2019 Softball Men 50+ Results

MEN 50+  MAJOR PLUS DIVISION 
Gold Team USA - James City, FL
Brian Brown Harry Detwiler
David Bogatz Paul Sadler
Pat Hobbs Ernest Donaldson
Jay Ehrhart Reid Miller
Benjamin Gonzalez Bob Jones
Ernesto Gutierrez Robbie Winner
Kenneth Shemonski John Casner
Ronald Wenrich Michael Leavitt
MEN 50+  MAJOR DIVISION 
Gold Clegg Steel - Orem, UT
Steve Clegg Wesley Tallon
C. Todd Fairbourne Darren Nielson
Mike LaHargoue Chris Crowe
Steve Holmes Rick Carter
Jose Ventura David Carlson
Case Leloux Mike Smith
Dustin MacGillivray
Silver Rampower 50 - Toronto, ON, Canada
Jim Chapman Christopher Bleue
Michael Pietrangelo Daniel Vella
Scott Sproule Grant Garrett
Michael Smith Dominic Furgiuele
Kenneth Williams Alford Higgins
Rob Lee Steve Brady
Mark Theriault Scott Watson
Fabio Palermo Paul Facto
Kevin Bruder
MEN 50+  AAA DIVISION 
Gold Woodlawn Hitting Club 50 - St. Petersburg, FL
John Johnson Tim Fischer
Mel Kendziorski Mark Postma
Robert Elling Aaron Efhan
Theodore Balocan Timothy Bohlmann
Antonio Adamo Eusebio Rodriguez
Paul Hosticka Joseph Dixon
Mark Williams Christopher Lee
Silver Team Calico 50 - Bishop, CA  
Hank Twilt Delano Williams
Tom Gagliardi Steve Antonczyk
Craig Jensen Richard Lundy
Michael Christopher Thomas De Leo
Jeffrey Hutchinson Bill Lomelino
Casey Hann Bradford Chadwick
Markis Harper Kirk Godfrey
Travis Holbrook Michael Donohoue
Silver North Star Stone - Bonita Springs, FL
William Joshlin Vincent Rodriguez
Thomas Turton Jon Simmons
Chris Andrews George Kulhanek
Tom Cline Eric Snyder
Mark Markovich Nicholas Suriani
Pablo Rosalez Mark Lauer
Ariel Rodriguez Manny Herreria
MEN 50+  AA DIVISION 
Gold She Said I Could Play - Burlington, ON, Canada 
Randy Heinbecker Vito Martino
Gary Marinacci Jeff Whibley
Albert Ouwendyk Dan Sanscartier
Derek Jackson Patrice Blais
Keith Brown Edward Ferguson
Rocco Bruni Marc Rodrigues
Gus Koutsaris Tony Masciotra
Craig Deasley Loreto Capobianco
Silver Damage 50 - Salt Lake City, UT
Steven Belnap Chad Michaelsen
Alfonso Garcia Lee Maynard
Richard Sisneros Sam Vigil
James Crisler Cesario Carbajal
Marcos Quintana Randall Nelson
Dale Ashton Larry Hansen
Paul Davis
Bronze Team Panthers 50 - West Valley, UT
Jaime Miranda Jeffrey Cluff
Tom Atkins Shaun Hartman
Scott Defa Louis Melendez
Dean Chapman Paul Lovato
Ted Vallejos Matt Brown
Dan Greenberg Don Sandoval
Steve Ornelas Tony Owen
4th Bowers Excavating - Bismarck, ND
Wayne Becker Brandon Holt
Ronald Geffre Darrel Hellman
Jim Becker Randy Piatz
Todd Winkler Scott Brobst
Dean Gesellchen Rodney Becker
Steve Butterfield Darin Krueger
Bernie Becker Tim Adolf
Brian Olsen
5th Force 50 - Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada
Ian Baart Brent Wessner
Terry Eadie Ben Howe
Kellen Young Ed Gendron
Blair Beauchamp Wayne Williams
Kirk Danyliuk Timothy Sansom
Troy Regan Shawn Wright
Dennis Lee Tom Shipman
Tom Gray
5th Alaska 49er’s - Anchorage, AK 
Marc Schafler Raymond Mott
Patrick McConnell Austin Antonio
Mark Corbin Robert Kurtz
Jim Haacke Scott Quesenberry
Ray Delsie Colin Coker
Tim McCulley Tim Haworth
Mark Moorhead William Lallish
Jaydee Johnston
MEN 50+  A RED DIVISION 
Gold Junkies 50’s/Battle Born - Antelope, CA
Mark Pea Mike Rodriguez
Blake Gudmundson Dallas Kester
Lucas Wangen Bill Nickerson
Fred Johnson Michael Palazzolo
Jay Zetz Michael Freitas
Rob Fralick Anthony Cordi
Brian Williford Elbert Certeza
Troy Mckim John Gallegos
Steven Ballez Andre Wharry
