2018 Swimming 100M Breaststroke Results

Men 50-54
1 Mike Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:36.58
Men 55-59
1 Jeff Baird Grand Junction, CO 1:25.54
2 Jeff Marchant San Diego, CA 1:30.49
3 Robert Olson Helper, UT 1:33.82
4 Glen Chang San Diego, CA 1:35.40
5 Neil Tracey New Westminster, BC, Canada 1:36.02
6 Eric Huang North Salt Lake, UT 1:46.02
7 Jeff Schmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 1:46.25
Men 60-64
1 John Ramos San Bernardino, CA 1:26.09
2 Robert Voll Gresham, OR 1:26.57
3 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 1:30.54
4 Kevin Johnson South Jordan, UT 1:51.99
5 Rick Grant Reseda, CA 1:57.48
Men 65-69
1 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 1:36.59
2 Charles Myers San Luis Obispo, CA 1:39.86
3 Douglas Estrich Stratham, NH 1:55.23
4 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 2:04.22
Men 70-74
1 Dennis Meyring American Fork, UT 1:39.17
2 Terry Medjo Grand Island, NE 1:45.28
3 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 1:49.12
4 Thomas Teichman Sun City West, AZ 1:57.64
Men 75-79
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 1:29.69
2 Mike Freshley Montrose, CA 1:30.50
3 John Warnke St. George, UT 2:14.39
Men 80-84
1 Ray Bellem Prescott, AZ 2:07.01
2 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 2:28.75
3 Ray Scharf Harkers Island, NC 2:29.76
4 Jim Flora St. George, UT 7:47.55
Men 85-89
1 Steve Barrett Pittsboro, NC 2:32.56
2 Horace Knowlton Taylorsville, UT 2:33.25
Women 50-54
1 Cindy Palmer Stansbury Park, UT 1:44.81
2 De Shann Schinkel Rawlins, WY 1:48.02
3 Jamie Knoph Greeley, CO 2:00.57
Women 55-59
1 Brigid Bunch Prescott, AZ 1:31.57
2 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:44.44
3 Patty Deters Grand Junction, CO 1:53.58
Women 60-64
1 Dorothy Maryon Draper, UT 1:37.50
2 Cheryl Gettelfinger Carmel, IN 1:38.36
3 Patricia Cericola Austin, TX 1:56.16
4 Meredith Lyndon Avenel, NJ 1:56.19
5 Nancy Wong Anacortes, WA 2:04.79
Women 65-69
1 Marianne Erickson Prescott Valley, AZ 1:55.02
2 Mimi Willard Kentfield, CA 1:55.13
3 Chris Mayhew San Antonio, TX 2:04.03
4 Gloria Lambertz Helena, MT 2:09.60
5 Eleine Greene Sun City West, AZ 2:11.74
6 Jeralee Neibaur Newdale, ID 2:38.93
Women 70-74
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 1:46.15
2 Emma Jo Charron Lutz, FL 1:55.08
3 Jane Kaiser St Louis, MO 2:20.30
4 Ineke Ashey Boise, ID 2:23.50
Women 75-79
1 Jeanne Hackett The Villages, FL 2:00.71
2 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 2:27.38
3 Elizabeth Beddow Tulsa, OK 3:12.24
4 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 3:47.48
Women 80-84
1 Ruth Ehrlich York, PA 3:27.39
Women 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 4:28.42

Gold Sponsor