2018 Swimming 100M Freestyle Results

Men 50-54
1 Stephen Nichols San Antonio, TX 57.67
2 Michael Tingstrom Woodbridge, VA 1:05.85
3 Tyler Tait Bluffdale, UT 1:12.51
4 Mike Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:17.46
Men 55-59
1 Jeff Baird Grand Junction, CO 1:07.66
2 Neil Tracey New Westminster, BC, Canada 1:14.27
3 Rob Thompson Houston, TX 1:49.73
Men 60-64
1 Robert Voll Gresham, OR 1:08.14
2 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 1:09.47
3 Bob Packer Lafayette, CA 1:12.81
4 Peter Morris Tahoe City, CA 1:13.40
5 Albertus Rinke Bullhead City, AZ 1:14.15
6 Stephen Wright Austin, TX 1:17.06
7 Kevin Moyle Taylorsville, UT 1:19.72
8 Rick Grant Reseda, CA 1:27.71
Men 65-69
1 Steve Heck Prairieville, LA 1:05.75
2 Allen Larson Portland, OR 1:16.32
3 Mark Modjeska Prescott, AZ 1:18.32
4 Greg Peters Anchorage, AK 1:19.84
5 Frank Warner Silverdale, WA 1:22.27
Men 70-74
1 Fred Baird West Jordan, UT 1:15.30
2 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 1:22.54
3 Yaroslav Novitskiy Moscow, Russia 1:24.10
4 Thomas Teichman Sun City West, AZ 1:47.12
Men 75-79
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 1:12.47
2 Mike Freshley Montrose, CA 1:13.56
3 Tony Ralphs Chula Vista, CA 1:13.60
4 George Carey Laguna Beach, CA 1:27.24
Men 80-84
1 Laurence Houlgate San Luis Obispo, CA 1:43.42
2 Ray Bellem Prescott, AZ 1:46.40
3 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 1:51.29
4 Ray Scharf Harkers Island, NC 1:57.40
5 Jim Flora St. George, UT 5:08.83
Men 85-89
1 Clarke Mitchell Asheville, NC 1:32.02
2 Steve Barrett Pittsboro, NC 1:57.67
3 Horace Knowlton Taylorsville, UT 2:15.76
Women 50-54
1 Kristy McGowan Boulder, CO 1:13.72
2 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 1:27.58
3 De Shann Schinkel Rawlins, WY 1:31.91
4 Pam Branum Houston, TX 2:23.76
5 Julie Tait Bluffdale, UT 2:24.35
Women 55-59
1 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 1:14.92
2 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:21.37
3 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 1:23.02
4 Mary Underbrink WA, WA 1:34.19
5 Julie Collins Brigham City, UT 1:37.99
Women 60-64
1 Diana LaMar Las Vegas, NV 1:16.41
2 Dorothy Maryon Draper, UT 1:18.53
3 Janie Newman Prescott, AZ 1:28.46
4 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 1:29.23
5 Patricia Cericola Austin, TX 1:33.85
6 Laurie Lee Fairchild St. George, UT 1:34.15
7 Nancy Wong Anacortes, WA 1:54.92
Women 65-69
1 Peggy Stringer Helena, MT 1:25.31
2 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 1:27.63
3 Eleine Greene Sun City West, AZ 1:40.88
4 Gloria Lambertz Helena, MT 1:43.28
5 Julie Joyce Prescott, AZ 1:54.83
6 Donna Howard Sun City West, AZ 2:01.03
7 Kelly Reuter Oracle, AZ 2:07.51
Women 70-74
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 1:34.19
2 Emma Jo Charron Lutz, FL 1:35.54
3 Martha McDade Houston, TX 1:37.16
4 Mary Mann Sun City West, AZ 1:43.75
5 Bertha Bowen Newdale, ID 1:49.46
6 Karen Teichman Sun City West, AZ 1:52.00
7 Ineke Ashey Boise, ID 1:58.51
8 Bakula Ramanlal Patel Surat, Gujarat, India 2:25.61
9 Renate Ringsven Cumberland, WI 2:58.95
Women 75-79
1 Susan Meyers Columbia City, IN 1:35.51
2 Mary Ann Case Sioux Falls, SD 1:42.55
3 Jeanne Hackett The Villages, FL 1:46.48
4 Ann Hunt Ann Arbor, MI 2:07.14
5 Suzanne Fell Olympia, WA 2:32.07
6 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 3:00.65
Women 80-84
1 Beverly Linnihan Sun City, AZ 2:10.94
2 Dorothy Kennedy St. George, UT 3:03.77
3 Jacqueline Weigand Westminster, CO 3:15.85
Women 85-89
1 Rosemarie Froeder Tenafly, NJ 3:29.59
Women 90-94
1 Flora Wong Helena, MT 3:29.59
Women 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 3:28.31

Gold Sponsor