Silver Montana Madmen 50 - Great Falls, MT
Richard Teesdale Lee Diedrich
Don Meierhoff Norman VerColen
Jerry Miller Dean Johnson
Kevin Farry Vernon Lindstrand
Bill Klundt Mike Churchill
Kevin LaRonde David Williamson
Brian Overton Ed Ereth
Steve Hatchner
Bronze Grizzlies - Edmonton, AB, Canada  
John Alessi Dale Perry
Scott Roszell Trevor Roszell
Kevin Kleckner Chris Ulrich
Brad Jones Joel McGovern
Gerry Harder Greg Boras
Scott Brixey Bryan Shields
Murray Steedsman Derek Mock
Craig Clements Todd Carbone
4th Utah Fuzz 50 - Salt Lake City, UT
Doug Brooks Mick Spilker
Randy Richins Tim DeMay
Jeffrey Edmunds Steve Chapman
Todd Timmons Ron Benson
Evert Lawton Doug Price
Bobby Main Chris Bertram
Shane Hudson Keith Chapman
John Mendes John Campbell
5th Drifters - Salt Lake City, UT
Ernest Reyes Dan Krogstad
Todd Richardson Monty Hardy
Jeffrey Leman Mike Garner
John Bishop Lorin Rix
Terry Miller Barry Currah
Craig Christensen Doug Schmucker
William Tuinei
5th Nationals 50's - Gull Lake, SK, Canada  
Ernest Porter Scott Harman
Adam Harrington Byron Sanderson
Dale Frisky Tony Williams
Douglas Radisic Jeff Smith
Vardell Curtis Mike Hohertz
Nolan Larson Kevin Shorts
Mark Piland Bob Cash
Dwayne Garrity Craig Laschuk
Peter Kynaston Jeff McLaughlin
Kelvin Paul James Lee maDaris III
Al Tarrant Tim Mayer
Don Forbis Les Kuhn
Glenn Taylor
7th Robinson Transport Inc. - Salina, UT
Scott Griffin David Dyches
R Kent Listul Joe Brinkerhoff
Robert Hough Robert Murguia
Roger Taylor Jeff Houston
Roger Larson Andrew DiBrienza
Jeff Jorgensen Courtland Fiero
Kurt Taylor Joe Blackham
Robert Carrington
MEN 50+  A BLACK DIVISION 
Gold North Stars 50+ - Cardston, AB, Canada
Michael McMurray Kevin Soper
Mike Schow Steven Quinton
Wendell Olsen Dean Sommerfeldt
Gary Quinton Lloyd Clarke
Carey Quinton Kevin Quinton
Eric Brooks Troy Thompson
Ron Low Justin Salmon
Silver Global 50 - Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada
Allan Musto Les Hobson
Ken Kozmak Ross Mathieson
Ronald Jacques William Hjelholt
Kelly Tyacke Dwayne Chick
Philippe Buteau Harry Pering
Paul Havas Peter Hornstein
Hugh Murray Dan Glavind
Brian Tucker
Bronze Lethbridge O-dogs 50 - Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Ron Chmielewski Tony Andrews
Mike Jensen Sheldon Dyck
Robert Price Bob Gathercole
Bruce Hlady Paul Bohnert
Curtis Buck Bill Jensen
Marc Mousseau Gabriel Sinclair
Jim Ashbaugh Timothy Ingraham
Blaine Stodolka Alan Kast
Kenneth MacDonald
4th Valhalla Lakers - Montville, NJ
Ken Wheeler Paul Martino
Frank McNally Steve Miscia
Rich Cobuzio Stephen McNally
Robert Plishka Lou Coppa
Alan Puleo Joseph Giordano
Joel Orris Kevin Zabransky
Robert Engdahl Farlan Alusik
Keith Blicht
5th Five's on Three - Edmonton, AB, Canada
Jerry Haynes Sheldon Dahlgren
Darrell Bignell Ante Kovacic
Bob Walsh Darrell Shivak
Michael Neary Arnaldo Ely
Norman Buxton Craig Althouse
Marcel Baril Brad Tweedle
Darren Hetchler James Ewatski
Shawn Mevel Craig LeBlanc
Kevin Ewing Paul Zork
5th The Bucs - Port Alberni, BC, Canada
George Kacavenda Scott Neil
Brian Fletcher Charles Stewart
Ross Matthews Michael Stone
Victor Shewchuk David Dowling
Kevin Berard Roman Wiatr
Kevin Shires W. Scott Murray
Darcy Reutlinger Kevin Tall
7th Los Traviesos 50 - Clovis, CA
Rudy Bondietti Virgil Corter
Clifton Moore Matthew Johnson
Jose Morales Narva Moore
John Coronado Willie Brown
Scott Stewart Ismael Ramirez
Teodoro Villarreal Javier Loera

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion