2019 Pickleball Doubles - Women Results

50-54 DIVISION A 
Gold Miok Lee Gig Harbor, WA
Gold Takako Tourangeau Burien, WA
Silver Jana Spano The Villages, FL
Silver Erica Gonzalez Kissimmee, FL
Bronze Mary Kozak Richmond, IN
Bronze Stacie Barron Albuquerque, NM
50-54 DIVISION B
Gold Margie Powars Washington Terrace, UT
Gold Jenny Walker Perry, UT
Silver Sandy Harmon St. George, UT
Silver Laurie Terry St. George, UT
Bronze Lesa Sandberg St. George, UT
Bronze Keli Christensen St. George, UT
50-54 DIVISION C
Gold Sara Beinlich Arvada, CO
Gold Teresa Errington Johnstown, CO
Silver Kathy Yamamoto Sacramento, CA
Silver Joanna Kean Auburn, CA
Bronze Toni Peden Andover, MN
Bronze Pam Graves Crosslake, MN
50-54 DIVISION D
Gold Cindy Ostrander Edwardsville, IL
Gold Sue Ernhout Sparks, NV
Silver Leslie Wall Red Bluff, CA
Silver Marci Martin Redding, CA
Bronze Lupe Shepard Cedar City, UT
Bronze Ginger Blaisdell Nine Mile Falls, WA
50-54 DIVISION E
Gold Colleen Twomey Arroyo Grande, CA
Gold Connie Blanco Nipomo, CA
Silver Connie Cockshutt Bragg Creek, AB, Canada
Silver LeighAnn Watt Calgary, AB, Canada
Bronze Karen Stewart Calgary, AB, Canada
Bronze Denise Nelson Heritage Pointe, AB, Canada

55-59 DIVISION A
Gold Janet Crosby St. George, UT
Gold Rita Harrington St. George, UT
Silver Melanie VanDelden Tucson, AZ
Silver Mary Herman Tucson, AZ
Bronze Rachael Kroog Bloomington, MN
Bronze Cherie Chao Arvada, CO
55-59 DIVISION B
Gold Margie Katras Honolulu, HI
Gold Jeaney Garcia Northridge, CA
Silver Susan Wolfley Ivins, UT
Silver Tracy Cope Pleasant Grove, UT
Bronze Raegan Ferguson Bend, OR
Bronze Virginia Spohr Bend, OR

60-64 DIVISION A
Gold Patricia Nissan La Jolla, CA
Gold Diane Cronk San Diego, CA
Silver Roxanne Pierce Surprise, AZ
Silver Cookie (Cherilyn) Drake Cold Lake, AB, Canada
Bronze Christine Powers Miami Beach, FL
Bronze Sally Ruxton Springfield, OR
60-64 DIVISION B
Gold Daria Gal Park City, UT
Gold Lori Makabe Rio Vista, CA
Silver Tammy Wursten Kaysville, UT
Silver Maree Funk Kaysville, UT
Bronze Dede Morris Hailey, ID
Bronze Patti Lousen Hailey, ID
60-64 DIVISION C
Gold Julie Morgan Salt Lake City, UT
Gold Lindy Vivas Vancouver, WA
Silver Margie Mettenet Sandy, UT
Silver Rebecca Anderson Alpine, UT
Bronze Karen Lafountain Selbyville, DE
Bronze Leslie Shippee Hamilton, VA
60-64 DIVISION D
Gold Andrea Morrison Woodstock, ON, Canada
Gold Maureen Ralph Tavistock, ON, Canada
Silver Sherrie Hatch Salt Lake City, UT
Silver JDee Birkeland Oakley, UT
Bronze Judith King San Diego, CA
Bronze Carol Brennecke Turlock, CA

65-69 DIVISION A
Gold Yvonne Hackenberg Kalamazoo, MI
Gold Hilary Marold Corpus Christi, TX
Silver Diane Bock The Villages, FL
Silver Diane Baumgartner Redmond, OR
Bronze Cheryl Silverman Lady Lake, FL
Bronze Priscilla Chambers Sunset Beach, NC
65-69 DIVISION B
Gold Cathy Kaufman Simi Valley, CA
Gold Sandy Scanlan Sun City West, AZ
Silver Cynthia Lutz Tucson, AZ
Silver Claudia Gibaut Atascadero, CA
Bronze Joyce Pihl Goodyear, AZ
Bronze Denise Johnson Sparks, NV
65-69 DIVISION C
Gold Christine Wantuck Santa Fe, NM
Gold Nancy Stem Albuquerque, NM
Silver Teresa (Terry) Schwab Bend, OR
Silver Linda Horst Berlin, MD
Bronze Priscilla Chambers Sunset Beach, NC
Bronze Susan Dommeyer Hermosa Beach, CA

70-74 DIVISION A
Gold Joyce May Granite Bay, CA
Gold Carolyn Bagley Mesa, AZ
Silver Audrey Phillips La Quinta, CA
Silver Betty Allcorn Glen Mills, PA
Bronze Barbara Wintroub Palm Desert, CA
Bronze Linda Hoggatt Surprise, AZ
70-74 DIVISION B
Gold Judy Michel The Villages, FL
Gold Barbara Maltby So. Burlington, VT
Silver Eileen Egloff Grand  Junction, CO
Silver Darlene Friedrichs Salida, CO
Bronze Cindy Moore Tucson, AZ
Bronze Marlene Lovenguth Milton Freewater, OR
70-74 DIVISION C
Gold Karen Luchesi Corona del Mar, CA
Gold Cathy Binnquist Costa Mesa, CA
Silver Carol Weber St. George, UT
Silver Julia Hawkins St. George, UT
Bronze Cheryl Anson Alpine, UT
Bronze Carol Hayden Lehi, UT

75-79 
Gold Alice Tym McDonald, TN
Gold Diane Keller Burnt Hills, NY
Silver Sharlene Peter Sun City Center, FL
Silver Lois Tuey Hermosa Beach, CA
Bronze Nancy Martin St. George, UT
Bronze Emogene Morita Newport Beach, CA

80-84
Gold Gail Brown The Villages, FL
Gold Jean Kiker The Villages, FL
Silver Maxine Brown Manhattan Beach, CA
Silver Lillian Palmer Mission, TX
Bronze Rosalie Knutsen Washougal, WA
Bronze Alice Dodgson Norton Shores, MI

85-89
Gold Marion Lisehora Millsboro, DE
Gold Joyce Jones Bothell, WA

Gold Sponsor