2018 Swimming 50M Backstroke Results

Men 50-54
1 Kurt Dickson Glendale, AZ 31.03
2 Tyler Tait Bluffdale, UT 38.22
Men 55-59
1 Paul Havick Washington, UT 42.77
2 Rob Thompson Houston, TX 1:13.96
3 Clayne Hansen Rexburg, ID 1:47.69
Men 60-64
1 Philipp Djang Las Cruces, NM 31.01
2 Robert Voll Gresham, OR 35.50
3 Bob Packer Lafayette, CA 37.67
4 Robert Mitchell Lake Forest, CA 38.68
5 Kevin Johnson South Jordan, UT 44.18
6 Rick Grant Reseda, CA 49.11
Men 65-69
1 Frank Warner Silverdale, WA 40.51
2 Greg Peters Anchorage, AK 41.45
3 Randall Neff Byron, GA 53.82
4 James Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 1:00.23
5 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 1:05.13
Men 70-74
1 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 38.48
2 Terry Medjo Grand Island, NE 45.00
Men 75-79
1 Robert Smith Portland, OR 40.55
2 Tony Ralphs Chula Vista, CA 40.70
3 George Carey Laguna Beach, CA 47.31
4 Robert Brooks Lincoln, CA 53.27
5 John Warnke St. George, UT 55.94
6 John Bell Malibu, CA 1:00.99
7 Ray Tingstrom Colorado Springs, CO 1:05.13
Men 80-84
1 Ray Bellem Prescott, AZ 56.33
2 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 1:03.80
3 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 2:25.56
4 Jim Flora St. George, UT 2:21.95
Men 85-89
1 Clarke Mitchell Overton, NV 43.42
2 Horace Knowlton Taylorsville, UT 56.37
3 Steve Barrett Pittsboro, NC 1:00.41
4 Harry Lund St. George, UT 1:34.46
Men 90-94
1 Jordan Wolle Las Cruces, NM 1:20.78
Women 50-54
1 Antje Kleemann Gottesgabe, M/V, Germany 42.82
2 Cindy Palmer Stansbury Park, UT 43.45
3 Jamie Knoph Greeley, CO 45.62
4 Kelly Binkley New Kensington, PA 46.32
5 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 52.72
6 Georgia Hansen Rexburg, ID 2:10.92
Women 55-59
1 Brigid Bunch Prescott, AZ 35.76
2 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 37.17
3 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 37.39
4 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 46.37
5 Allison LaField San Antonio, TX 50.76
6 Julie Collins Brigham City, UT 51.18
7 Linda Wright St. George, UT 1:05.99
Women 60-64
1 Cindy Gilmore St. George, UT 40.08
2 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale, FL 41.93
3 Diana LaMar Las Vegas, NV 42.31
4 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 48.03
5 Laura Lee Fairchild St. George, UT 48.54
6 Meredith Lyndon Avenel, NJ 49.39
7 Erma Myers Apple Valley, CA 51.16
8 Doris Coray Mona, UT 1:46.95
Women 65-69
1 Jan Miller Gatesville, TX 41.33
2 Marianne Erickson Prescott Valley, AZ 51.44
3 Kelly Reuter Oracle, AZ 54.39
4 Donna Howard Sun City West, AZ 1:01.06
5 Julie Joyce Prescott, AZ 1:20.03
Women 70-74
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 49.20
2 Emma Jo Charron Lutz, FL 49.44
3 Mary Mann Sun City West, AZ 53.85
4 Martha McDade Houston, TX 57.82
5 Karen Teichman Sun City West, AZ 58.72
6 Jan LeBaron Lehi, UT 1:06.40
7 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 1:20.09
8 Renate Ringsven Cumberland, WI 1:26.98
9 Bernice Nalder Holbrook, ID 1:27.20
Women 75-79
1 Mary Ann Case Sioux Falls, SD 54.09
2 Ann Hunt Ann Arbor, MI 58.92
3 Suzanne Fell Olympia, WA 1:11.76
4 Elizabeth Beddow Tulsa, OK 1:12.53
5 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 1:22.49
Women 80-84
1 Beverly Linnihan Sun City, AZ 1:09.73
2 Ruth Ehrlich York, PA 1:12.45
3 Jacqueline Weigand Westminster, CO 1:21.29
4 Dorothy Kennedy St. George, UT 1:34.14
Women 85-89
1 Rosemarie Froeder Tenafly, NJ 1:23.84
Women 90-94
1 Flora Wong Helena, MT 1:32.38
Women 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 1:46.66

Gold Sponsor