2019 Pickleball Skill Doubles - Women Results

SKILL LEVEL 3.0
WOMEN 50 +
Gold Linda Van Son Cochrane, AB, Canada
Gold Deborah West Mineville, UT
Silver Connie Cockshutt Bragg Creek, AB, Canada
Silver LeighAnn Watt Calgary, AB, Canada
Bronze Debbie Koga North Salt Lake, UT
Bronze Kelli Divino Sandy, UT
WOMEN 65 +
Gold Denise Smith Phoenix, AZ
Gold Vickie Mower Sandy, UT
Silver Linda Mihel Mundelein, IL
Silver Ellen Thorp Draper, UT
Bronze Diane Davis Olympia, WA
Bronze Caroline Broski Indio, CA
SKILL LEVEL 3.5
WOMEN 50 +
Gold Leslie Wall Red Bluff, CA
Gold Marci Martin Redding, CA
Silver Cathy Carlson Newport Beach, CA
Silver Linda Kirkpatrick Costa Mesa, CA
Bronze Cindy Ostrander Edwardsville, IL
Bronze Sue Ernhout Sparks, NV
WOMEN 65 +
Gold Lynne Schwabe Hamilton, VA
Gold Linda Horst Berlin, MD
Silver Christine Wantuck Santa Fe, NM
Silver Nancy Stem Albuquerque, NM
Bronze Janet Pappas Aiea, HI
Bronze Kathryn Farley Kailua, HI
SKILL LEVEL 4.0
WOMEN 50 +
Gold Sara Beinlich Arvada, CO
Gold Teresa Errington Johnstown, CO
Silver Diane Milam Rehoboth Beach, DE
Silver Linda Rhodes West Grove, PA
Bronze Kathy Yamamoto Sacramento, CA
Bronze Joanna Kean Auburn, CA
WOMEN 65 +
Gold Judy Michel The Villages, FL
Gold Barbara Maltby So. Burlington, VT
Silver Cynthia Lutz Tucson, AZ
Silver Claudia Gibaut Atascadero, CA
Bronze Mardi Osborne St. George, UT
Bronze Nancy Schriever Washington, UT
SKILL LEVEL 4.5
WOMEN 50 +
Gold Laura Jaget Las Vegas, NV
Gold Rosa LeClerc La CaƱada Flintridge, CA
Silver Christine Powers Miami Beach, FL
Silver Sally Ruxton Springfield, OR
Bronze Lorraine Rupper Orem, UT
Bronze Natasha Tilley Perry, UT
WOMEN 65 +
Gold Diane Bock The Villages, FL
Gold Diane Baumgartner Redmond, OR
Silver Cheryl Silverman Lady Lake, FL
Silver Priscilla Chambers Sunset Beach, NC
Bronze Mykah Coyellan Chewelah, WA
Bronze Karen Buich Eagle, ID
SKILL LEVEL 5.0
WOMEN 50 +
Gold Miok Lee Gig Harbor, WA
Gold Takako Tourangeau Burien, WA
Silver Roxanne Pierce Surprise, AZ
Silver Cookie (Cherilyn) Drake Cold Lake, AB, Canada
Bronze Sharon Kolarik Green Valley, AZ
Bronze Laurie Roy Bend, OR
WOMEN 65 +
Gold Yvonne Hackenberg Kalamazoo, MI
Gold Hilary Marold Corpus Christi, TX
Silver Joyce May Granite Bay, CA
Silver Carolyn Bagley Mesa, AZ
Bronze Barbara Wintroub Palm Desert, CA
Bronze Linda Hoggatt Surprise, AZ

Gold Sponsor