2019 Basketball 5-on-5 Men Results

MEN 50+  RED DIVISION
Gold Trail Blazers - Hurricane, UT
Roger McDonald Gary Cahoon
Kenneth Cahoon Todd Jeffs
Greg Davis Dan Gwynn
Kerry Prince Larry Shurtliff
Mike Welch Jeff Stevenson
Silver Teton West - Rigby, ID
Shane Shippen Bruce Keck
Alan Olaveson Troy Shippen
Bryce Zundel Kenneth Jackson
Bill Hawkins Matt Stevens
Trent Shippen Gary Leavitt
Richie Webb
Bronze Pacific - Sacramento, CA
Carl Collins Cedric Riley
Michael Bradley Eric Trivette
Kevin Bloom Kenny Hill
Richard Blizzeard Jerome Bouie
4th True Blue - West Haven, UT
Daniel Golden Gus Bolos
Brent Hadley Richard Sever
Gaylen Webb Charles Benson
John Benson Robert Saunders
MEN 50+  BLACK DIVISION
Gold My Other Brother - Boise, ID
Chris Maka Stewart Jensen
David Wasden Mark Clegg
William Leahy Eric Dittman
Darren Hill Brent Chapman
Kenny Rowe Alan Clegg
Roger Harding
Silver Braves - Bountiful, UT
Todd Richardson Jeff Smith
Mike Cottle Michael Petersen
Kurt Beckstead Richard Chidester
Ron Shalvis Lance Mercer
David Bramwell
Bronze PDS - Bluffdale, UT
West Price Delano Williams
Mike Anderson Alan Jackson
Rhett Farrer Jeffrey Schreiber
Brian Gephart Vincent Washington
Gregory Mcfarland Rob Line
MEN 55+ 
Gold Pacific 55 - Sacramento, CA
Todd Trotter Elliott Beard
Ronald Knecht Vincent Washington
Ian Mahoney Richard Scheibner
Silver Fairway Ford - Placentia, CA
Adam Harrington Will Love
Sid Thomas Kevin Gilbo
David Darling Frederick Mclendon
Michael Frandsen Gilbert Salas
Daniel Bushey
Bronze Englanders - Centerville, UT
Mark Harding Wade Riser
Steve Gurney Clark Wilkinson
Randy Stevens David Larsen
Bret Bergesen Micheal Hatch
4th USA FL - Florida
Jordan Klemow Rick Trainor
Jeffrey Gordon Bill Ulloa
Mike Anderson Alan Dixon
Herbert Bond Jeffri Fryer
Robert Nieto Michael Siegel
Vernon Williams

MEN 60+
Gold NBC TV - Layton, UT
Frank Shaw Larry Bergeson
Eric Falk Jeff Lee
James Murdock Gilbert Salas
Dave Champlin Gary Leavitt
Kory Larsen
Silver Total Package 60s - Port Orchard, WA
Loren Killion Terry Schaplow
Kim Atwater Terry Souhrada
Gordon Jones Mel Mocco
Kevin Johnson Michael Pruett
Robert Carlson
Bronze Golden Legends - Sacramento, CA
George Golden Joe Vierra
David Ancrum Craig Welch
Andy Parks Mike Partington
Percy Wilkes Uylous Ingram Jr.
Carl Colbert Bruce Chapin
Paul Curtis
4th Motley Crew - Abington, PA
Gary Boley Tim Whedon
Dan Hendley Andy Grant
Dan Leeds Steve Goldstein
Steve Brumer Glenn King
5th Raiders of the lost Art - Morgan, UT
Vernon Benson Mark Crosby
Lowell Nelson Wynn Hall
Jim Bob Infanger Joe Bockrath
Chris Maka Keith Robison
William Leahy
6th Geeks n Sneaks - Orem, UT
Rod Furniss Duane Clark
Glenn Payne Fred Wigg
Mark Stanhope Jay Hill
Dale Burr Gary Clark
MEN 65+
Gold Spokane Hoopfest 65+ - Spokane, WA
Terry Nealey David Wilson
Dan Steward Mike Turner
Doug Watson Dennis Gibson
Tedd Nealey Allen Hendren
Dave Mueller Terry Souhrada
Silver Flying Burrito Brothers - Los Angeles, CA
Jim Anderson Darrell Cavanaugh
Douglas Turley Jack Hagblom
Rodd Hamman Mike Martin
Brad Swenson Mel Mocco
Terry Schaplow
Bronze Wildcats - Murray, UT
Vince Miner Steve Francom
Randy Trane Randy Stansfield
Chuck Call Eric Holmstead
Vic Deauvono Fred Wigg
Rick Graham Jay Hill
MEN 70+
Gold Spokane Hoopfest Plus 70 - Spokane, WA
Ken Wright Paul Thompson
Terry Nealey Tedd Nealey
Darrel Olson Durand Splater
David Steadman Michael E Gomez Sr
James Miller Tom Lyons
Silver Legends & Liars - Abbotsford, BC, Canada
Elgin Reid Neil Worboys
George Vanderhyde Claine Tanner
Danny Estin David Staten
Harold Johnson Ray Capella
Donald Macdonald
Bronze Geriatric Jocks - Salem, OR
Jerry Parkinson Louis Borders
Bill Painter Otha Rogers
Verland Kelly Tim Wolf
Keith Cozean Dale Ure
John Wingfield Wynn Christensen
MEN 75+
Gold The Clearwater Aces - Pinellas Park, FL
Richard A. Johnson Bobby Smith
George Hawkins Jim McNulty
Jimmy D Woodruff Steve Figura
James Handley John Lucas
Jay Clapp
Silver East Bank Saloon - Portland, OR
Kent Douglass Nep Lynch
Ron Flinn Stan Dowson
Harrison Voigt Karl Wustrack
Brian Barnes David Kafoury
Al Richardson
Bronze USA Warriors - Gilbert, AZ
Earl Cowell Wilbur Smith
Tom Ferch Jerry Seese
Darrel Olson Jim Nielsen
Bob Smagala Allan Bobb
Pete Brown Ron Linford
Paul Warner
4th Quicksilver 5 - Draper, UT
Gary Waldron Paul West
T. Larry Thorpe Perry Olsen
Jerry Spoonemore Marlow Pounds
Richard Hull Weldon Jackson
Garn Woodall David Crum

Gold Sponsor