2018 Swimming 50M Freestyle Results

Men 50-54
1 Stephen Nichols San Antonio, TX 26.19
2 Michael Tingstrom Woodbridge, VA 27.87
3 Tyler Tait Bluffdale, UT 32.35
4 Mike Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 34.48
Men 55-59
1 Jeff Marchant San Diego, CA 29.71
2 Jeff Baird Grand Junction, CO 30.23
3 Neil Tracey New Westminster, BC, Canada 32.59
4 Robert Olson Helper, UT 32.81
5 Paul Havick Washington, UT 33.17
6 Clayne Hansen Rexburg, ID 1:00.33
Men 60-64
1 Robert Voll Gresham, OR 30.28
2 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 30.52
3 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 30.86
4 Bob Packer Lafayette, CA 31.23
5 John Ramos San Bernardino, CA 31.90
6 Peter Morris Tahoe City, CA 32.34
7 Kevin Moyle Taylorsville, UT 33.61
8 Rick Grant Reseda, CA 37.02
9 Thomas Reneer Cedar City, UT 46.75
Men 65-69
1 Greg Peters Anchorage, AK 31.81
2 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 35.83
3 Charles Myers San Luis Obispo, CA 37.05
4 James Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 50.42
5 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 51.45
Men 70-74
1 Yaroslav Novitskiy Moscow, Russia 35.72
2 Thomas Teichman Sun City West, AZ 41.16
Men 75-79
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 31.60
2 Mike Freshley Montrose, CA 31.63
3 Tony Ralphs Chula Vista, CA 32.97
4 George Carey Laguna Beach, CA 37.68
5 John Warnke St. George, UT 46.76
Men 80-84
1 Laurence Houlgate San Luis Obispo, CA 45.35
2 Ray Bellem Prescott, AZ 47.79
3 Ray Scharf Harkers Island, NC 48.30
4 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 50.73
5 Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 54.75
6 Jim Flora St. George, UT 2:34.32
Men 85-89
1 Clinton Baxter South Ogden, UT 49.51
2 Steve Barrett Pittsboro, NC 52.74
Men 90-94
1 Jordan Wolle Las Cruces, NM 1:15.05
Women 50-54
1 Kristy McGowan Boulder, CO 33.19
2 Kelly Binkley New Kensington, PA 36.92
3 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 36.97
4 Cindy Palmer Stansbury Park, UT 37.79
5 Antje Kleemann Gottesgabe, M/V, Germany 41.40
6 Pam Branum Houston, TX 52.23
7 Julie Tait Bluffdale, UT 53.36
Women 55-59
1 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 31.92
2 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 33.22
3 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 37.15
4 Mary Underbrink WA, WA 41.28
5 Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 45.62
Women 60-64
1 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 38.92
2 Patricia Cericola Austin, TX 39.22
3 Meredith Lyndon Avenel, NJ 39.52
4 Laura Lee Fairchild St. George, UT 41.71
5 Doris Coray Mona, UT 1:32.81
Women 65-69
1 Jan Miller Gatesville, TX 36.95
2 Kelly Reuter Oracle, AZ 50.07
3 Elyse Mooneyham Hurricane, UT 50.35
4 Donna Howard Sun City West, AZ 51.46
5 Julie Joyce Prescott, AZ 52.64
Women 70-74
1 Emma Jo Charron Lutz, FL 39.46
2 Martha McDade Houston, TX 39.46
3 Karen Teichman Sun City West, AZ 48.94
4 Ineke Ashey Boise, ID 50.30
5 Jan LeBaron Lehi, UT 53.96
6 Bakula Ramanlal Patel Surat, Gujarat, India 1:03.00
7 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 1:07.96
Women 75-79
1 Mary Ann Case Sioux Falls, SD 41.35
2 Jeanne Hackett The Villages, FL 47.17
3 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 51.79
4 Ann Hunt Ann Arbor, MI 57.31
5 Elizabeth Beddow Tulsa, OK 1:00.22
6 Suzanne Fell Olympia, WA 1:03.98
7 Annemarie Bellem Prescott, AZ 1:06.95
8 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 1:16.71
Women 80-84
1 Jacqueline Weigand Westminster, CO 1:20.21
2 Dorothy Kennedy St. George, UT 1:23.29
Women 85-89
1 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 1:25.89
Women 90-94
1 Flora Wong Helena, MT 1:30.50
Women 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 1:37.78

Gold Sponsor