2019 Basketball 3-on-3 Men Results

MEN 50+ RED DIVISION
Gold Average Joes - St. George, UT
Larry Bergeson
Casey Bundy
Larry Cain
James Calveri
Dan Gwynn
Mike Welch
Silver Three the Hard Way - Houston, TX
Marty Appelbaum
Michael Fishman
Eric Johnson
Kelvin Moore
Albert Moscatel
Michael Murray
Bronze Geezer Hoops - Tampa, FL
Maurice Brighthaupt
David Jackson
Brent Stanger
Todd Williams
MEN 50+ BLACK DIVISION
Gold Surf City Seniors - Huntington Beach, CA
John Damitz
Tim Miller
Noel Reynolds
Thomas Rogers
Silver Trailblazers - Hurricane, UT
Kenneth Cahoon
Gary Cahoon
Roger McDonald
Kerry Prince
Jeff Stevenson
Bronze Hoosier Daddy - St. George, UT
Daniel Bushey
Darren Cole
David Darling
Steven Guymon
Adam Harrington
Trent Healey
Sid Thomas
MEN 50+ WHITE DIVISION
Gold Giddyup - Ivins, UT
Derek Larsen
Larry Shurtliff
Kevin Smith
Silver Shake N Bake - Ivins, UT
Chris Baker
William Bonnell
Todd Doughty
Bob Hollowell
Mark Stone
MEN 55+
Gold Piners - Alpine, UT
Barry Gardner
Jeff Lee
Lowell Nelson
Douglas Price
Robert Rasmussen
Silver Dream Team - Lake Orion, MI
Brian Mehrer
Mike Musary
David Pyle
Dan Wold
Bronze Los Viejos - Albuquerque, NM
David Jackson
Joe Robledo III
Mitch Selking
Lonnie Serrano
Ben Wolfe
Donald Woody
MEN 60+ RED DIVISON
Gold NBC - Layton, UT
Dave Champlin
Eric Falk
Kory Larsen
James Murdock
Frank Shaw
Silver Capo Classics II - San Clemente, CA
Jack Hagblom
Roger Hamel
Craig Harberts
Marty Heim
Daniel Vahalla
Tim Whedon
Bronze Carolinas - Columbia, SC
Matthew Brown
Steve Crowley
Julio Davila
Gary Hodgkinson
Kevin Reily
Will Warlick
MEN 60+ BLACK DIVISION
Gold Montana DPM - Bozeman, MT
Harold Bayley
Charles Bradshaw
Charles Fixico
Rodd Hamman
Jay Stott
Silver Baby Boomers - Laurel, MD
Herbert Ballard
Leland Page
Dorian Page
Ronald Perry
George Pruden, II
Harold Russell
Bronze Past R Prime - Houston, TX
Steve Edwards
Steve Hayes
LeRoy Hayes
Ed Thompson
Kent Ward
Doug Wilcox
MEN 65+ RED DIVISION
Gold Arkansas Travelers - Harrison, AR
Kenneth Andrews
Larry Bray
Joe Couch
Mark David
John Hutchcraft
Dewey Lambert
Arnold Whitman
Silver Capo Classics - San Juan Capistrano, CA 
Darrell Cavanaugh
Rodd Hamman
Marvin Howard
Mike Martin
Mark Meadows
Mel Mocco
Tim Stone
Bronze Ball Hawgs - Houston, TX
Doug Campbell
David Gibbs
Steven Gilliland
Clay Hoster
Greg Layton
Dave White
MEN 65+ BLACK DIVISION
Gold Pair O'Dice - Hawaii/Utah
Vic Deauvono
Jay Hill
Eric Holmstead
Richard Kemp
Ted Madsen
Randy Stansfield
Silver Ancient Wonders - Mesa, AZ
Bill Butler
Chuck Call
Craig B Ferguson
Larry Huffaker
Curt Larson
Richard Yetter
MEN 70+ RED DIVISION
Gold Linebackers - Albuquerque, NM
Jack Eichorn
Dick Ezzard
Ron Skow
Stan Stout
Jack Taylor
Silver Bucketmakers - Onawa, IA
Tom Hoarty
Steve Raskind
Richard Rose
G.A. Salmon
Neal Westendorf
Bronze Rio Grande Foot Clinic - Las Cruces, NM
Harry Colquitt
Eddie Morrow
Bill Spencer
Alree Sweat
George Vanderhyde
MEN 70+ BLACK DIVISION
Gold Colorado Dribblers - Arvada, CO
James Flowers
Ronald Hagerman
Richard Manewal
Jim Sypert
Larry Tracy
Silver Gunning Geezers - Boulder City, NV
Dennis Brown
John Campbell
Dean Langmaid
Richard Paff
Thomas Quast
David Steadman
Bronze Wildcards - San Diego, CA
Ray Anderson
Thomas Beadle
Bill Darnell
Jerry Kenney
Hank Samaripa
Kris Widdison
MEN 70+ WHITE DIVISION
Gold Four Corners - Dolores, CO
Mark Johnson
Terry Jones
Dan Marshall
Rodger Russell
Andrew Scherffius
Randy Trane
Silver Stryve - St. George, UT
Wynn Christensen
Keith Cozean
John Ibach
Verland Kelly
Bill Painter
Dale Ure
Tim Wolf

MEN 75+
Gold Clearwater Aces - Pinellas Park, FL
Steve Figura
James Handley
Jim McNulty
Bobby Smith
Silver USA Warriors 3 - Gilbert, AZ
Pete Brown
Tom Ferch
Ron Linford
Jerry Seese
Bob Smagala
Wilbur Smith
Paul Warner
Bronze Kokomo Kupcakes - Lafayette, IN
Jay Clapp
George Hawkins
Richard A. Johnson
John Lucas
Jimmy D Woodruff
4th Quicksilver - Draper, UT
Richard Hull
Weldon Jackson
Perry Olsen
Marlow Pounds
T. Larry Thorpe
Gary Waldron
Paul West
Garn Woodall
5th Staheli Farms - St. George, UT
Herbert Ballard
Phil Feiock
Ron Flinn
Melvin Miles
Jerry Parkinson
Al Richardson
Jerry Spoonemore
George Ward
MEN 80+
Gold Dixie Rebels - Hurricane, UT
Paul  K Edmunds
Ron Freeman
Lynn Mathie
Robert McMaster
Gary Nelson
Hillard South
Silver Silver Huskies - Seattle, WA
Ira Glick
Richard Rubenser
Wilbur Smith
Jerry Spoonemore
Neal Williams
Bronze Utah Pioneers - Spanish Fork, UT
Jerry Hansen
Harry Lund
Robert Measom
Arnold Pope
Lyle Timmons
Lynn Wride

Gold Sponsor