2018 Triathlon Individual Results

Men 50-54
1 153   Edwin Johnson Sandy, UT 1:03:47.0
2 157   Pete Bowden St. George, UT 1:09:10.1
3 151   Gordon Wright Salt Lake City, UT 1:09:19.2
4 155   Chris Garrett Las Vegas, NV 1:10:11.9
5 152   Dennis Rose St. George, UT 1:12:15.0
6 150   Kurt Dickson Glendale, AZ 1:13:27.9
7 154   Kenneth Dalebout Arroyo Grande, CA 1:14:09.7
8 149   Tyler Tait Bluffdale, UT 1:22:52.7
9 156   Barry Elting Oakdale, CA 1:23:56.4
Men 55-59
1 176   Gary Azevedo Idaho Falls, ID 1:03:40.6
2 173   Eduardo Navarro Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:05:02.9
3 171   Bob Marabella Brigham City, UT 1:05:06.4
4 162   Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 1:09:13.4
5 170   Craig Nielsen Pleasant Grove, UT 1:09:33.4
6 166   Ian Caldwell Calgary, AB, Canada 1:10:04.1
7 158   Wayne Diamond West Jordan, UT 1:12:45.9
8 163   Larry Seidman Colorado Springs, CO 1:18:01.9
9 172   Paul Havick Washington, UT 1:20:07.7
10 168   Brian Owen Irvine, CA 1:20:19.7
11 159   Richard Cozzens Cedar City, UT 1:27:48.4
12 165   Jeffrey Parkinson Washington, UT 1:27:56.5
13 169   Michael Clark Cadiz, KY 1:29:22.3
14 160   Randall Violett Cedar City, UT 1:31:09.4
15 174   Wayne Rasmussen N. Ogden, UT 1:33:30.8
16 175   Murray Ruller St. Albert, AB, Canada 1:39:56.9
17 167   Brett Hilton Herriman, UT 1:48:58.0
Men 60-64
1 186   Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 1:08:11.7
2 178   Craig Shanklin Santa Clara, UT 1:15:04.3
3 185   Rod Dueck Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada 1:15:18.0
4 183   Alan Poytress Fort Macleod, AB, Canada 1:17:15.0
5 184   Kelly Strong Claresholm, AB, Canada 1:22:10.1
6 182   Gene Oakes Centerville, UT 1:37:24.9
Men 65-69
1 200   Timothy Ricks Heber City, UT 1:10:40.0
2 197   Tom Ruyle Grapevine, TX 1:13:07.1
3 190   Daniel Wernli Tucson, AZ 1:14:48.3
4 204   Michael Mauser Spring Creek, NV 1:17:08.8
5 194   Andy Christensen St. George, UT 1:20:55.4
6 193   Ron Downey Anchorage, AK 1:22:36.0
7 199   James Tustison St. George, UT 1:23:30.6
8 203   W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 1:23:32.0
9 205   Robert Thompson Fairmont, WV 1:24:48.6
10 202   Douglas Hamilton St. George, UT 1:25:04.8
11 207   Kimo Coray Mona, UT 1:27:02.5
12 191   Lawrence Block Calgary, AB, Canada 1:27:18.8
13 188   Sam Melonas Salt Lake City, UT 1:28:44.7
14 201   Curtis Ingle Las Vegas, NV 1:33:48.7
15 195   Curt Griffin Midvale, UT 1:41:22.5
16 198   James Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 1:52:55.7
17 187   Mark Hamilton Taylorsville, UT 1:53:43.2
18 206   Marcus Warren St. George, UT 2:00:01.7
Men 70-74
1 210   Don Cross Edmonton, AB, Canada 1:21:24.1
2 211   James Noonan Vancouver, WA 1:21:48.4
3 212   Stan Davis St. George 1:27:24.1
4 213   Billy Lyzenga Santa Clara 1:38:12.5
5 209   Rob Rodgers N Ogden, NV 1:44:59.2
6 215   James Reiher Delafield, WI 1:52:39.2
7 216   Barry Stratton Auburn, WA 1:55:42.5
Men 75-79
1 218   Noel Olsen Midvale 1:25:05.6
2 217   Roger Spencer St. George 1:25:06.6
3 219   George Nye Reno, NV 1:29:37.4
4 220   Sterling Larson Salt Lake City 1:35:31.8
Men 80-84
1 223   Leland Walser Ogden 1:30:06.4
2 221   Mike McMahon San Jose, CA 1:40:26.7
3 224   Ray Bellem Prescott, AZ 1:57:02.5
Men 85-89
1 226   Dick Graves Grand Rapids, MI 2:31:16.5
Women 50-54
1 104   Barbara Nelson Idaho Falls, ID  1:16:27.8
2 101   Stephanie Anderson Grand Junction, CO 1:16:52.3
3 103   Angela Harris Anchorage, AK 1:18:59.9
4 102   Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 1:23:34.5
5 107   Jamie Rasmussen Ogden, UT  1:44:06.5
6 105   Giovanna Santovito-Carducci Orofino, ID 1:52:05.2
Women 55-59
1 110   Kris Rostas Appleton, WI  1:13:25.6
2 117   Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 1:14:21.4
3 109   Debbie Boots Anchorage, AK 1:16:41.9
4 114   Denise Brown Idaho Falls, ID 1:24:45.8
5 115   Joan Legacy Brantford, ON 1:25:23.7
6 118   Donna Pope Sandy, UT 1:37:03.1
7 111   Bonnie Hilton Herriman, UT 1:37:35.7
8 121   Karen Rokich Cincinnati, OH  1:39:36.3
9 112   Judy Johnston Toquerville, UT 1:39:51.1
10 120   Karrie Averett Eagle Mountain, UT 1:49:22.9
Women 60-64
1 124   Sara Staker Mount Pleasant, UT 1:22:26.9
2 126   Jeannine Hale West Jordan, UT 1:23:01.5
3 131   Sylvia Marlin Waterford, MI  1:26:47.6
4 127   Mary Scott Kearns, UT 1:27:11.8
5 125   Suzanne Martin Farmington, UT 1:31:56.9
6 122   Christine Clayton Tucson, AZ 1:35:41.3
7 129   Patricia Leblanc Fairmont, WV 1:45:11.0
8 123   Lisa Davis St. George, UT 1:48:37.2
Women 65-69
1 135   Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 1:19:28.9
2 140   Marti Davis St. George, UT 1:27:28.5
3 137   Vicki Linton Salt Lake City, UT 1:35:26.7
4 133   Judy Jennings Orangevale, CA 1:35:37.1
5 136   Diana Ready Mt. Vernon, OH  1:40:25.0
6 134   Maureen Feher Lindon, UT 1:50:05.2
7 138   Patricia Ault St. George, UT 1:56:08.7
8 139   Elaine Harrison Stansbury Park, UT 1:57:48.7
Women 70-74
1 144   Paula Larsen Delafield, WI  1:22:43.6
2 142   Virginia Krantz Orem, UT 2:11:21.2
3 145   Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 2:13:44.6
Women 75-79
1 146   Elizabeth Thomas Tubac, AZ 1:57:58.8
2 147   Geraldine Faessler-Gray Silverton, OR 2:18:53.6

Gold Sponsor