2018 Swimming 50M Butterfly Results

Men 50-54
1 Stephen Nichols San Antonio, TX 28.74
2 Dennis Tesch Salt Lake City, UT 30.32
3 Michael Tingstrom Woodbridge, VA 31.06
4 Tyler Tait Bluffdale, UT 39.74
5 Eric Johnson Lindon, UT 40.45
Men 55-59
1 Jeff Baird Grand Junction, CO 32.59
2 Jeff Marchant San Diego, CA 34.57
3 Neil Tracey New Westminster, BC, Canada 38.24
4 Robert Olson Helper, UT 38.83
Men 60-64
1 Gary Abbate Bridgeport, WV 39.88
2 Bruce Moffat South Jordan, UT 41.58
3 PH Leong Sebastopol, CA 57.04
Men 65-69
1 Steve Heck Prairieville, LA 31.93
2 Mark Modjeska Prescott, AZ 36.25
3 Allen Larson Portland, OR 40.25
4 Douglas Estrich Stratham, NH 46.71
5 Randall Neff Byron, GA 58.34
6 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 1:00.21
Men 70-74
1 Dennis Meyring American Fork, UT 37.73
2 Yaroslav Novitskiy Moscow, Russia 45.32
3 Ron Smith St. George, UT 50.03
Men 75-79
1 Mike Freshley Montrose, CA 37.53
2 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 41.33
3 John Bell Malibu, CA 57.44
4 John Warnke St. George, UT 1:08.40
Men 80-84
1 Clarke Mitchell Asheville, NC 46.47
2 Steve Barrett Pittsboro, NC 1:14.37
Women 50-54
1 Cindy Palmer Stansbury Park, UT 41.47
2 Antje Kleemann Gottesgabe, M/V, Germany 42.53
Women 55-59
1 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 42.21
2 Bonnie Hilton Herriman, UT 50.67
3 Patty Deters Grand Junction, CO 51.28
4 Allison LaField San Antonio, TX 54.53
Women 60-64
1 Diana LaMar Las Vegas, NV 43.68
2 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale, FL 44.37
3 Patricia Cericola Austin, TX 47.91
4 Laura Lee Fairchild St. George, UT 51.41
5 Blair Brockman Tulsa, OK 57.14
Women 65-69
1 Jan Miller Gatesville, TX 43.38
2 Marianne Erickson Prescott Valley, AZ 47.35
3 Peggy Stringer Helena, MT 48.40
4 Eleine Greene Sun City West, AZ 1:01.47
Women 70-74
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 45.63
2 Emma Jo Charron Lutz, FL 46.42
3 Jane Kaiser St Louis, MO 1:04.28
4 Bertha Bowen Newdale, ID 1:04.69
Women 75-79
1 Mary Ann Case Sioux Falls, SD 46.01
2 Susan Meyers Columbia City, IN 49.43
3 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 1:02.67
Women 80-84
1 Katherine Kronwall Bayfield, CO 2:03.69
Women 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 2:21.86

Gold Sponsor