2019 Golf Medal 36 Hole - By Handicap Results

MEN'S GROSS
Flight A
Gold Gordon Garff Washington, UT 148
Silver Steven Smith Pleasant Grove, UT 151
Bronze Dale Christensen Draper, UT 158
Flight B
Gold Edward Soltysik South Surrey, BC, Canada 164
Silver Russell Christensen Murray, UT 166
Bronze John Neuenswander Pleasant Grove, UT 169
Flight C
Gold Jay Hoefling Grand Junction, CO 176
Silver Wyly Thompson Washington, UT 181
Silver Michael Wood Washington, UT 181
Flight D
Gold Dave Bartholomaus Maryland Heights, MO 170
Silver Larry Kindig Hurricane, UT 180
Bronze Kenneth Peterson Murray, UT 183
Flight E
Gold Bradley Maples West Haven, UT 186
Silver Dick Dent Chula Vista, CA 207
Bronze LaDell Dye Washington, UT 209
WOMEN'S GROSS
Flight A
Gold Donna Cantello Sedona, AZ 172
Silver Bonnie Vahcic Port Ludlow, WA 173
Bronze Valerie Robbins San Diego, CA 174
Flight B
Gold Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 192
Silver Colleen Nichols Bonney Lake, WA 212
Bronze Kristin Christensen Mccall, ID 216
MEN'S NET
Flight A
Gold Wendell Olsen Cardston, AB, Canada 137
Silver Chuck Adair Washington, UT 142
Silver Rodney Andersen Loveland, CO 142
Silver Thomas Batey Sandy, UT 142
Flight B
Gold Steve Bartholomaus Maryland Heights, MO 140
Silver Ken Schroetlin Loveland, CO 143
Silver John Younger Lakewood, CO 143
Flight C
Gold Steven Pratt Lakewood, CO 145
Silver Floyd Mori Salt Lake City, UT 153
Bronze Tim Ott Cedar City, UT 154
Flight D
Gold Scott Porter Ogden, UT 133
Silver Mark Adamson Spanish Fork, UT 143
Bronze Robert Bagozzi Washington, UT 155
Flight E
Gold Brad Jefferies Murray, UT 144
Silver John Hall St. George, UT 157
Bronze Gary Nichols Bonney Lake, WA 162
Bronze Paul Christensen Mccall, ID 162
WOMEN'S NET
Flight A
Gold Donna Bohm Stevens Point, WI 149
Silver Sharon Christensen Washington, UT 160
Bronze Monique Ryan London, ON, Canada 164
Flight B
Gold LesLee Adamson Spanish Fork, UT 152
Silver Linda Wood Woodstock, ON, Canada 163
Bronze Melanie Hinde Princeton, ON, Canada 166

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City