cravey Louis Knoche
Larry McCuen Patrick Chmeil
Tom Goff Larry Baker
Bill Almond Jerome Jackson
John McFarland Arthur J Plonka
Thomas Kostera David Dybowski
5th Party Time Knights - Fresno, CA
Jim Brager Bruce Nieman
Ellis Ike Pursell Dennis Ladd
Gilbert Sierra Robert Cruz
Ramon Colmenero Jr Gordon Fisher
Roy Nelson Joseph Romel
Daniel Fernandez Gary Blue
Bill Kingsley Al Vital
Paul Pennington
5th Northwest Silver - Olympia, WA
Joe Tapscott Robert Voelker
Dale Yamamoto Patrick LaPointe
Don Bedlington Thomas Frare
Tom Hinchcliffe Richard Iacobucci
Paul Miller Tim Gebard
Gary Ikeda Jack Ludington
Dennis Selberg

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City