2018 Swimming 50M Breaststroke Results

Men 50-54
1 Stephen Nichols San Antonio, TX 37.04
Men 55-59
1 Jeff Marchant San Diego, CA 37.70
2 Jeff Baird Grand Junction, CO 37.86
3 Robert Olson Helper, UT 40.66
4 Glen Chang San Diego, CA 41.19
5 Neil Tracey New Westminster, BC, Canada 43.08
Men 60-64
1 Robert Voll Gresham, OR 39.46
2 John Ramos San Bernardino, CA 39.78
3 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 40.01
4 Gary Abbate  Bridgeport, WV 41.36
5 Albertus Runke Bullhead City, AZ 41.97
6 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 42.27
7 Peter Morris Tahoe City, CA 46.09
8 Rick Grant Reseda, CA 50.65
9 Kevin Johnson South Jordan, UT 51.16
Men 65-69
1 Charles Myers San Luis Obispo, CA 42.03
2 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 42.77
3 Randall Neff Byron, GA 51.35
4 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 55.18
Men 70-74
1 Thomas Teichman Sun City West, AZ 49.89
2 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 50.34
Men 75-79
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 39.56
2 Mike Freshley Montrose, CA 41.52
3 John Warnke St. George, UT 56.43
Men 80-84
1 Ray Bellem Prescott, AZ 55.58
2 Ray Scharf Harkers Island, NC 1:05.47
3 Ulrich Scholz St. George, UT 1:19.28
4 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 2:00.55
6 Jim Flora St. George, UT 3:20.55
Men 85-89
1 John Wyness Midvale, UT, UT 1:05.98
2 Horace Knowlton Taylorsville, UT 1:08.88
Women 50-54
1 Antje Kleemann Gottesgabe, M/V, Germany 49.44
2 Cindy Palmer Stansbury Park, UT 49.58
3 Julie Tait Bluffdale, UT 1:16.02
Women 55-59
1 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 42.67
2 Brigid Bunch Prescott, AZ 43.18
3 Linda Wright St. George, UT 1:11.70
4 Sandra Zerner Prescott, AZ 1:14.60
Women 60-64
1 Cheryl Gettelfinger Carmel, IN 44.14
2 Erma Myers Apple Valley, CA 51.66
3 Meredith Lyndon Avenel, NJ 53.07
4 Patricia Cericola Austin, TX 53.18
5 Dorothy Heers Hurricane, UT 1:13.57
Women 65-69
1 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 50.93
2 Marianne Erickson Prescott Valley, AZ 51.33
3 Donna Howard Sun City West, AZ 1:06.91
4 Elyse Mooneyham Hurricane, UT 1:08.55
5 Marie Ober Ephraim, UT 1:09.88
6 Jeralee Neibaur Newdale, ID 1:09.98
7 Elaine Harrison Stansbury Park, UT 1:10.13
8 Julie Joyce Prescott, AZ 1:25.05
Women 70-74
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 47.41
2 Emma Jo Charron Lutz, FL 52.30
3 Jane Kaiser St Louis, MO 59.15
4 Karen Teichman Sun City West, AZ 1:05.68
5 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 1:11.54
6 Bernice Nalder Holbrook, ID 1:13.68
7 Bakula Ramanlal Patel Surat, Gujarat, India 1:22.36
Women 75-79
1 Jeanne Hackett The Villages, FL 52.74
2 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 1:04.23
3 Annemarie Bellem Prescott, AZ 1:21.67
4 Elizabeth Beddow Tulsa, OK 1:27.69
5 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 1:36.59
Women 85-89
1 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 1:29.39
Women 90-94
1 Flora Wong Helena, MT 3:02.84
Women 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 2:05.63

Gold Sponsor